Judoka
Judoka search
Judoka birthdays
Judo stats generator
Judo Legends
Events
Latest judo results
Judo competitions
Search judo events
Add your event
News
Videos
Countries
JudoInside
.com
Contact us
Shop
en
de
es
fr
hr
hu
ja
nl
pt
ru
World Cup Tallinn - Event
Home
Event
World Cup Tallinn
Judo results
Date:
18 Mar 2006 - 19 Mar 2006
Place:
Tallinn, Estonia
Type:
World Cup - Continental Open
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Select...
European Open Tallinn (2024)
European Open Tallinn (2023)
European Open Tallinn (2019)
European Open Tallinn (2016)
European Open Tallinn (2014)
European Open Tallinn (2013)
World Cup Tallinn (2012)
World Cup Tallinn (2011)
World Cup Tallinn (2010)
World Cup Tallinn (2009)
World Cup Tallinn (2008)
World Cup Tallinn (2007)
World Cup Tallinn (2005)
A-Tournament Tallinn (2004)
A-Tournament Tallinn (2003)
Judo results
67
Age stats
91%
Medal table
11
Head to head
147
All...
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
CIS
Colombia
Comoros
Congo CGO
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
EUN
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Great Britain
Greece
GSY
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
IJF
India
Individual Neutral Athletes
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Refugee Olympic Team
Romania
Russia
Russian Judo Federation
Rwanda
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
South Africa
South Korea
Soviet Union
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Taipei
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
West Germany
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zaire
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Results men
referee
9
Mark Bette
NED
9
Aleksey Kosachev
RUS
9
Siarhei Skamarouski
BLR
9
German Steinbuks
LAT
9
Einar Suur
EST
9
Luis Paz
POR
9
Christian Immers
BEL
9
Jean-François Munaut
BEL
9
Matti Tieksola
FIN
9
Zbigniew Motrycz
POL
Results women
U48
1
Volha Leshchanka
BLR
2
Olha Sukha
UKR
3
Katarzyna Pulkosnik
POL
3
Nynke Klopstra
NED
5
Katsiaryna Razumava
BLR
5
Michaela Baschin
GER
7
Kinga Kubicka
POL
7
Natalia Samoilova
RUS
U52
1
Anna Kharitonova
RUS
2
Mareen Kraeh
GER
3
Natalia Aranovskaya
RUS
3
Monika Cabaj
POL
5
Jaana Sundberg
FIN
5
Marina Zharskaya
BLR
7
Sophie Johnstone
GBR
7
Joana Ramos
POR
U57
1
Yvonne Boenisch
GER
2
Nina Koivumäki-Luukkainen
FIN
3
Malgorzata Bielak
POL
3
Olha Starubinska
UKR
5
Kifayat Gasimova
AZE
5
Dani Libosan
NED
7
Volha Karaliova
BLR
7
Tatiana Andrianets
BLR
U63
1
Daniëlle Vriezema
NED
2
Claudia Malzahn
GER
3
Katrien Verheeke
BEL
3
Sarah Clark
GBR
5
Ioulietta Boukouvala
GRE
5
Johanna Ylinen
FIN
7
Anastasia Beloivanova
RUS
7
Anastasiia Arkhipava
BLR
U70
1
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova
CZE
2
Maryna Pryshchepa
UKR
3
Katarzyna Klys
POL
3
Paulina Rainczuk
POL
5
Samantha Lowe
GBR
5
Sanna Laitinen
FIN
7
Miranda van Hengel
NED
7
Paula Pöyry
FIN
U78
1
Miranda van den Broek
NED
2
Alena Eiglova
CZE
3
Sviatlana Tsimashenka
BLR
3
Marylise Lévesque
CAN
5
Julia Basler
GER
5
Agnieszka Czepukoic
POL
7
Natalia Grigorieva
RUS
7
Gabi Teichmann
GER
O78
1
Sandra Koeppen
GER
2
Katrin Beinroth
GER
3
Yuliya Barysik
BLR
3
Karina Bryant
GBR
5
Natalia Sokolova
RUS
5
Magdalena Koziol
POL
7
Malgorzata Górnicka
POL
7
Simone Callender
GBR
referee
9
Merja Hakamaki
FIN
Get JudoTV with 15% discount
Use code "JudoInside"
Featured event
World Championships Abu Dhabi 2024
61
days
World Cup Tallinn 2005
Cat.
Name
U60
Armen Nazaryan (ARM)
U66
Aleksandr Shlyk (BLR)
U73
Jesus Pardo (ESP)
U81
Siarhei Shundzikau (BLR)
U90
Valentin Grekov (UKR)
U100
Aslan Unashkhotlov (RUS)
O100
Tamerlan Tmenov (RUS)
World Cup Tallinn 2005
Country
Gold
Russia
2
Belarus
2
Ukraine
1
Armenia
1
Spain
1
All JudoInside profiles of…
Teddy Riner
Daria Bilodid
Tadahiro Nomura
Shohei Ono
Matthias Casse
Majlinda Kelmendi
Clarisse Agbegnenou
Ilias Iliadis
Flávio Canto
Fabio Basile
Lukas Krpálek
Anna-Maria Wagner
Hifumi Abe
Uta Abe
Amandine Buchard
Joshiro Maruyama
Nemanja Majdov
Tato Grigalashvili
Jessica Klimkait
Tina Trstenjak
Jorge Fonseca
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili
Martti Puumalainen
Varlam Liparteliani
Nora Gjakova
Noël Van 't End
Saeid Mollaei
Christa Deguchi
Manuel Lombardo
Marie Eve Gahié
Sanne Van Dijke
Luka Maisuradze
Peter Paltchik
Michaela Polleres
Walide Khyar
Ryuju Nagayama
Lasha Bekauri
Denis Vieru
Barbara Matić
Romane Dicko
Ilia Sulamanidze
Lucy Renshall
Vazha Margvelashvili
Krisztian Toth
Marica Perisic
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Tara Babulfath
Khasan Khalmurzaev
Vedat Albayrak
Saki Niizoe
Miriam Butkereit
Sabina Giliazova
Julie Beurskens
Nurali Emomali
Kazbek Zankishiev
Matthias Schiessleder
Judo results, photos, videos from…
Grand Prix Portugal
Grand Slam Paris
Grand Slam Baku
Grand Slam Tashkent
Grand Slam Tbilisi
European Open Gyor
European Open Warsaw
Grand Prix Upper Austria Linz
Finnish Championships Lempäälä
Finnish Championships U21 Lempaala
French U21 Championships Paris
African Games Accra
Cadet European Cup Porec
Dutch Championships U21 Dordrecht
German U18 Championships Leipzig
German Championships U21 Frankfurt (Oder)
Cadet European Cup Antalya
Junior European Cup Podgorica
Junior European Cup Sarajevo
World Championships Abu Dhabi
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!