Taciana Cesar Judoka
Taciana Cesar
Taciana Cesar
Country: Guinea-Bissau | Born: 17 December 1983 (37 years)
Taciana Lima or Taciana Cesar was born in Brazil, but switched to Guinéa-Bissau in 2013. She won 6 World Cups, for both Brazil as Guinee. Taciana Lima-Baldé or Taciana Reze has a strong Ouchi-gari and she won 6 consecutive African titles since 2013. She was PanAm Champion in 2001. Reached the world ranking top 5. She changed her name to Taciana Cesar after her marriage in 2017. She took bronze at the Grand Prix The Hague in 2017. She captured the gold medal at the African Open in Dakar in 2019. Taciana is a mother of two children and will compete at the 2021 Olympic Games in Tokyo.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 11 3 8 27.3%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 25 10 15 40.0%
2017 23 10 13 43.5%
2016 21 12 9 57.1%
2015 31 19 12 61.3%
2014 36 25 11 69.4%
2013 15 12 3 80.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 40 30 10 75.0%
2010 11 7 4 63.6%
2009 8 5 3 62.5%
2003 5 1 4 20.0%
2002 5 3 2 60.0%
2000 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 241 141 100 58.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB 1/32 L WCh Budapest U52
5 May 2021 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/16 L GSL Kazan U52
1 Apr 2021 Cohen, Gili ISR 5/7 L GSL Antalya U52
1 Apr 2021 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/4 L GSL Antalya U52
1 Apr 2021 Karademir, Eda TUR 1/8 W GSL Antalya U52
26 Mar 2021 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U52
26 Mar 2021 Sarsenova, Meruyert KAZ 1/32 W GSL Tbilisi U52
5 Mar 2021 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U52
5 Mar 2021 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U52
18 Feb 2021 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U52
11 Jan 2021 Perenc, Agata POL 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U52
17 Dec 2020 Iraoui, Soumiya MAR final W AfC Antananarivo U52
17 Dec 2020 Silva, Djamila CPV 1/2 W AfC Antananarivo U52
17 Dec 2020 Andriamifehy, Mireille MAD 1/4 W AfC Antananarivo U52
21 Feb 2020 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
8 Feb 2020 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
1 Feb 2020 Santos, Teresa POR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
23 Jan 2020 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U52
12 Dec 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U52
24 Oct 2019 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U52
6 Oct 2019 Perenc, Agata POL 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U52
6 Oct 2019 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U52
20 Sep 2019 Kadambaeva, Sita UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent U52
20 Sep 2019 Easton, Tinka AUS 1/16 W GP Tashkent U52
26 Aug 2019 Bishrelt, Khorloodoi MGL 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U52
26 Jul 2019 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
12 Jul 2019 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/8 L GP Budapest U52
12 Jul 2019 Taroncher, Olivia AUT 1/16 W GP Budapest U52
10 May 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Sosorbaram MGL 1/16 L GSL Baku U52
25 Apr 2019 Iraoui, Soumiya MAR final W AfC Cape Town U52
25 Apr 2019 Moussa, Meriem ALG 1/2 W AfC Cape Town U52
25 Apr 2019 Ferreira, Jacira MOZ 1/4 W AfC Cape Town U52
29 Mar 2019 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U52
8 Mar 2019 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 3/5 L GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Easton, Tinka AUS 5/7 W GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Buchard, Amandine FRA 1/4 L GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 El Qorachi, Fatima Zahra MAR 1/8 W GP Marrakech U52
8 Mar 2019 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U52
2 Mar 2019 Duport, Lucile FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
22 Feb 2019 Pimenta, Larissa BRA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U52
9 Feb 2019 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
9 Feb 2019 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
24 Jan 2019 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U52
16 Dec 2017 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U48
2 Dec 2017 Battamir, Khorloo MGL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
17 Nov 2017 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 3/5 W GP The Hague U48
17 Nov 2017 Bilodid, Daria UKR 1/2 L GP The Hague U48
17 Nov 2017 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W GP The Hague U48
17 Nov 2017 Costa, Catarina POR 1/8 W GP The Hague U48
28 Aug 2017 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/16 L WCh Budapest U48
22 Jul 2017 Diogo, Joana POR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Nishcheta, Olena UKR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
22 Jul 2017 Akker, Kim NED 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
20 May 2017 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U48
14 Apr 2017 Saoudi, Olfa TUN final W AfC Antananarivo U48
14 Apr 2017 Chakir, Aziza MAR 1/2 W AfC Antananarivo U48
14 Apr 2017 Rezzoug, Imane ALG 1/4 W AfC Antananarivo U48
31 Mar 2017 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U48   
31 Mar 2017 Koyama, Stefannie Arissa BRA 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U48   
31 Mar 2017 Diogo, Joana POR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
10 Mar 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 3/5 L GSL Baku U48
10 Mar 2017 Koyama, Stefannie Arissa BRA 1/2 L GSL Baku U48
10 Mar 2017 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
24 Feb 2017 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
11 Feb 2017 Li, Yanan CHN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Aug 2016 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U48
25 Jun 2016 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 3/5 W GP Budapest U48
25 Jun 2016 Clement, Melanie FRA 5/7 W GP Budapest U48
25 Jun 2016 Endo, Hiromi JPN 1/4 L GP Budapest U48
27 May 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U48
6 May 2016 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 L GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 5/7 W GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/4 L GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
9 Apr 2016 Saoudi, Olfa TUN final W AfC Tunis U48
9 Apr 2016 Bata, Philomene CMR 1/2 W AfC Tunis U48
9 Apr 2016 Nouran, Adam EGY 1/4 W AfC Tunis U48
25 Mar 2016 Ungureanu, Monica ROU final L GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U48
25 Mar 2016 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
19 Feb 2016 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
6 Feb 2016 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2016 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
22 Jan 2016 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L GP Havana U48
1 Nov 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
1 Nov 2015 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
17 Oct 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
10 Oct 2015 Brigida, Nathalia BRA final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
10 Oct 2015 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
10 Oct 2015 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
10 Oct 2015 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
13 Sep 2015 Oyama Enye, Elsa Honorine CGO 3/5 W AfC Brazzaville U48
13 Sep 2015 Saidi, Sabrina ALG 1/2 L AfC Brazzaville U48
13 Sep 2015 Bashir, Fatima NGR 1/4 W AfC Brazzaville U48
24 Aug 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/16 L WCh Astana U48
13 Jun 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 3/5 W GP Budapest U48
13 Jun 2015 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 5/7 W GP Budapest U48
13 Jun 2015 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/4 W GP Budapest U48
13 Jun 2015 Budescu, Cristina MDA 1/8 W GP Budapest U48
23 May 2015 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Rabat U48
1 May 2015 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 5/7 L GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
1 May 2015 Budescu, Cristina MDA 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
26 Apr 2015 Bata, Philomene CMR final W AfC Libreville U48
26 Apr 2015 Mecerem, Hadjer ALG 1/2 W AfC Libreville U48
26 Apr 2015 Nouran, Adam EGY 1/4 W AfC Libreville U48
27 Mar 2015 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 3/5 W GP Samsun U48
27 Mar 2015 Konieczny, Ewa POL 5/7 W GP Samsun U48
27 Mar 2015 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 L GP Samsun U48
27 Mar 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
22 Mar 2015 Kim, Sol Mi PRK 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Mar 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U48
20 Feb 2015 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
8 Nov 2014 Cobos, Diana ECU final W WCup Port Louis U48
8 Nov 2014 Morand, Priscilla MRI 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U48
8 Nov 2014 Loumeau, Laetitia MRI 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U48
2 Nov 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
2 Nov 2014 Nakhayenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
12 Sep 2014 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 3/5 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 5/7 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/4 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Sep 2014 Bartole, Anna ITA 1/8 W GP Zagreb U48
25 Aug 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U48
12 Jul 2014 Dolgova, Irina RUS 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U48
12 Jul 2014 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U48
27 Jun 2014 Saidi, Sabrina ALG final W AfC Port Louis U48
27 Jun 2014 Saoudi, Olfa TUN 1/2 W AfC Port Louis U48
27 Jun 2014 Andrianaivoravelona, Tatiana MAD 1/4 W AfC Port Louis U48
21 Jun 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 3/5 L GP Budapest U48
21 Jun 2014 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L GP Budapest U48
21 Jun 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/4 W GP Budapest U48
21 Jun 2014 Likmabam, Shushila Devi IND 1/8 W GP Budapest U48
31 May 2014 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U48
28 Mar 2014 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 3/5 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/2 L GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/4 W GP Samsun U48
28 Mar 2014 Osoianu, Tatiana MDA 1/8 W GP Samsun U48
1 Mar 2014 Matei, Ioana ROU 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U48
1 Mar 2014 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
1 Mar 2014 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
1 Mar 2014 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Feb 2014 Kondo, Ami JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
15 Feb 2014 Pareto, Paula ARG final L WCup Rome U48
15 Feb 2014 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
15 Feb 2014 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
15 Feb 2014 Kiseleva, Liliia RUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
9 Nov 2013 Renicks, Kimberley GBR final W WCup Port Louis U48
9 Nov 2013 Willis, Hayley GBR 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U48
9 Nov 2013 Rakotobe, Ny Akanto MAD 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U48
26 Aug 2013 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
26 Aug 2013 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
8 Jun 2013 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
8 Jun 2013 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
1 Jun 2013 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U48
26 May 2013 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U48
19 Apr 2013 Saidi, Sabrina ALG final W AfC Maputo U48
19 Apr 2013 Ayari, Hela TUN 1/2 W AfC Maputo U48
19 Apr 2013 Ratiarison, Asaramanitra MAD 1/4 W AfC Maputo U48
11 Oct 2012 Chibana, Gabriela BRA 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
11 Oct 2012 Ganbaatar, Saranzaya MGL 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
16 Jul 2011 Pareto, Paula ARG final W WCup San Salvador U48
16 Jul 2011 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U48
16 Jul 2011 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U48
9 Jul 2011 Pareto, Paula ARG final L WCup Purto La Cruz U48
9 Jul 2011 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/2 W WCup Purto La Cruz U48
9 Jul 2011 Shiraishi, Ann USA 1/4 W WCup Purto La Cruz U48
9 Jul 2011 Alvarez, Luz COL 1/8 W WCup Purto La Cruz U48
25 Jun 2011 Hormigo, Ana POR 3/5 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
25 Jun 2011 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/2 L WCup Sao Paulo U48
25 Jun 2011 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
25 Jun 2011 Ortiz, Diana VEN 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
25 Jun 2011 Van, Ngoc Tu VIE 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
18 Jun 2011 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
18 Jun 2011 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
11 Jun 2011 García, Vanesa ESP 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
11 Jun 2011 Kraus, Kay GER 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
11 Jun 2011 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
11 Jun 2011 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
4 Jun 2011 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 3/5 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 L WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 1/4 W WCup Madrid U48
4 Jun 2011 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
2 Apr 2011 Shiraishi, Ann USA 3/5 W PanCH Guadalajara U48
2 Apr 2011 Ockedahl, Bianca CAN 5/7 W PanCH Guadalajara U48
2 Apr 2011 Ortiz, Diana VEN 9/12 W PanCH Guadalajara U48
2 Apr 2011 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/4 L PanCH Guadalajara U48
2 Apr 2011 Alvarez, Luz COL 1/8 W PanCH Guadalajara U48
26 Feb 2011 Dumitru, Violeta ROU 3/5 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
26 Feb 2011 Podryadova, Alexandra KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
19 Feb 2011 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U48
19 Feb 2011 García, Vanesa ESP 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U48
12 Feb 2011 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Taferner, Katharina AUT 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U48
12 Feb 2011 Erdelyi, Lilla HUN 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U48
2 Oct 2010 Van Snick, Charline BEL final L WCup Birmingham U48
2 Oct 2010 Konieczny, Ewa POL 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U48
2 Oct 2010 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U48
2 Oct 2010 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U48
27 Aug 2010 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/8 L WCup Miami U48
29 May 2010 Menezes, Sarah BRA final L WCup Sao Paulo U48
29 May 2010 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
29 May 2010 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
29 May 2010 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U48
21 May 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
19 Sep 2009 Moretti, Elena ITA 3/5 W WCup Birmingham U48
19 Sep 2009 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 5/7 W WCup Birmingham U48
19 Sep 2009 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/4 L WCup Birmingham U48
11 Jul 2009 Menezes, Sarah BRA final W WCup Belo Horizonte U48
11 Jul 2009 Toledo, Catiere BRA 1/2 W WCup Belo Horizonte U48
11 Jul 2009 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/4 W WCup Belo Horizonte U48
5 Jul 2009 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
30 May 2009 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/8 L GSL Moscow U48
22 Feb 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
16 Feb 2003 Baschin, Michaela GER 5/7 L WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2003 Samat, Aynur TUR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2003 Perge, Ilona HUN 13/16 W WCup Leonding U48
16 Feb 2003 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U48
12 Sep 2002 Monteiro, Ana POR 3/5 W WJC Jeju Island U48
12 Sep 2002 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/2 L WJC Jeju Island U48
12 Sep 2002 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/4 W WJC Jeju Island U48
12 Sep 2002 Haddad, Soraya ALG 1/8 W WJC Jeju Island U48
24 Mar 2002 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
29 Oct 2000 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/16 L WJC Nabeul U48