World U21 Championships Fort Lauderdale - Event

World U21 Championships Fort Lauderdale

  • Date: 22 Oct 2014 - 25 Oct 2014
  • Place: Fort Lauderdale, United States
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Egor Mgdsyan RUS RUS Hifumi Abe JPN JPN
3/5
Bogdan Iadov UKR UKR Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR
Adrian Labrado ESP ESP Ricardo Santos POR POR
1/2
Ricardo Santos POR POR Egor Mgdsyan RUS RUS
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Hifumi Abe JPN JPN
5/7
Rodion Golod ISR ISR Bogdan Iadov UKR UKR
Adrian Labrado ESP ESP Eduardo Araujo MEX MEX
1/4
Rodion Golod ISR ISR Ricardo Santos POR POR
Bogdan Iadov UKR UKR Egor Mgdsyan RUS RUS
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Adrian Labrado ESP ESP
Hifumi Abe JPN JPN Eduardo Araujo MEX MEX
1/8
João Crisóstomo POR POR Rodion Golod ISR ISR
Egor Mgdsyan RUS RUS Dostonjon Holikulov UZB UZB
Adrian Labrado ESP ESP Sukhrob Tursunov UZB UZB
Arsen Ghazaryan ARM ARM Hifumi Abe JPN JPN
Eduardo Araujo MEX MEX Jordy Bakkes NED NED
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Hoshgeldi Danatarov TKM TKM
Yerassyl Sakenuly KAZ KAZ Ricardo Santos POR POR
1/16
Julian Sancho CRC CRC João Crisóstomo POR POR
Nathan Katz AUS AUS Rodion Golod ISR ISR
Martin Setz GER GER Bogdan Iadov UKR UKR
Egor Mgdsyan RUS RUS William Inserra USA USA
Dostonjon Holikulov UZB UZB Mikael Merheb LIB LIB
Baruch Shmailov ISR ISR Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Gabriel Pinheiro BRA BRA Adrian Labrado ESP ESP
Sukhrob Tursunov UZB UZB Antoine Bouchard CAN CAN
Arsen Ghazaryan ARM ARM Marcel Cercea ROU ROU
Hifumi Abe JPN JPN Ba-Ul An KOR KOR
Dmytro Raskin UKR UKR Eduardo Araujo MEX MEX
Jordy Bakkes NED NED Vasco Santos POR POR
Hoshgeldi Danatarov TKM TKM Rountolf Kourtidis CYP CYP
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY EGY Yerassyl Sakenuly KAZ KAZ
Gleydiel Camilo Hourruitinier CUB CUB Ricardo Santos POR POR
1/32
João Crisóstomo POR POR Desmond Bootle USA USA
Ahmed Amireh PLE PLE Nathan Katz AUS AUS
Gela Kelikhashvili GEO GEO Rodion Golod ISR ISR
Mikael Merheb LIB LIB Michael Ruiz PUR PUR
Beka Vibliani GEO GEO Telman Valiyev AZE AZE
Abdelkrim Mourad Ladj ALG ALG Sukhrob Tursunov UZB UZB
Lukas Reiter AUT AUT Antoine Bouchard CAN CAN
Marcel Cercea ROU ROU Aldair Barthe Chirinos PER PER
Apsamat Matkasymov KGZ KGZ Eduardo Araujo MEX MEX
Tumennasan Erdenetogtokh MGL MGL Vasco Santos POR POR
Abdullah Hamad KSA KSA William Inserra USA USA
Adrian Labrado ESP ESP Musab Abu Ramaileh PLE PLE
Hoshgeldi Danatarov TKM TKM Sulaiman Hamad KSA KSA
Bogdan Iadov UKR UKR Juan Chaparro COL COL
Yerassyl Sakenuly KAZ KAZ Rashad Rufullayev AZE AZE
Gleydiel Camilo Hourruitinier CUB CUB Brandon Castillo GUA GUA
Result City Date
2Bucharest8 Dec
3The Hague16 Nov
7Baku26 Sep
3Budapest12 Aug
5Hohhot27 May

Judo birthday