European Championships Belgrade - Event

European Championships Belgrade

  • Date: 8 May 1986 - 11 May 1986
  • Place: Belgrade, Yugoslavia
  • Type: European Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Henry Stoehr GER GER Willy Wilhelm NED NED
Henry Stoehr GER GER Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT
József Csák HUN HUN Peter Jupke GER GER
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Joachim Brenner GER GER Yuri Sokolov URS URS
Kerrith Brown GBR GBR Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN
Marcel Pietri FRA FRA Frank Wieneke GER GER
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Ben Spijkers NED NED
3/5
Georghi Petrov BUL BUL János Gyáni HUN HUN
Wieslaw Blach POL POL Steffen Stranz GER GER
Waldemar Legien POL POL Filip Lescak SLO SLO
Janusz Pawlowski POL POL Andreas Paluschek GER GER
Martin McSorley GBR GBR Ramon Pink GER GER
Patrick Roux FRA FRA Gheorghe Dani ROU ROU
Jean-Claude Spielmann SUI SUI Khazret Tletseri URS URS
Marc Alexandre FRA FRA Philip Laats BEL BEL
Fabien Canu FRA FRA Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Christian Vachon FRA FRA Clemens Jehle SUI SUI
Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG Grigory Verichev URS URS
Grigory Verichev URS URS Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Leri Nakani URS URS Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Jirí Sosna CZE CZE Koba Kurtanidze URS URS
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI Elvis Gordon GBR GBR
Pasi Lind FIN FIN Jerzy Kolanowski POL POL
1/2
Jerzy Kolanowski POL POL Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Henry Stoehr GER GER Grigory Verichev URS URS
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Henry Stoehr GER GER
Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Koba Kurtanidze URS URS Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Willy Wilhelm NED NED Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Joachim Brenner GER GER Philip Laats BEL BEL
Peter Jupke GER GER Khazret Tletseri URS URS
Frank Wieneke GER GER Ramon Pink GER GER
Kerrith Brown GBR GBR Steffen Stranz GER GER
Filip Lescak SLO SLO Marcel Pietri FRA FRA
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT János Gyáni HUN HUN
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Clemens Jehle SUI SUI
Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS Ben Spijkers NED NED
Yuri Sokolov URS URS Andreas Paluschek GER GER
Gheorghe Dani ROU ROU József Csák HUN HUN
5/7
Waldemar Legien POL POL Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT
Janusz Pawlowski POL POL Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE
Martin McSorley GBR GBR Johan van Heest NED NED
Marino Cattedra ITA ITA Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Jean-Claude Spielmann SUI SUI Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH
Petri Kollanen FIN FIN Georghi Petrov BUL BUL
Fabien Canu FRA FRA Volker Fegert FRG FRG
Christian Vachon FRA FRA Andrzej Basik AUT AUT
Tamás Bujkó HUN HUN Marc Alexandre FRA FRA
Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG László Tolnai HUN HUN
Grigory Verichev URS URS Mihail Cioc ROU ROU
Leri Nakani URS URS Sven Loll GER GER
Jirí Sosna CZE CZE Theo Meijer NED NED
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI Jochen Plate GER GER
Pasi Lind FIN FIN Bjarni Fridriksson ISL ISL
Hugo Assuncáo POR POR Wieslaw Blach POL POL
9/12
Georghi Petrov BUL BUL Mühin Kavapinar TUR TUR
Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL Fabien Canu FRA FRA
Waldemar Legien POL POL Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN
Janusz Pawlowski POL POL Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Theo Meijer NED NED Rajko Kusic YUG YUG
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG
Bjarni Fridriksson ISL ISL Dennis Stewart GBR GBR
Marino Cattedra ITA ITA Robert Joo SWE SWE
Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE Stefan Cuk SLO SLO
Luc Suplis BEL BEL Volker Fegert FRG FRG
Carsten Jensen DEN DEN Pasi Lind FIN FIN
Dietmar Geyer GER GER Jirí Sosna CZE CZE
Jochen Plate GER GER Ivan Furak TCH TCH
Neil Eckersley GBR GBR Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Petri Kollanen FIN FIN Ferenc Rohaly SWE SWE
Christian Vachon FRA FRA Metin Orgarun TUR TUR
Tamás Bujkó HUN HUN Vilém Sefl TCH TCH
Mario Daminelli ITA ITA Andrzej Basik AUT AUT
Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT Shota Khabareli URS URS
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU László Tolnai HUN HUN
Leri Nakani URS URS Miroslav Jocic YUG YUG
Haldun Efemgil TUR TUR Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH
Valentin Bazon ROU ROU László Tolnai HUN HUN
Hugo Assuncáo POR POR Richard Melillo FRA FRA
Andreas Fischer GER GER Marc Alexandre FRA FRA
Jaroslav Slaby TCH TCH Wieslaw Blach POL POL
Temel Cakiroglu TUR TUR Martin McSorley GBR GBR
Stanko Anderle SLO SLO Grigory Verichev URS URS
Michalis Stavrou GRE GRE Sven Loll GER GER
Michael Savvides CYP CYP Clemens Jehle SUI SUI
13/16
Carsten Jensen DEN DEN Manfred Reiter AUT AUT
Allan Fevre DEN DEN Janusz Pawlowski POL POL
Raimo Piirainen FIN FIN Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE
1/4
Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL Ivan Furak TCH TCH
Wieslaw Blach POL POL Ezio Gamba ITA ITA
Philip Laats BEL BEL Stefan Cuk SLO SLO
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Grigory Verichev URS URS
Martin McSorley GBR GBR Filip Lescak SLO SLO
Patrick Roux FRA FRA Khazret Tletseri URS URS
József Csák HUN HUN Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH
Koba Kurtanidze URS URS Pasi Lind FIN FIN
Johan van Heest NED NED Marcel Pietri FRA FRA
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Rajko Kusic YUG YUG
Joachim Brenner GER GER Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Peter Jupke GER GER Robert Joo SWE SWE
Frank Wieneke GER GER Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN
Kerrith Brown GBR GBR Miroslav Jocic YUG YUG
Richard Melillo FRA FRA Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN
Roger Vachon FRA FRA Dennis Stewart GBR GBR
Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT
Andreas Paluschek GER GER Marc Alexandre FRA FRA
Ramon Pink GER GER Shota Khabareli URS URS
Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT Fabien Canu FRA FRA
Grigory Verichev URS URS Andrzej Basik AUT AUT
Yuri Sokolov URS URS Vilém Sefl TCH TCH
Jirí Sosna CZE CZE Jerzy Kolanowski POL POL
Volker Fegert FRG FRG János Gyáni HUN HUN
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI Willy Wilhelm NED NED
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI László Tolnai HUN HUN
László Tolnai HUN HUN Henry Stoehr GER GER
Gheorghe Dani ROU ROU Arto Raekorpi FIN FIN
Ferenc Rohaly SWE SWE Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS
Metin Orgarun TUR TUR Henry Stoehr GER GER
Michalis Stavrou GRE GRE Steffen Stranz GER GER
Mühin Kavapinar TUR TUR Ben Spijkers NED NED
1/8
Giorgio Vismara ITA ITA Johan van Heest NED NED
Pavel Botev BUL BUL Patrick Roux FRA FRA
Georghi Petrov BUL BUL Ben Spijkers NED NED
Andrzej Basik AUT AUT Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Andrzej Basik AUT AUT Clemens Jehle SUI SUI
Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT
Waldemar Legien POL POL Frank Wieneke GER GER
Theo Meijer NED NED Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL
Anthonie Wurth NED NED Miroslav Jocic YUG YUG
Philip Laats BEL BEL Jörgen Haggqvist SWE SWE
Henry Stoehr GER GER Christian Vachon FRA FRA
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Peter Seisenbacher AUT AUT
Elvis Gordon GBR GBR Stanko Anderle SLO SLO
Martin McSorley GBR GBR Jozsef Csonka HUN HUN
Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN Hugo Assuncáo POR POR
Bjarni Fridriksson ISL ISL Roger Vachon FRA FRA
Marino Cattedra ITA ITA Peter Jupke GER GER
Augusto Almeida POR POR Stephen Gawthorpe GBR GBR
Koba Kurtanidze URS URS Manfred Reiter AUT AUT
Anders Dahlin SWE SWE Wieslaw Blach POL POL
Jean-Claude Spielmann SUI SUI Gheorghe Dani ROU ROU
Willy Wilhelm NED NED Michael Savvides CYP CYP
Robert Van De Walle BEL BEL Metin Orgarun TUR TUR
Joachim Brenner GER GER Janusz Pawlowski POL POL
Dietmar Geyer GER GER Jerzy Kolanowski POL POL
Alexander Von der Groeben GER GER Dragan Kusmuk YUG YUG
Jochen Plate GER GER Dimitar Zapryanov BUL BUL
Dennis Stewart GBR GBR Stavros Zannetos CYP CYP
Marc Alexandre FRA FRA Sandro Rosati ITA ITA
Tamás Bujkó HUN HUN Yuri Sokolov URS URS
János Gyáni HUN HUN Luc Suplis BEL BEL
Ezio Gamba ITA ITA Jaroslav Slaby TCH TCH
Ramon Pink GER GER Thomas Haasmann AUT AUT
Mihail Cioc ROU ROU Henry Stoehr GER GER
Grigory Verichev URS URS Christian Vachon FRA FRA
Grigory Verichev URS URS Mario Daminelli ITA ITA
Shota Khabareli URS URS Marc Vallot BEL BEL
Leri Nakani URS URS Kerrith Brown GBR GBR
Vitaly Pesnyak URS URS Petri Kollanen FIN FIN
Khazret Tletseri URS URS Neil Eckersley GBR GBR
Ivan Furak TCH TCH László Tolnai HUN HUN
Ivan Furak TCH TCH Metin Orgarun TUR TUR
Pavel Petrikov I TCH TCH Emil Smalarz POL POL
Volker Fegert FRG FRG Densign White GBR GBR
Clemens Jehle SUI SUI Valentin Bazon ROU ROU
János Kovács HUN HUN Pasi Lind FIN FIN
László Tolnai HUN HUN Paolo Giannelli ITA ITA
Alparslan Ayan TUR TUR Richard Melillo FRA FRA
Stefan Cuk SLO SLO Dorin Drimbe ROU ROU
Jukka-Pekka Metsola FIN FIN Olivier Schaffter SUI SUI
Frank Evensen NOR NOR Sven Loll GER GER
Andreas Fischer GER GER Andreas Paluschek GER GER
Rajko Kusic YUG YUG Veli Yilmaz TUR TUR
Arto Raekorpi FIN FIN Mikhalakis Skouroumounis CYP CYP
Yavuz Yolcu TUR TUR Vilém Sefl TCH TCH
Marcello Landi ITA ITA Jirí Sosna CZE CZE
Ferenc Rohaly SWE SWE Christakis Hadjicostas GRE GRE
Temel Cakiroglu TUR TUR Filip Lescak SLO SLO
Giovanni Parutta ITA ITA Fabien Canu FRA FRA
Joao Neves POR POR Robert Joo SWE SWE
Michalis Stavrou GRE GRE Steffen Stranz GER GER
1/16
Krzysztof Kurczyna POL POL Slavko Sikiric CRO CRO
Philip Laats BEL BEL Raimo Piirainen FIN FIN
Axel Lobenstein GER GER Ferenc Rohaly SWE SWE
Koba Kurtanidze URS URS Carsten Jensen DEN DEN
Jean-Claude Spielmann SUI SUI Josef Fidler AUT AUT
Tamás Bujkó HUN HUN Emil Damyanov BUL BUL
Pedro Cristovão POR POR Martin McSorley GBR GBR
Haldun Efemgil TUR TUR József Csák HUN HUN
Allan Fevre DEN DEN Joachim Brenner GER GER
Spyros Spyrou CYP CYP Andreas Fischer GER GER
Marcello Landi ITA ITA Adrian Clinci ROU ROU
Istvan Nagy ROU ROU Leri Nakani URS URS
Andreas Nicolau CYP CYP Waldemar Legien POL POL
Sreten Kipa YUG YUG Marino Cattedra ITA ITA
Result City Date
7Paris9 Feb
1Budapest2019
2Qingdao2019
1Tokyo2019
1Baku2019

Judo birthday