World Cup Bucharest - Event

World Cup Bucharest

  • Date: 2 Apr 2005 - 3 Apr 2005
  • Place: Bucharest, Romania
  • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Peter Cousins GBR GBR Frédéric Stiegelmann FRA FRA
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Gábor Neu HUN HUN
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Barna Bor HUN HUN
Csaba Gera HUN HUN Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Amel Mekic BIH BIH Alexandru Ciupe CAN CAN
Anthony Fritsch FRA FRA Aslan Anaev RUS RUS
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS João Cardoso POR POR
3/5
Stéphane Biez FRA FRA Zvi Szafran ISR ISR
Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA Dmitry Ogienko RUS RUS
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Anton Minarik SVK SVK
Frédéric LeCanu FRA FRA Joe Delahay GBR GBR
Justin Flores USA USA Vladimir Oleinic MDA MDA
Zoltán Palkovacs SVK SVK Antal Kovács HUN HUN
João Neto POR POR Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA
Pierre Robin FRA FRA Andrian Kordon ISR ISR
Ilie Popa ROU ROU Costel Danculea ROU ROU
Diogo Lima POR POR Jorge Benavente ESP ESP
Gheorghe Pop ROU ROU Dmitry Kabanov RUS RUS
James Millar GBR GBR Marcin Pilarski POL POL
Elod Abraham ROU ROU Vyacheslav Delok RUS RUS
David Larose FRA FRA Baptiste Leroy FRA FRA
1/2
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Zvi Szafran ISR ISR
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Andrian Kordon ISR ISR
Csaba Gera HUN HUN Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA
Antal Kovács HUN HUN Alexandru Ciupe CAN CAN
Vladimir Oleinic MDA MDA Gábor Neu HUN HUN
Vyacheslav Delok RUS RUS Peter Cousins GBR GBR
Marcin Pilarski POL POL João Cardoso POR POR
Dmitry Kabanov RUS RUS Amel Mekic BIH BIH
Jorge Benavente ESP ESP Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Costel Danculea ROU ROU Aslan Anaev RUS RUS
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Baptiste Leroy FRA FRA
Barna Bor HUN HUN Joe Delahay GBR GBR
Frédéric Stiegelmann FRA FRA Anton Minarik SVK SVK
Dmitry Ogienko RUS RUS Anthony Fritsch FRA FRA
5/7
Stéphane Biez FRA FRA Dan Fasie ROU ROU
Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA Miguel Romero ESP ESP
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Adrian Bogosel ROU ROU
Frédéric LeCanu FRA FRA Gabriel Munteanu ROU ROU
Justin Flores USA USA Aarne Pitkänen FIN FIN
Zoltán Palkovacs SVK SVK Zsolt Balla ROU ROU
João Neto POR POR Salamu Mezhidov RUS RUS
Pierre Robin FRA FRA Ionut Smerea ROU ROU
Ilie Popa ROU ROU Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Diogo Lima POR POR Alexandru Caponi ROU ROU
Gheorghe Pop ROU ROU Felipe Iglesias ESP ESP
James Millar GBR GBR Daniel Simard CAN CAN
Elod Abraham ROU ROU Renato Morais POR POR
David Larose FRA FRA Simon Mohorovic SLO SLO
9/12
Stéphane Biez FRA FRA Laszlo Szöke ROU ROU
Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA Alecos Lazarou CYP CYP
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Marius Bucsa ROU ROU
Felipe Iglesias ESP ESP Marjan Nicolae Nichitelea ROU ROU
Slobodan Klacar BIH BIH Gabriel Munteanu ROU ROU
Frédéric LeCanu FRA FRA Octavian Butuc ROU ROU
Justin Flores USA USA Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Zoltán Palkovacs SVK SVK Remus Radu ROU ROU
João Neto POR POR Aaron Cohen USA USA
Pierre Robin FRA FRA Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL
Aarne Pitkänen FIN FIN Colin Oates GBR GBR
Ilie Popa ROU ROU Tomás Vesely CZE CZE
Neoklis Skouroumounis CYP CYP Dan Fasie ROU ROU
Diogo Lima POR POR Luke Preston WAL WAL
Alexandru Goncearenco ROU ROU Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
James Millar GBR GBR Roberto Cueto ESP ESP
Bogdan Barbulescu ROU ROU Salamu Mezhidov RUS RUS
Alexandru Caponi ROU ROU Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP
Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN Renato Morais POR POR
Simon Mohorovic SLO SLO Dragos Sorica ROU ROU
Maciej Kostrzewa POL POL Daniel Simard CAN CAN
Nuno Albuquerque POR POR Miguel Romero ESP ESP
Elod Abraham ROU ROU Bobby Rich GBR GBR
David Larose FRA FRA Albin Dal NOR NOR
Zsolt Balla ROU ROU Przemyslaw Jaroszewski POL POL
Adrian Bogosel ROU ROU Gergö Rajcsányi HUN HUN
13/16
Constantinos Yiannikouris CYP CYP Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN
Daniel Morar ROU ROU Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
1/4
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Justin Flores USA USA
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Gabriel Munteanu ROU ROU
Stéphane Biez FRA FRA Vladimir Oleinic MDA MDA
Baptiste Leroy FRA FRA Roberto Cueto ESP ESP
Antal Kovács HUN HUN Marjan Nicolae Nichitelea ROU ROU
Alexandru Ciupe CAN CAN Gheorghe Pop ROU ROU
Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP Csaba Gera HUN HUN
Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN João Neto POR POR
Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA Costel Danculea ROU ROU
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Peter Cousins GBR GBR
Aslan Anaev RUS RUS Miguel Romero ESP ESP
Anton Minarik SVK SVK Renato Morais POR POR
Frédéric LeCanu FRA FRA Andrian Kordon ISR ISR
Zoltán Palkovacs SVK SVK Amel Mekic BIH BIH
Anthony Fritsch FRA FRA Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL
Diogo Lima POR POR Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA
Dragos Sorica ROU ROU João Cardoso POR POR
Vyacheslav Delok RUS RUS Gergö Rajcsányi HUN HUN
Marcin Pilarski POL POL Albin Dal NOR NOR
Dmitry Kabanov RUS RUS Przemyslaw Jaroszewski POL POL
Joe Delahay GBR GBR Pierre Robin FRA FRA
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Daniel Simard CAN CAN
Barna Bor HUN HUN Ionut Smerea ROU ROU
Frédéric Stiegelmann FRA FRA Elod Abraham ROU ROU
Dan Fasie ROU ROU Gábor Neu HUN HUN
Salamu Mezhidov RUS RUS Jorge Benavente ESP ESP
Zvi Szafran ISR ISR Colin Oates GBR GBR
Dmitry Ogienko RUS RUS Tomás Vesely CZE CZE
1/8
Peter Cousins GBR GBR Marius Bucsa ROU ROU
Rupert Riess AUT AUT Przemyslaw Jaroszewski POL POL
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Alexander Mikhailin RUS RUS Slobodan Klacar BIH BIH
Daniel Simard CAN CAN Cezar Rusu ROU ROU
Stéphane Biez FRA FRA Lasse Pedersen DEN DEN
Baptiste Leroy FRA FRA James Millar GBR GBR
Csaba Gera HUN HUN Alexandru Caponi ROU ROU
Antal Kovács HUN HUN Felipe Iglesias ESP ESP
Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA Luke Preston WAL WAL
Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA Craig Ewers GBR GBR
Renato Morais POR POR Daniel Brata ROU ROU
Miguel Romero ESP ESP Tomasz Krecielewski POL POL
Javier Fernández ESP ESP Dragos Sorica ROU ROU
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Philipp Popp AUT AUT
Andrian Kordon ISR ISR Octavian Butuc ROU ROU
Aslan Anaev RUS RUS Nuno Albuquerque POR POR
Anton Minarik SVK SVK Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN
Christophe Lagarde FRA FRA Marjan Nicolae Nichitelea ROU ROU
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL Joe Delahay GBR GBR
Amel Mekic BIH BIH Remus Radu ROU ROU
Frédéric LeCanu FRA FRA Angel Oteo ESP ESP
Justin Flores USA USA Simon Koch DEN DEN
Roberto Cueto ESP ESP Nelson Santos POR POR
João Neto POR POR Avisar Sheinmann ISR ISR
Gábor Neu HUN HUN Neoklis Skouroumounis CYP CYP
Pierre Robin FRA FRA Bogdan Mihalache ROU ROU
Aaron Cohen USA USA Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Gergö Rajcsányi HUN HUN Igor Spasojevic SLO SLO
Anthony Fritsch FRA FRA Alexandru Goncearenco ROU ROU
Aarne Pitkänen FIN FIN Zvi Szafran ISR ISR
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Wojciech Piekarczyk POL POL
Pedro Dias POR POR Colin Oates GBR GBR
Diogo Lima POR POR Octavian Boboc ROU ROU
Gheorghe Pop ROU ROU Pawel Smoliniec POL POL
Vyacheslav Delok RUS RUS Adrian Bogosel ROU ROU
Dmitry Kabanov RUS RUS Zsolt Balla ROU ROU
Jorge Benavente ESP ESP Bogdan Barbulescu ROU ROU
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Maciej Kostrzewa POL POL
Tyler Boras CAN CAN Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP
Tomás Vesely CZE CZE Tom Reed GBR GBR
Albin Dal NOR NOR Laurentiu Radu ROU ROU
Frédéric Stiegelmann FRA FRA Bobby Rich GBR GBR
Mikhail Verkholantsev RUS RUS Dan Fasie ROU ROU
João Cardoso POR POR Simon Mohorovic SLO SLO
Elod Abraham ROU ROU Cornelius Dudnic MDA MDA
Ionut Smerea ROU ROU Ibro Miladin BIH BIH
Alecos Lazarou CYP CYP Costel Danculea ROU ROU
Salamu Mezhidov RUS RUS Daniel Fernandes FRA FRA
David Larose FRA FRA Marcin Pilarski POL POL
Dmitry Ogienko RUS RUS Ilie Popa ROU ROU
Laszlo Szöke ROU ROU Vladimir Oleinic MDA MDA
1/16
Magomed Dzhafarov RUS RUS Daniel Morar ROU ROU
Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP Petteri Luukkainen FIN FIN
Luke Preston WAL WAL Denis Rus SLO SLO
Euan Burton GBR GBR João Neto POR POR
Miguel Romero ESP ESP Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO
Javier Fernández ESP ESP Brett Caswell GBR GBR
Anton Minarik SVK SVK Constantinos Yiannikouris CYP CYP
Ákos Braun HUN HUN Benjamin Darbelet FRA FRA
Theodoros Mandrides CYP CYP Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS Tyler Boras CAN CAN
Constantin Cojoc ROU ROU Aaron Cohen USA USA
Aarne Pitkänen FIN FIN Ionut Deaconu ROU ROU
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL BEL Yoel Razvozov ISR ISR
João Taveira POR POR Philipp Popp AUT AUT
Tomasz Krecielewski POL POL Marian Halas ROU ROU
Daniel Fernández BEL BEL Daniel Fernandes FRA FRA
Alex Farbon GBR GBR Dan Fasie ROU ROU
Igor Spasojevic SLO SLO Vasile Volc MDA MDA
Jussi Uotila FIN FIN Laszlo Szöke ROU ROU
Result City Date
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018
5Tel Aviv2018

Judo birthday