World Championships Astana - Event

World Championships Astana

  • Date: 24 Aug 2015 - 30 Aug 2015
  • Place: Astana, Kazakhstan
  • Type: World Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Teddy Riner FRA FRA Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN   
3/5
Andre Breitbarth GER GER Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO
Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR SungMin Kim KOR KOR
1/2
Teddy Riner FRA FRA SungMin Kim KOR KOR
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN
5/7
Andre Breitbarth GER GER Barna Bor HUN HUN
Sven Heinle GER GER Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR
1/4
Teddy Riner FRA FRA Andre Breitbarth GER GER
Barna Bor HUN HUN SungMin Kim KOR KOR
Sven Heinle GER GER Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO
Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN
1/8
Teddy Riner FRA FRA Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ KGZ
Alex Garcia Mendoza CUB CUB Andre Breitbarth GER GER
Barna Bor HUN HUN Islam El Shehaby EGY EGY
Daniel Natea ROU ROU SungMin Kim KOR KOR
Sven Heinle GER GER Pedro Pineda VEN VEN
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Michal Horák CZE CZE
Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR Abdullo Tangriev UZB UZB
Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN Daniel Allerstorfer AUT AUT
1/16
Teddy Riner FRA FRA Juhan Mettis EST EST
Derek Sua SAM SAM Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ KGZ
Levani Matiashvili GEO GEO Alex Garcia Mendoza CUB CUB
Andre Breitbarth GER GER Sam Rosser NZL NZL
Barna Bor HUN HUN Freddy Figueroa ECU ECU
Islam El Shehaby EGY EGY Mansour Sarwari AFG AFG
Roy Meyer NED NED Daniel Natea ROU ROU
Or Sasson ISR ISR SungMin Kim KOR KOR
Faicel Jaballah TUN TUN Sven Heinle GER GER
Pedro Pineda VEN VEN David Férnandez ESP ESP
Adam Okruashvili GEO GEO Maciej Sarnacki POL POL
Jose Cuevas MEX MEX Michal Horák CZE CZE
Renat Saidov RUS RUS Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR
Marius Paskevicius LTU LTU Abdullo Tangriev UZB UZB
Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN David Moura BRA BRA
Yerzhan Shynkeyev KAZ KAZ Daniel Allerstorfer AUT AUT
1/32
Juhan Mettis EST EST Kakajan Meredov TKM TKM
Alex Garcia Mendoza CUB CUB Oleksandr Gordiienko UKR UKR
Freddy Figueroa ECU ECU Arturs Nikiforenko LAT LAT
Islam El Shehaby EGY EGY Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov TJK TJK
Daniel Natea ROU ROU Rashed Zaidan KSA KSA
Sven Heinle GER GER Akbarzhan Iminov USA USA
Rajan Joshi NEP NEP David Férnandez ESP ESP
El Mehdi Malki MAR MAR Iakiv Khammo UKR UKR
Vladimirs Osnachs LAT LAT David Moura BRA BRA
Result City Date
3Tashkent9 Nov
7Budapest10 Aug
1Ekaterinburg18 Jul
3Tbilisi30 Mar
2Stuttgart21 Jan

Judo birthday