Grand Slam Tokyo - Event

Grand Slam Tokyo

  • Date: 30 Nov 2012 - 2 Dec 2012
  • Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Linda Bolder NED NED Haruka Tachimoto JPN JPN
Jae-Bum Kim KOR KOR Ivan Vorobev RUS RUS
Rafael Silva BRA BRA SungMin Kim KOR KOR
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN
Hironori Ishikawa JPN JPN Naohisa Takato JPN JPN
Haruna Asami JPN JPN Dayaris Mestre Alvarez CUB CUB
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Shohei Ono JPN JPN
Akari Ogata JPN JPN Ruika Sato JPN JPN
Junpei Morishita JPN JPN David Larose FRA FRA
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Yuki Hashimoto JPN JPN Nodoka Tanimoto JPN JPN
Anzu Yamamoto JPN JPN Nozomi Hirai JPN JPN
Megumi Tsugane JPN JPN Kana Abe JPN JPN
1/2
Amy Cotton CAN CAN Ruika Sato JPN JPN
Maxim Rakov KAZ KAZ Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA FRA SungMin Kim KOR KOR
David Larose FRA FRA Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN
Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL Shohei Ono JPN JPN
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Nodoka Tanimoto JPN JPN
Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS Junpei Morishita JPN JPN
Yuko Imai JPN JPN Linda Bolder NED NED
Jae-Bum Kim KOR KOR Victor Penalber BRA BRA
Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN
Automne Pavia FRA FRA Anzu Yamamoto JPN JPN
Dayaris Mestre Alvarez CUB CUB Amelie Rosseneu ISR ISR
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Sarah Asahina JPN JPN
Kana Abe JPN JPN Maricet Espinosa CUB CUB
Haruna Asami JPN JPN BoKyeong Jeong KOR KOR
Haruka Tachimoto JPN JPN Ye-Sul Hwang KOR KOR
Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA Hironori Ishikawa JPN JPN
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Yuki Nishiyama JPN JPN
Akari Ogata JPN JPN Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR KOR
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Nozomi Hirai JPN JPN
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Megumi Tsugane JPN JPN
Tomohiro Kawakami JPN JPN Ivan Vorobev RUS RUS
Temuulen Battulga MGL MGL Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Naohisa Takato JPN JPN Sofiane Milous FRA FRA
Takumi Miyakawa JPN JPN Yuki Hashimoto JPN JPN
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Shohei Shimowada JPN JPN
1/4
Ilse Heylen BEL BEL Nodoka Tanimoto JPN JPN
Andreas Toelzer GER GER Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA FRA
Amy Cotton CAN CAN Szu-Chu Wang TPE TPE
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL
Lucie Louette FRA FRA Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR KOR
Maxim Rakov KAZ KAZ Yusuke Kumashiro JPN JPN
Gyeong-Mi Jeong KOR KOR Ruika Sato JPN JPN
Amelie Rosseneu ISR ISR Soo-Hee Choi KOR KOR
David Larose FRA FRA Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Pénélope Bonna FRA FRA
Yarden Gerbi ISR ISR Kana Abe JPN JPN
Yuko Imai JPN JPN Seong-Yeon Kim KOR KOR
Jae-Bum Kim KOR KOR Yuki Haruyama JPN JPN
Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN Jasmin Kuelbs-Grabowski GER GER
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Takeshi Ojitani JPN JPN
Automne Pavia FRA FRA Viola Waechter GER GER
Sofiane Milous FRA FRA Askhat Telmanov KAZ KAZ
Dayaris Mestre Alvarez CUB CUB Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN
Gulzhan Issanova KAZ KAZ Sarah Asahina JPN JPN
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Carolin Weiss GER GER
Hironori Ishikawa JPN JPN Diyorbek Urozboev UZB UZB
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Takumi Miyakawa JPN JPN
Agata Perenc POL POL Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE
SungMin Kim KOR KOR Masaru Momose JPN JPN
Onix Cortés Aldama CUB CUB Linda Bolder NED NED
Haruna Asami JPN JPN Miri Toda JPN JPN
Haruka Tachimoto JPN JPN Laura Vargas Koch GER GER
Martyna Trajdos GER GER Megumi Tsugane JPN JPN
Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA Pavel Petrikov CZE CZE
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Florent Urani FRA FRA
Victor Penalber BRA BRA Alain Schmitt FRA FRA
Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN Gu-Ham Cho KOR KOR
Stéfanie Tremblay CAN CAN Nozomi Hirai JPN JPN
Emma Barkeling SWE SWE Anzu Yamamoto JPN JPN
Jun-Ho Cho KOR KOR Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS
Akari Ogata JPN JPN Kaliema Antomarchi CUB CUB
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Maricet Espinosa CUB CUB
Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN
Junpei Morishita JPN JPN Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB
Rafaela Silva BRA BRA Natsumi Katagiri JPN JPN
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA BRA Kanae Yamabe JPN JPN
Temuulen Battulga MGL MGL Dino Pfeiffer GER GER
Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
Ye-Sul Hwang KOR KOR Kelita Zupancic CAN CAN
Naohisa Takato JPN JPN Toru Shishime JPN JPN
Takahiro Nakai JPN JPN Ivan Vorobev RUS RUS
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Romain Buffet FRA FRA
Murat Kodzokov RUS RUS Yuki Nishiyama JPN JPN
Yuki Hashimoto JPN JPN Eleudis Valentim BRA BRA
Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN Sugoi Uriarte ESP ESP
Yertugan Torenov KAZ KAZ Shohei Ono JPN JPN
BoKyeong Jeong KOR KOR Gabriela Chibana BRA BRA
Shukhratjon Arslanov UZB UZB Tomohiro Kawakami JPN JPN
Kyle Reyes CAN CAN Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Shohei Shimowada JPN JPN Joakim Dvärby SWE SWE
1/8
Ilse Heylen BEL BEL Karolina Pieńkowska POL POL
Andreas Toelzer GER GER Maciej Sarnacki POL POL
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT AUT Nozomi Hirai JPN JPN
Leandro Cunha BRA BRA Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA Ji-Ho Shim KOR KOR
Mareen Kraeh GER GER Takumi Miyakawa JPN JPN
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Piotr Kurkiewicz POL POL
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
Miryam Roper PAN PAN Stéfanie Tremblay CAN CAN
Alain Schmitt FRA FRA Josateki Naulu FIJ FIJ
Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN Riho Okamoto JPN JPN
Maxim Rakov KAZ KAZ Karl-Richard Frey GER GER
Laura Gómez ESP ESP Nodoka Tanimoto JPN JPN
Sugoi Uriarte ESP ESP Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL
Mariana Barros BRA BRA Maricet Espinosa CUB CUB
Romain Buffet FRA FRA Alexandre Iddir FRA FRA
Linda Bolder NED NED Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA FRA
Khurshid Nabiev UZB UZB Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN
Concepción Bellorin ESP ESP Viola Waechter GER GER
David Larose FRA FRA Jun-Hyun Cho KOR KOR
Sirazhudin Magomedov RUS RUS Shukhratjon Arslanov UZB UZB
Aurore Urani Climence FRA FRA Soo-Hee Choi KOR KOR
Jovana Rogic SRB SRB Agata Perenc POL POL
Pénélope Bonna FRA FRA Mi-Ri Kim KOR KOR
Martin Pacek SWE SWE Dino Pfeiffer GER GER
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Miharu Kuroki JPN JPN
Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS Takeshi Ojitani JPN JPN
Yarden Gerbi ISR ISR Seul-Gi Kim KOR KOR
Jae-Bum Kim KOR KOR Alexander Wieczerzak GER GER
Emilie Andeol FRA FRA Sarah Asahina JPN JPN
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Patrick Gagné CAN CAN
Rafael Silva BRA BRA Bayarsaikhan Tuguldur MGL MGL
Kirill Voprosov RUS RUS Islam Bozbayev KAZ KAZ
Automne Pavia FRA FRA Pei-Ju Lien TPE TPE
Kelita Zupancic CAN CAN Karen Nun Ira JPN JPN
Pavel Petrikov CZE CZE Tony Lomo SOL SOL
Sofiane Milous FRA FRA Ming Yen Tsai TPE TPE
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Nodoka Shiraishi JPN JPN
Florent Urani FRA FRA Alexis Morin-Martel CAN CAN
Laura Vargas Koch GER GER Maria Bernabeu ESP ESP
Erika Miranda BRA BRA Nga-Wun Wong HKG HKG
SungMin Kim KOR KOR Khaled Selim EGY EGY
Kana Abe JPN JPN Claudia Ahrens GER GER
Onix Cortés Aldama CUB CUB Alix Renaud-Roy CAN CAN
Ketleyn Quadros BRA BRA Emma Barkeling SWE SWE
Sayaka Anai JPN JPN Kaliema Antomarchi CUB CUB
Haruka Tachimoto JPN JPN Yoko Ono JPN JPN
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL Diyorbek Urozboev UZB UZB
Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN CAN Tomohiro Kawakami JPN JPN
Martyna Trajdos GER GER Jennifer Anson PLW PLW
Ruika Sato JPN JPN Uuganjargal Munkh-erdene MGL MGL
Felipe Kitadai BRA BRA Rustam Ibrayev KAZ KAZ
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Mustapha Boulemia ALG ALG
Tomomi Okamura JPN JPN Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR KOR
Victor Penalber BRA BRA Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGL MGL
Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL
Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN Ryu Shichinohe JPN JPN
Masaru Momose JPN JPN Po-Yen Lee TPE TPE
Maria Portela BRA BRA Yuko Imai JPN JPN
Jun-Ho Cho KOR KOR Bakdaulet Sabitov KAZ KAZ
Akari Ogata JPN JPN Hsin-Mei Hsu TPE TPE
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA FRA Miku Tashiro JPN JPN
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Megumi Ishikawa JPN JPN
Junpei Morishita JPN JPN Hamidjon Muminov UZB UZB
Shira Rishony ISR ISR Miri Toda JPN JPN
Temuulen Battulga MGL MGL Daiki Tanii JPN JPN
Ye-Sul Hwang KOR KOR Lynn Mossong LUX LUX
Da-Woon Joung KOR KOR Rafaela Silva BRA BRA
Yakhyo Imamov UZB UZB Yuki Haruyama JPN JPN
Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA FRA
Naohisa Takato JPN JPN Sheng-Ting Huang TPE TPE
Takahiro Nakai JPN JPN Robin Pacek SWE SWE
Nadia Merli BRA BRA Seong-Yeon Kim KOR KOR
Eleudis Valentim BRA BRA Audree Francis-Méthot CAN CAN
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Kamil Kozlowski POL POL
Yuki Nishiyama JPN JPN Young-Jun Lee KOR KOR
Murat Kodzokov RUS RUS Chi Yip Cheung HKG HKG
Jin-Hwan Seo KOR KOR Toru Shishime JPN JPN
Yuki Hashimoto JPN JPN Lotte Denoo BEL BEL
Anzu Yamamoto JPN JPN Nae Udaka JPN JPN
Shohei Ono JPN JPN Etienne Briand CAN CAN
Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL MGL Askhat Telmanov KAZ KAZ
Won Jin Kim KOR KOR Hironori Ishikawa JPN JPN
Tomofumi Takajo JPN JPN Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL BEL
Yuito Yoshida JPN JPN Mikhail Puliaev RUS RUS
Yusuke Kumashiro JPN JPN David Bitiev RUS RUS
Keita Nagashima JPN JPN Ivan Vorobev RUS RUS
Natsumi Katagiri JPN JPN Anna Bernholm SWE SWE
Yertugan Torenov KAZ KAZ Arsen Babayan UZB UZB
Gu-Ham Cho KOR KOR Benjamin Harmegnies BEL BEL
Sherali Juraev UZB UZB Joakim Dvärby SWE SWE
Megumi Tsugane JPN JPN Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN CAN
Kyle Reyes CAN CAN Adlan Bisultanov RUS RUS
Shohei Shimowada JPN JPN Marc Odenthal GER GER
Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Hussain Shah Shah PAK PAK
Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN DongHan Gwak KOR KOR
Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR Meshal Sheaibi KUW KUW
Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN Min-Jeong Kim KOR KOR
1/16
Ilse Heylen BEL BEL Chin-Ying Chen TPE TPE
Hilde Drexler AUT AUT Megumi Tsugane JPN JPN
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Abakar Mbairo Mazou CHA CHA
Miryam Roper PAN PAN Hee-Ju Han KOR KOR
Alain Schmitt FRA FRA Aziz Kalkamanuly KAZ KAZ
Dimitri Dragin FRA FRA Yuito Yoshida JPN JPN
Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Radek Hecl CZE CZE
Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL Chul-Min Chung KOR KOR
Joachim Bottieau BEL BEL Yuki Haruyama JPN JPN
Dmitry Sterkhov RUS RUS Maisara Elnagar EGY EGY
Aaron Kunihiro USA USA Jin-Hwan Seo KOR KOR
Jae-Bum Kim KOR KOR Eslam Elhaddad EGY EGY
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Meirzhan Kaltayev KAZ KAZ
Kelita Zupancic CAN CAN Kiyomi Watanabe PHI PHI
Pavel Petrikov CZE CZE Ali Mohamed El Saeed EGY EGY
Sofiane Milous FRA FRA Shinji Kido JPN JPN
Ricardo Blas GUM GUM Po-Yen Lee TPE TPE
Timur Bolat KAZ KAZ Shohei Shimowada JPN JPN
Mirali Sharipov UZB UZB Yertugan Torenov KAZ KAZ
Alexander Wieczerzak GER GER Kodo Nakano PHI PHI
Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB Mohammad Alajmi KUW KUW
Dino Pfeiffer GER GER Da-Som Yang KOR KOR
Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL BEL Chia Hung Chien TPE TPE
Florent Urani FRA FRA Rene Schneider GER GER
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL Senne Wyns BEL BEL
Jasper Lefevere BEL BEL Jun-Hyun Cho KOR KOR
Riki Nakaya JPN JPN Damian Szwarnowiecki POL POL
Victor Penalber BRA BRA Karamat Butt PAK PAK
Alexis Morin-Martel CAN CAN Alex Pombo BRA BRA
Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN Sofiane Abadla ALG ALG
Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN Andre Breitbarth GER GER
Jun-Ho Cho KOR KOR Brahim Kabo Bichara CHA CHA
Altansukh Dovdon MGL MGL Kai Chun Yeung HKG HKG
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Kit-Fong Kwok HKG HKG
Tomohiro Kawakami JPN JPN Dauletkhan Zhakypov KAZ KAZ
Renan Nunes BRA BRA Kyle Reyes CAN CAN
Kai-Wen Tu TPE TPE Bakdaulet Sabitov KAZ KAZ
Yun-Ting Chen TPE TPE Yuko Imai JPN JPN
Suk-Woong Hong KOR KOR Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGL MGL
Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS Munkhsukh Frunzye MGL MGL
Karl-Richard Frey GER GER Yi-Chih Hong TPE TPE
Takahiro Nakai JPN JPN Wen Shun Wu TPE TPE
Eleudis Valentim BRA BRA Da Sol Park KOR KOR
Murat Kodzokov RUS RUS Kareem Ibrahim EGY EGY
Vlora Bedeti SLO SLO Natsumi Katagiri JPN JPN
Eldar Zaripkanov KAZ KAZ Young-Jun Lee KOR KOR
Ivan Vorobev RUS RUS Benjamin Muennich GER GER
Shohei Ono JPN JPN Shing Him Lee HKG HKG
Dagvasuren Nyamsuren MGL MGL Shukhratjon Arslanov UZB UZB
Kenji Yahata PHI PHI Daiki Tanii JPN JPN
Kin Ting Yu HKG HKG Hironori Ishikawa JPN JPN
Keita Nagashima JPN JPN Mohamed Abdelaal EGY EGY
Yoko Ono JPN JPN Lucie Perrot FRA FRA
Takumi Asanuma JPN JPN Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
Gu-Ham Cho KOR KOR Aibek Nugymarov KAZ KAZ
Elyor Masharipov UZB UZB Khaled Selim EGY EGY
Hamidjon Muminov UZB UZB Antoine Bouchard CAN CAN
David Bitiev RUS RUS Yousef Alenezi KUW KUW
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday