Kenny Komi Bedel Judoka
Kenny Komi Bedel
Kenny Komi Bedel
Country: Italy | Born: 23 December 2000 (20 years)
Italian judoka Kenny Komi Bedel took a silver medal at the European Cadet Championships in 2017 in Kaunas. He won the European Cup Cadets Berlin in 2017. He clinched a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Lignano in 2019. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Berlin in 2019. He took European Junior silver with the Italian mixed team in Vantaa in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 4 2 2 50.0%
2020 3 2 1 66.7%
2019 27 20 7 74.1%
2018 18 10 8 55.6%
2017 34 26 8 76.5%
2016 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 88 60 28 68.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Mar 2021 Tskaev, Zelim RUS 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U81
19 Feb 2021 De Wit, Frank NED 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
19 Feb 2021 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U81
19 Feb 2021 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U81
1 Mar 2020 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U81
1 Mar 2020 Mesko, Mikulas CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
1 Mar 2020 Gwóźdź, Sebastian POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
18 Oct 2019 Kurbonmurodov, Jaloliddin UZB 5/7 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Karapetyan, David RUS 1/4 L WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Gomes, Marcelo BRA 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U81
13 Sep 2019 Barto, Alex SVK 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Demourtsidis, Theodoros GRE 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
28 Jul 2019 Yamanaka, Kensei JPN final L IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Ihanamaki, Eetu FIN 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Vandyck, Pieter BEL 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
2 Jun 2019 Gochilaidze, Dimitri GEO 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Moorhead, Lachlan GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Sherazadishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Ortay, Nurbek KAZ 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
7 Apr 2019 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2019 Utsiev, Adam RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2019 Vandyck, Pieter BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2019 Galina, Mattia ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2019 Straza, Tin CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2019 Hoppe, Aleks POL 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
3 Feb 2019 Gallego, Javier ESP 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
3 Feb 2019 Rybin, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
7 Oct 2018 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U81
7 Oct 2018 Miller, Aaron GBR 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U81
14 Sep 2018 Michael, Aristos CYP 1/16 L EChJun Sofia U81
29 Jul 2018 Fatiyev, Murad AZE 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U81
19 May 2018 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS final L IJFJun La Coruna U81
19 May 2018 Alves, Miguel POR 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U81
19 May 2018 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U81
19 May 2018 Erazo, Juan Manuel ESP 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U81
5 May 2018 Sumpor, Dominik CRO 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U81
7 Apr 2018 Rajkai, Robert HUN 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Alves, Miguel POR 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Menchaca Cabot, Pol ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Hartmann, Jakob GER 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
17 Mar 2018 Van der Kolk, Yannick NED 13/16 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Almeida, Joao POR 17/20 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
17 Mar 2018 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/32 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
11 Aug 2017 Nakahashi, Daiki JPN 1/8 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
11 Aug 2017 Antic, Sava CAN 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U73
1 Jul 2017 Bekauri, Lasha GEO final L EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Shamilov, Vusal AZE 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U73
1 Jul 2017 Vostrenkov, Serhii UKR 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U73
27 May 2017 Rodrigues, Manuel POR 3/5 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
27 May 2017 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/2 L IJFCad Coimbra U73
27 May 2017 Masabirov, Asad KGZ 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
27 May 2017 Aabbassi, Rayan BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
20 May 2017 Skrkon, Vit CZE 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
29 Apr 2017 Agaian, Armen RUS final W IJFCad Berlin U73
29 Apr 2017 Blechschmidt, Tom GER 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U73
29 Apr 2017 Matveev, Daniil RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U73
29 Apr 2017 Kaldani, Luka GEO 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U73
29 Apr 2017 Gubser, Jan SUI 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U73
8 Apr 2017 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 9/12 L IJFCad Teplice U73
8 Apr 2017 Shamilov, Vusal AZE 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U73
8 Apr 2017 Nawrot, Jakub POL 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U73
8 Apr 2017 Seniuk, Artem UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U73
8 Apr 2017 Vucina, Alen SLO 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U73
4 Mar 2017 Koc, Muhammet TUR final L IJFCad Antalya U73
4 Mar 2017 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U73
4 Mar 2017 Siqueira, Gustavo BRA 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U73
4 Mar 2017 Khabibullayev, Daulet KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U73
4 Mar 2017 Baktybek, Rustam KGZ 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U73
11 Feb 2017 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Mesko, Mikulas CZE 5/7 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Toth, Botond HUN 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Matveev, Daniil RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Brod, Ziga SLO 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Wagner, Andreas AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
11 Feb 2017 Gev, Yuval ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U73
16 Apr 2016 Wala, Lukasz POL final L IJFCad Teplice U73
20 Feb 2016 Bajcsev, Tamas HUN 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U73