European Team Championships Brescia - Event

European Team Championships Brescia

  • Date: 20 Oct 1979 - 20 Oct 1979
  • Place: Brescia, Italy
  • Type: European Team Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Thierry Rey FRA FRA Aramby Emizh URS URS
Yves Delvingt FRA FRA Nickolay Solodukhin URS URS
Christian Dyot FRA FRA Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS
Bernard Tchoullouyan FRA FRA Shota Khabareli URS URS
Michel Sanchis FRA FRA Alexander Yatskevich LAT LAT
Angelo Parisi FRA FRA Alexander Shurov URS URS
Jean-Luc Rougé FRA FRA Alexey Tyurin URS URS
1/2
Thierry Rey FRA FRA Helmut Grobelin GER GER
Yves Delvingt FRA FRA Peter Walter I FRG FRG
Christian Dyot FRA FRA Walter Rieß GER GER
Bernard Tchoullouyan FRA FRA Peter Bitterberg FRG FRG
Michel Sanchis FRA FRA Wolfgang Frank GER GER
Angelo Parisi FRA FRA Günter Neureuther FRG FRG
Jean-Luc Rougé FRA FRA Werner Friedrich GER GER
Aramby Emizh URS URS F. Pupillo ITA ITA
Nickolay Solodukhin URS URS Enzo De Denaro ITA ITA
Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Shota Khabareli URS URS Luigi Nasti ITA ITA
Alexander Yatskevich LAT LAT Marino Marcolina ITA ITA
Alexander Shurov URS URS Giorgio Maiorana ITA ITA
Alexey Tyurin URS URS Marino Beccacece ITA ITA
poule
Andrzej But POL POL Franc Ocko SLO SLO
Edward Alksnin POL POL Janos Cihi YUG YUG
Marian Talaj POL POL Vojo Vujevic CRO CRO
Jaroslaw Brawata POL POL Novica Todorovic SRB SRB
Zbigniew Bielawski POL POL Slavko Obadov YUG YUG
Wojciech Dworczynski POL POL Goran Zuvela CRO CRO
Waldemar Zausz POL POL Radomir Kovacevic YUG YUG
Felice Mariani ITA ITA Thierry Rey FRA FRA
Enzo De Denaro ITA ITA Guy Delvingt FRA FRA
Ezio Gamba ITA ITA Alain Landart FRA FRA
Luigi Nasti ITA ITA Bernard Tchoullouyan FRA FRA
Mario Vecchi ITA ITA Michel Sanchis FRA FRA
Giorgio Maiorana ITA ITA Angelo Parisi FRA FRA
Marino Beccacece ITA ITA Jean-Luc Rougé FRA FRA
Andrzej But POL POL Felice Mariani ITA ITA
Janusz Pawlowski POL POL Enzo De Denaro ITA ITA
Marian Talaj POL POL Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Jaroslaw Brawata POL POL Luigi Nasti ITA ITA
Zbigniew Bielawski POL POL Mario Vecchi ITA ITA
Wojciech Dworczynski POL POL Giorgio Maiorana ITA ITA
Waldemar Zausz POL POL Marino Beccacece ITA ITA
Franc Ocko SLO SLO Thierry Rey FRA FRA
Janos Cihi YUG YUG Guy Delvingt FRA FRA
Vojo Vujevic CRO CRO Christian Dyot FRA FRA
Novica Todorovic SRB SRB Bernard Tchoullouyan FRA FRA
Slavko Obadov YUG YUG Michel Sanchis FRA FRA
Goran Zuvela CRO CRO Angelo Parisi FRA FRA
Radomir Kovacevic YUG YUG Jean-Luc Rougé FRA FRA
Andrzej But POL POL Thierry Rey FRA FRA
Janusz Pawlowski POL POL Guy Delvingt FRA FRA
Marian Talaj POL POL Christian Dyot FRA FRA
Andrzej Sadej POL POL Bernard Tchoullouyan FRA FRA
Zbigniew Bielawski POL POL Michel Sanchis FRA FRA
Wojciech Dworczynski POL POL Angelo Parisi FRA FRA
Waldemar Zausz POL POL Jean-Luc Rougé FRA FRA
Franc Ocko SLO SLO F. Pupillo ITA ITA
Janos Cihi YUG YUG Enzo De Denaro ITA ITA
Vojo Vujevic CRO CRO Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Novica Todorovic SRB SRB Luigi Nasti ITA ITA
Slavko Obadov YUG YUG Marino Marcolina ITA ITA
Goran Zuvela CRO CRO Giorgio Maiorana ITA ITA
Radomir Kovacevic YUG YUG Marino Beccacece ITA ITA
Helmut Grobelin GER GER Aramby Emizh URS URS
Peter Walter I FRG FRG Nickolay Solodukhin URS URS
Walter Rieß GER GER Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS
Adalbert Missalla FRG FRG Shota Khabareli URS URS
Wolfgang Frank GER GER Alexander Yatskevich LAT LAT
Günter Neureuther FRG FRG Vladimir Gurin URS URS
Arthur Schnabel FRG FRG Alexey Tyurin URS URS
Helmut Grobelin GER GER Rob Hoogendijk NED NED
Peter Walter I FRG FRG Hans Hoogendijk NED NED
Walter Rieß GER GER Jimé Essink NED NED
Adalbert Missalla FRG FRG Rik Bakker NED NED
Wolfgang Frank GER GER Gerrit Jan Hesseling NED NED
Günter Neureuther FRG FRG Henk Numan NED NED
Arthur Schnabel FRG FRG Peter Adelaar NED NED
Aramby Emizh URS URS Rob Hoogendijk NED NED
Nickolay Solodukhin URS URS Hans Hoogendijk NED NED
Tamaz Namgalauri URS URS Jimé Essink NED NED
Shota Khabareli URS URS Rik Bakker NED NED
Alexander Yatskevich LAT LAT Gerrit Jan Hesseling NED NED
Vladimir Gurin URS URS Henk Numan NED NED
Alexey Tyurin URS URS Peter Adelaar NED NED
Result City Date
1Minsk24 Jun
1Cluj2 Jun
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018

Judo birthday