• European Cup Istanbul - Event

    European Cup Istanbul

    • Date: 14 Jul 2012 - 15 Jul 2012
    • Place: Istanbul, Turkey
    • Type: European Cup Seniors
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Fabio Andreoli ITA
    2 Giorgi Mesablishvili GEO
    3 Veysi Göz TUR
    3 Fabrizio Piatti ITA
    5 Valentin Rota SUI
    5 Rasim Asadullayev AZE
    7 Mertcan Akcay TUR
    7 Ahmet Sahin Kaba TUR
    U66
    1 Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
    2 Sinan Sandal TUR
    3 Giga Beriashvili GEO
    3 Halil Ibrahim Uzun TUR
    5 Aleksey Velichko RUS
    5 Sergey Khovansky RUS
    7 Yuri Contegreco ITA
    7 Yavuz Yarali TUR
    U73
    1 Hasan Vanlioglu TUR
    2 Andrea Regis ITA
    3 Giorgi Papunashvili GEO
    3 Emmanuel Nartey GHA
    5 Hasan Yilmaz TUR
    5 Artur Khakhuk RUS
    7 Giorgi Shoshiashvili GEO
    7 Jean-Yves Bottieau BEL
    U81
    1 Albert Kostoev RUS
    2 Vakhtangi Sarajishvili GEO
    3 Ibrahim Ozerler TUR
    3 Rustam Alimli AZE
    5 Carlos Luz POR
    5 Aleksey Valkov RUS
    7 Martin Nietlispach SUI
    7 Tanju Sorli TUR
    U90
    1 Walter Facente ITA
    2 Maxime Aminot FRA
    3 Sahin Tursak TUR
    3 Phridon Zurabiani GEO
    5 Mehmet Barkin Basol TUR
    5 Ivan Tavra CRO
    7 Samet Bulut TUR
    7 Oskar Jeljenic CRO
    U100
    1 Daniel Dichev BUL
    2 Tomasz Domanski POL
    3 Luca Ardizio ITA
    3 Irakli Koblianidze GEO
    5 Daniel Brata ROU
    5 Hakob Arakelyan TUR
    7 Vural Tas TUR
    7 Nazmi Bitkin TUR
    O100
    1 Alessio Mascetti ITA
    2 Martin Marinkov BUL
    3 Benjamin Harmegnies BEL
    3 Roman Bobikov RUS
    5 Burak Serbest TUR
    5 Michail Alexianidis GRE
    7 Andrey Fatiyev AZE
    7 Semih Adiyaman TUR
    referee
    9 Davit Khitaryan ARM
    9 Ararat Martirosian ARM
    9 Christian Immers BEL
    9 Angelo Santelia FRA
    9 Helen Davies GBR
    9 Nedim Bayat GER
    9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
    9 Nikolaos Papadakis GRE
    9 Oren Ben Arzi ISR
    9 Mario Vecchi ITA
    9 Rasim Zakirov RUS
    9 Bünyamin Er TUR
    9 Sami Aydin TUR
    9 Coskun Karusta TUR
    Country Gold
    Turkey7
    Russia4
    Azerbaijan1
    Great Britain1
    Georgia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!