Lasha Bekauri Judoka
Lasha Bekauri
Lasha Bekauri
Country: Georgia | Born: 26 July 2000 (20 years)
Georgian judoka Lasha Bekauri won the 2018 Junior world title in Nassau. He captured the gold at the World U21 Championships in Marrakech in 2019. He took the Cadet World title in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. He became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. Lasha captured the Junior European title in 2019 in Vaantaa. Bekauri (GEO) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets and juniors U90kg from 2017-2019. Lasha took bronze at the IJF Judo masters in Doha in 2021 and gold at Grand Slam T
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 10 9 1 90.0%
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 39 33 6 84.6%
2018 24 22 2 91.7%
2017 23 22 1 95.7%
2016 20 15 5 75.0%
Total 118 102 16 86.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
20 Feb 2021 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP final W GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Randl, Milan SVK 1/2 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Schmidt, Tim GER 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Tenenbaum, Ben ISR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
13 Jan 2021 Zgank, Mihael TUR 3/5 W IJFMA Doha U90
13 Jan 2021 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 5/7 W IJFMA Doha U90
13 Jan 2021 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L IJFMA Doha U90
13 Jan 2021 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U90
13 Jan 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U90
23 Feb 2020 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2020 Zarudnevs, Aleksejs LAT 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
14 Dec 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP final W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/2 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 1/4 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
14 Dec 2019 Bu, Hebilige CHN 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U90
17 Nov 2019 Clerget, Axel FRA final L ECC Odivelas U90
17 Nov 2019 Bidault-Leal, Ryan FRA 1/4 W ECC Odivelas U90
20 Oct 2019 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/2 L WTCJ Marrakech U90
20 Oct 2019 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/4 W WTCJ Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Goz, Roland HUN final W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Mashiyama, Kosuke JPN 1/2 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Han, JuYeop KOR 1/4 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Coto Bersier, Mariano ARG 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Turoboyev, Muzaffarbek UZB 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U90
22 Sep 2019 Baker, Mashu JPN 3/5 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/2 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Petgrave, Jamal GBR 1/4 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Khandzhian, Arsen RUS 1/8 W GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/16 W GP Tashkent U90
14 Sep 2019 Goz, Roland HUN final W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/2 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Mai, Louis GER 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Sulla, Simon EST 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
4 Jul 2019 Pacher, Johannes AUT final L WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/2 W WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Mocanu, Iurie MDA 1/4 W WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/8 W WUC Napoli U90
4 Jul 2019 Ganbaatar, Puntsagtseren MGL 1/16 W WUC Napoli U90
2 Jun 2019 Bottieau, Joachim BEL final W WCup Cluj U90
2 Jun 2019 Stewart, Max GBR 1/2 W WCup Cluj U90
2 Jun 2019 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/4 W WCup Cluj U90
2 Jun 2019 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 1/8 W WCup Cluj U90
12 May 2019 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/8 L GSL Baku U90
12 May 2019 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/16 W GSL Baku U90
10 Mar 2019 Gogoladze, Imeda GEO final W ECup Uster U90
10 Mar 2019 Salas, Sergi ESP 1/2 W ECup Uster U90
10 Mar 2019 Djeroro, Yanis FRA 1/4 W ECup Uster U90
10 Mar 2019 Van de Ven, Martijn NED 1/8 W ECup Uster U90
10 Mar 2019 Partyka, Marcin POL 1/16 W ECup Uster U90
21 Oct 2018 Allakhverdiev, Eldar RUS 3/5 W WTCJ Nassau U90
21 Oct 2018 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/4 W WTCJ Nassau U90
19 Oct 2018 Murao, Sanshiro JPN final W WJC Nassau U90
19 Oct 2018 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/2 W WJC Nassau U90
19 Oct 2018 Mashiyama, Kosuke JPN 1/4 W WJC Nassau U90
19 Oct 2018 Gerkens, Emils LAT 1/8 W WJC Nassau U90
19 Oct 2018 Kendrick, Benjamin CAN 1/16 W WJC Nassau U90
16 Sep 2018 De Vos, Raymon NED 3/5 W EChJT Sofia U90
16 Sep 2018 Parlati, Christian ITA 5/7 W EChJT Sofia U90
16 Sep 2018 Cret, Alex ROU 9/12 W EChJT Sofia U90
16 Sep 2018 Petersilka, Falk GER 1/4 W EChJT Sofia U90
16 Sep 2018 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/8 W EChJT Sofia U90
15 Sep 2018 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/16 L EChJun Sofia U90
29 Jul 2018 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB final W IJFJun Berlin U90
29 Jul 2018 Allakhverdiev, Eldar RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U90
29 Jul 2018 Assis, Matheus BRA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U90
29 Jul 2018 Bolat, Yerassyl KAZ 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U90
29 Jul 2018 Van de Ven, Martijn NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
29 Jul 2018 Hertel, Marc GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U90
14 Apr 2018 Caroly, Eniel FRA 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Livolsi, Paul FRA 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Kamkou, Valery BLR 1/32 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
11 Aug 2017 Nakahashi, Daiki JPN final W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
11 Aug 2017 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
11 Aug 2017 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
11 Aug 2017 Gomes, Marcelo BRA 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
11 Aug 2017 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
2 Jul 2017 Nerpel, Gergely HUN final W EChCT Kaunas U73
2 Jul 2017 Matveev, Daniil RUS 1/2 W EChCT Kaunas U73
2 Jul 2017 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/4 L EChCT Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA final W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Novruzov, Novruz RUS 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Azulai, Oren ISR 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Hans, Renars LAT 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U73
20 May 2017 Novruzov, Novruz RUS final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
20 May 2017 Agaian, Armen RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
20 May 2017 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
20 May 2017 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
20 May 2017 Sagalec, Edvardas LTU 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
1 Apr 2017 Novruzov, Novruz RUS final W IJFCad Tula U73
1 Apr 2017 Gogashvili, Goga GEO 1/2 W IJFCad Tula U73
1 Apr 2017 Nikolic, Uros AUS 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U73
1 Apr 2017 Gaitukaev, Abubakar RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U73
1 Apr 2017 Radionov, Egor RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U73
3 Jul 2016 Pongracz, Bence HUN final W EChCT Vantaa U60
3 Jul 2016 Tanase, Marian ROU 1/2 W EChCT Vantaa U60
3 Jul 2016 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/4 W EChCT Vantaa U60
21 May 2016 Zaitsau, Ilya BLR 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Myshalov, Serhii UKR 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Javadov, Yagub AZE 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Grigorescu, Andrei ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
21 May 2016 Aydinc, Hakan TUR 1/32 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U60
30 Apr 2016 Bakhtidze, Gaga GEO 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U60
30 Apr 2016 Grigalashvili, Saba GEO 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U60
30 Apr 2016 Begaly, Rauan KAZ 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U60
30 Apr 2016 Pum, Marvin AUT 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U60
30 Apr 2016 Uyar, Suheyl NED 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U60
30 Apr 2016 Borges, Fabio POR 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U60
5 Mar 2016 Mgebrishvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W IJFCad Antalya U60
5 Mar 2016 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/2 L IJFCad Antalya U60
5 Mar 2016 Norov, Kayumars TJK 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U60
5 Mar 2016 Badalov, Azar AZE 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U60
5 Mar 2016 Aydinc, Hakan TUR 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U60