Grand Slam Tokyo - Event

Grand Slam Tokyo

  • Date: 12 Dec 2008 - 14 Dec 2008
  • Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Lucie Decosse FRA FRA Asuka Oka JPN JPN
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Jeong-Hwan An KOR KOR
Urska Zolnir SLO SLO Yoshie Ueno JPN JPN
Yohei Takai JPN JPN Yasuyuki Muneta JPN JPN
Xiuli Yang CHN CHN Kumiko Horie JPN JPN
Yuka Nishida JPN JPN Misato Nakamura JPN JPN
Takamasa Anai JPN JPN Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Tomoko Fukumi JPN JPN Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN
Kisei Akimoto JPN JPN Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR
Kaori Matsumoto JPN JPN Jyuri Miyamoto JPN JPN
Ki-Chun Wang KOR KOR Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN
Elena Ivaschenko RUS RUS Mika Sugimoto JPN JPN
Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR Takashi Ono JPN JPN
3/5
Hitomi Tokuhisa JPN JPN Andreea Chitu ROU ROU
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Daniel Brata ROU ROU
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Hidekazu Inomata JPN JPN
Dennis Huck GER GER Albert Fercher AUT AUT
Gyeong-Mi Jeong KOR KOR Sayaka Anai JPN JPN
Tomasz Kowalski POL POL Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL
Mayumi Takara JPN JPN Laëtitia Payet FRA FRA
Tobias Englmaier GER GER Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB
Mina Watanabe JPN JPN Kerstin Teichert GER GER
Mai Tateyama JPN JPN Aya Ishiyama JPN JPN
Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
Lili Xu CHN CHN Ja-Young Kong KOR KOR
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Abdullo Tangriev UZB UZB
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Sarah Loko Guerschner BEL BEL Vesna Dzukic SLO SLO
Yuko Imai JPN JPN Yuri Alvear COL COL
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL
Shota Kawahara JPN JPN Min-Kyu Kim KOR KOR
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Masato Inazawa JPN JPN Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Na-Young Kim KOR KOR Lucija Polavder SLO SLO
Haruna Asami JPN JPN Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL
Chiho Kagaya JPN JPN Kyung-Ok Kim KOR KOR
Miki Tanaka JPN JPN Claudia Malzahn GER GER
Jie Zhang CHN CHN Amy Cotton CAN CAN
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Won-Jung Kim KOR KOR
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Ivan Pershin RUS RUS
1/2
Lucie Decosse FRA FRA Yuri Alvear COL COL
Yasuyuki Muneta JPN JPN Oscar Brayson CUB CUB
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Dennis Huck GER GER
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Urska Zolnir SLO SLO Lili Xu CHN CHN
Takashi Ono JPN JPN Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
Yohei Takai JPN JPN Abdullo Tangriev UZB UZB
Xiuli Yang CHN CHN Gyeong-Mi Jeong KOR KOR
Yoshie Ueno JPN JPN Miki Tanaka JPN JPN
Yuka Nishida JPN JPN Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Takamasa Anai JPN JPN Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA
Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN Haruna Asami JPN JPN
Tomoko Fukumi JPN JPN Mayumi Takara JPN JPN
Asuka Oka JPN JPN Kerstin Teichert GER GER
Mika Sugimoto JPN JPN Lucija Polavder SLO SLO
Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB
Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN Shota Kawahara JPN JPN
Kisei Akimoto JPN JPN Maxim Korotun UKR UKR
Jyuri Miyamoto JPN JPN Hitomi Tokuhisa JPN JPN
Kumiko Horie JPN JPN Jie Zhang CHN CHN
Kaori Matsumoto JPN JPN Sarah Loko Guerschner BEL BEL
Misato Nakamura JPN JPN Chiho Kagaya JPN JPN
Ki-Chun Wang KOR KOR Masato Inazawa JPN JPN
Elena Ivaschenko RUS RUS Mai Tateyama JPN JPN
Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN Won-Jung Kim KOR KOR
Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN
Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL
Jeong-Hwan An KOR KOR Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL
5/7
Claudia Malzahn GER GER Yuki Kikukawa JPN JPN
Ivan Pershin RUS RUS Yanzhu He CHN CHN
Amy Cotton CAN CAN Gabi Hofmann GER GER
Daniel Brata ROU ROU Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Kyung-Ok Kim KOR KOR Mareen Kraeh GER GER
Laëtitia Payet FRA FRA Amelie Rosseneu ISR ISR
Albert Fercher AUT AUT Damien Haldi SUI SUI
Vesna Dzukic SLO SLO Bernadett Baczkó HUN HUN
Tomasz Kowalski POL POL Min-Ho Choi KOR KOR
Tobias Englmaier GER GER Senne Wyns BEL BEL
Mina Watanabe JPN JPN Abigel Joo HUN HUN
Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG Tatsuki Masubuchi JPN JPN
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Hao Wang CHN CHN
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Delphine Delsalle FRA FRA
Andreea Chitu ROU ROU Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE
Yuko Imai JPN JPN Hedwig Lechenauer AUT AUT
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Daichi Yano JPN JPN
Shota Kawahara JPN JPN Gennady Bilodid UKR UKR
Ja-Young Kong KOR KOR Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGL MGL
Hidekazu Inomata JPN JPN Kyung-Sub Shin KOR KOR
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Sébastien Berthelot FRA FRA
Masato Inazawa JPN JPN Mario Schendel GER GER
Na-Young Kim KOR KOR Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN
Aya Ishiyama JPN JPN Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB
Sayaka Anai JPN JPN Soo-Hee Cho KOR KOR
Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN Daniel McCormick USA USA
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL Kinga Kubicka POL POL
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Rijigawa Si CHN CHN
1/4
Lucie Decosse FRA FRA Mina Watanabe JPN JPN
Petra Nareks SLO SLO Kyung-Ok Kim KOR KOR
Yasuyuki Muneta JPN JPN Hao Wang CHN CHN
Hitomi Tokuhisa JPN JPN Vesna Dzukic SLO SLO
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Gennady Bilodid UKR UKR
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Min-Ho Choi KOR KOR
Urska Zolnir SLO SLO Claudia Malzahn GER GER
Takashi Ono JPN JPN Yanzhu He CHN CHN
Abdullo Tangriev UZB UZB Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN
Lucija Polavder SLO SLO Aya Ishiyama JPN JPN
Yohei Takai JPN JPN Daniel McCormick USA USA
Xiuli Yang CHN CHN Amy Cotton CAN CAN
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Hidekazu Inomata JPN JPN
Yoshie Ueno JPN JPN Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGL MGL
Yuka Nishida JPN JPN Mareen Kraeh GER GER
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Daniel Brata ROU ROU
Takamasa Anai JPN JPN Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN Laëtitia Payet FRA FRA
Tomoko Fukumi JPN JPN Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL
Asuka Oka JPN JPN Hedwig Lechenauer AUT AUT
Mika Sugimoto JPN JPN Song Yu CHN CHN
Rok Draksic SLO SLO Tomasz Kowalski POL POL
Dennis Huck GER GER Min-Kyu Kim KOR KOR
Kerstin Teichert GER GER Yuko Imai JPN JPN
Gyeong-Mi Jeong KOR KOR Gabi Hofmann GER GER
Mayumi Takara JPN JPN Kinga Kubicka POL POL
Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Kyung-Sub Shin KOR KOR
Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN Albert Fercher AUT AUT
Mai Tateyama JPN JPN Na-Young Kim KOR KOR
Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL Sébastien Berthelot FRA FRA
Lili Xu CHN CHN Yuki Kikukawa JPN JPN
Sarah Loko Guerschner BEL BEL Andreea Chitu ROU ROU
Kisei Akimoto JPN JPN Senne Wyns BEL BEL
Shota Kawahara JPN JPN Damien Haldi SUI SUI
Jyuri Miyamoto JPN JPN Bernadett Baczkó HUN HUN
Kumiko Horie JPN JPN Soo-Hee Cho KOR KOR
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN
Kaori Matsumoto JPN JPN Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE
Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN Ivan Pershin RUS RUS
Masato Inazawa JPN JPN Rijigawa Si CHN CHN
Misato Nakamura JPN JPN Delphine Delsalle FRA FRA
Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB Daichi Yano JPN JPN
Ki-Chun Wang KOR KOR Ryo Saito JPN JPN
Elena Ivaschenko RUS RUS Megumi Tachimoto JPN JPN
Yuri Alvear COL COL Abigel Joo HUN HUN
Haruna Asami JPN JPN Amelie Rosseneu ISR ISR
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL Tobias Englmaier GER GER
Won-Jung Kim KOR KOR Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN Mario Schendel GER GER
Chiho Kagaya JPN JPN Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB
Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR Tatsuki Masubuchi JPN JPN
Miki Tanaka JPN JPN Ja-Young Kong KOR KOR
Jie Zhang CHN CHN Sayaka Anai JPN JPN
Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN
Jeong-Hwan An KOR KOR Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG
1/8
Andreas Toelzer GER GER Yasuyuki Muneta JPN JPN
Anastasia Matrosova UKR UKR Jie Zhang CHN CHN
Ivan Pershin RUS RUS Dilyaver Sheykhislyamov CAN CAN
Petra Nareks SLO SLO Nanami Morimoto JPN JPN
Leire Iglesias ESP ESP Kerstin Teichert GER GER
Esther San Miguel ESP ESP Soo-Hee Cho KOR KOR
Yordanis Arencibia CUB CUB Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Chi Hang Au HKG HKG
Urska Zolnir SLO SLO Hilde Drexler AUT AUT
Fabiane Hukuda BRA BRA Misato Nakamura JPN JPN
Petra Steinbauer AUT AUT Yuka Nishida JPN JPN
Gao Feng CHN CHN Tomoko Fukumi JPN JPN
Alexandre Émond CAN CAN Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Xiuli Yang CHN CHN Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL
Morgan Endicott-Davies AUS AUS Kyung-Sub Shin KOR KOR
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Po-Yung Huang TPE TPE
Ying-Ying Yu TPE TPE Mayumi Takara JPN JPN
Damien Haldi SUI SUI Mario Valles COL COL
Takamasa Anai JPN JPN Robert Zimmermann GER GER
Emi Yamagishi JPN JPN Tu Van Gnoc VIE VIE
Min-Kyu Kim KOR KOR Christoph Keller SUI SUI
Laëtitia Payet FRA FRA Gue-Rin Ye KOR KOR
Sae Nakazawa JPN JPN Gabi Hofmann GER GER
Laure Aerts BEL BEL Asuka Oka JPN JPN
Maja Ursic SLO SLO Miki Tanaka JPN JPN
Albert Fercher AUT AUT Jianhui Hao CHN CHN
Malgorzata Bielak POL POL Hitomi Tokuhisa JPN JPN
Dennis Huck GER GER Rikiya Muto JPN JPN
Beáta Rainczuk POL POL Lucie Decosse FRA FRA
Bianca Ockedahl CAN CAN Kinga Kubicka POL POL
Scott Edward CAN CAN Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB
Gyeong-Mi Jeong KOR KOR Yi-Hsuan Ho TPE TPE
Vesna Dzukic SLO SLO Corina Stefan ROU ROU
Hedwig Lechenauer AUT AUT Katarzyna Klys POL POL
Tomasz Kowalski POL POL Michal Popiel CAN CAN
Yanzhu He CHN CHN William Wing Lun Fong HKG HKG
Amelie Rosseneu ISR ISR Carmen Bogdan ROU ROU
Andreea Catuna Ionas ROU ROU Mareen Kraeh GER GER
Mina Watanabe JPN JPN Onix Cortés Aldama CUB CUB
Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL MGL Masato Uchishiba JPN JPN
Shinji Kanaoka JPN JPN Won-Jung Kim KOR KOR
Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG Shui-Ging Li HKG HKG
Lili Xu CHN CHN Agata Ozdoba POL POL
Josateki Naulu FIJ FIJ Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN
Nozomi Hirai JPN JPN Claudia Malzahn GER GER
Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren MGL MGL Yu-Ling Du TPE TPE
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Kacper Larem POL POL Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Maxim Korotun UKR UKR Kisei Akimoto JPN JPN
Hiroki Tachiyama JPN JPN Khadbaatar Munkhbaatar MGL MGL
Daichi Yano JPN JPN László Burján HUN HUN
Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB CUB Bundmaa Munkhbaatar MGL MGL
Andreea Chitu ROU ROU Joliane Melancon CAN CAN
Yasue Fujita JPN JPN Sarah Loko Guerschner BEL BEL
Shota Kawahara JPN JPN Chi On Ip MAC MAC
Jyuri Miyamoto JPN JPN Xuelan Yan CHN CHN
Kumiko Horie JPN JPN Kayla Harrison USA USA
Zaur Pashayev AZE AZE Takashi Ono JPN JPN
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Wei-Jen Shih TPE TPE
Hidekazu Inomata JPN JPN Vitaly Bubon UKR UKR
Batbayar Ariun-Erdene MGL MGL Tatsuki Masubuchi JPN JPN
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Kai Fong Kuong MAC MAC
Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN Dylan Van Nuffel BEL BEL
Abigel Joo HUN HUN Yoriko Kunihara JPN JPN
Ricardo Blas GUM GUM Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN
Tomohiko Hoshina PHI PHI Daniel McCormick USA USA
Nyam-Ochir Sainjargal MGL MGL Mario Schendel GER GER
Masato Inazawa JPN JPN David Papaux SUI SUI
Junjie Shi CHN CHN Kyung-Ok Kim KOR KOR
Idalys Ortiz CUB CUB Song Yu CHN CHN
Rishod Sobirov UZB UZB Frazer Will CAN CAN
SungMin Kim KOR KOR Yohei Takai JPN JPN
Ji-Hye Myung KOR KOR Bernadett Baczkó HUN HUN
Ana Moceyawa NZL NZL Kaori Matsumoto JPN JPN
Ki-Chun Wang KOR KOR Piotr Kurkiewicz POL POL
Elena Ivaschenko RUS RUS Szu-Ting Fang TPE TPE
Yuri Alvear COL COL Mi-Jung Kim KOR KOR
Ken Kennes BEL BEL Min-Ho Choi KOR KOR
Sayaka Anai JPN JPN Marylise Lévesque CAN CAN
Haruna Asami JPN JPN Lioudmila Lusnikova UKR UKR
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL Masanori Suzuki JPN JPN
Ali Malootmat IRI IRI Rijigawa Si CHN CHN
Yat-Hei Chan HKG HKG Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN
Yasuhiro Awano JPN JPN Woo-Su Choi NZL NZL
Tatsuya Takahashi CAN CAN Daniel Brata ROU ROU
Chiho Kagaya JPN JPN Keum-Mai Choi KOR KOR
Akari Ogata JPN JPN Amy Cotton CAN CAN
Chen-Ling Lien TPE TPE Julia Loselein GER GER
Temuulen Battulga MGL MGL Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL MGL Siu Pou Leong MAC MAC
Michael Kohn GUM GUM Sébastien Berthelot FRA FRA
Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR Aaron Kunihiro USA USA
Jeong-Hwan An KOR KOR Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Ryo Saito JPN JPN Batradz Kaytmazov RUS RUS
Chen-Ying Wu TPE TPE Gennady Bilodid UKR UKR
Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN Vincent Massimino FRA FRA
Gen Imai GUM GUM Senne Wyns BEL BEL
Hoa Bui Thi VIE VIE Yuko Imai JPN JPN
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Sarkhan Ahmadov AZE AZE
1/16
Farid Ben Ali FRA FRA Maxim Korotun UKR UKR
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Georgii Zantaraia UKR UKR
Chin-Chiang Tseng TPE TPE Daichi Yano JPN JPN
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon MGL MGL Tin Chi Lei MAC MAC
Yunlong He CHN CHN Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR
Result City Date
7Paris9 Feb
1Budapest2019
2Qingdao2019
1Tokyo2019
1Baku2019

Judo birthday