Swiss International Basel - Event

Swiss International Basel

  • Date: 6 Dec 1997 - 7 Dec 1997
  • Place: Basel, Switzerland
  • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Heidi Goossens BEL BEL Sandra Schwalbe GER GER
Ilse Heylen BEL BEL Birte Siemens GER GER
Nicole Bruns GER GER Leire Iglesias ESP ESP
Volker Lauer GER GER Roy Poels NED NED
Barbara Schmidt GER GER Esther San Miguel ESP ESP
Mayrem Suleymanoglu FRA FRA Linda Marguerite FRA FRA
Mayrem Suleymanoglu FRA FRA Linda Marguerite FRA FRA
Ilya Chimchiuri UKR UKR Emilio Juan ESP ESP
Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR Dirk Kuelker GER GER
Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR Dirk Kuelker GER GER
Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP Gennady Kesherashvili GEO GEO
Radka Stusakova CZE CZE Danuse Zdenkova CZE CZE
Sergei Aschwanden SUI SUI Bernd Pirpamer GER GER
Koen Sleeckx BEL BEL Frederik Colas FRA FRA
Koba Nadiradze UKR UKR Pedro Soares POR POR
Lena Goeldi SUI SUI Sophie Lutyn BEL BEL
3/5
Miranda van den Broek NED NED Brenda van der Meulen NED NED
Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED Olena Glebova UKR UKR
Ferry Hendriks NED NED Hendrik Schumacher GER GER
Patrick van Loon NED NED Peter Bevc SLO SLO
Sophie Delwiche BEL BEL Nicole Geenen BEL BEL
Carola Goetz GER GER Ivana Remitska UKR UKR
Michael Seipold GER GER Thorvaldur Blondal ISL ISL
José Tomás Toro ESP ESP Ruslan Bashafen UKR UKR
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE Marianne Charve FRA FRA
Raphael Broz SUI SUI Alexander Grubner SUI SUI
Raphael Broz SUI SUI Alexander Grubner SUI SUI
Patricia Kalsbeek NED NED Francisca Casco ESP ESP
Silke Gerdes GER GER Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL
Karine Lecoeuche FRA FRA Stefanie Gross GER GER
Rudolphe Mechin FRA FRA Ralf Koser GER GER
Mathilde Sevestre FRA FRA Susanne Schulz GER GER
Joze Marin SLO SLO Denny Ebbers NED NED
Joze Marin SLO SLO Denny Ebbers NED NED
Ana Ruíz ESP ESP Michele Krei DEN DEN
Peter Jákl CZE CZE Martin van den Berg NED NED
Olivier Schmutz SUI SUI Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP
Mika Atti FIN FIN Cyril Soyer FRA FRA
Doris Auer AUT AUT Andrea Andrei GER GER
Martin Brenndoerfer GER GER Anatoli Droga UKR UKR
Alicia Diaz ESP ESP Isabelle Schmutz SUI SUI
Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR Thierry Grimaud FRA FRA
Roberto Cueto ESP ESP Raphael Boezio GER GER
Frédéric Floret FRA FRA Ralf Akoto GER GER
1/2
Denny Ebbers NED NED Dirk Kuelker GER GER
Denny Ebbers NED NED Dirk Kuelker GER GER
Roy Poels NED NED Anatoli Droga UKR UKR
Heidi Goossens BEL BEL Isabelle Schmutz SUI SUI
Sophie Lutyn BEL BEL Ivana Remitska UKR UKR
Ralf Akoto GER GER Emilio Juan ESP ESP
Andrea Andrei GER GER Sandra Schwalbe GER GER
Nicole Bruns GER GER Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL
Volker Lauer GER GER Thorvaldur Blondal ISL ISL
Bernd Pirpamer GER GER Peter Bevc SLO SLO
Olena Glebova UKR UKR Radka Stusakova CZE CZE
Christine Dorfinger AUT AUT Mayrem Suleymanoglu FRA FRA
Christine Dorfinger AUT AUT Mayrem Suleymanoglu FRA FRA
Leire Iglesias ESP ESP Marianne Charve FRA FRA
Esther San Miguel ESP ESP Brenda van der Meulen NED NED
Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP Raphael Boezio GER GER
Sergei Aschwanden SUI SUI Thierry Grimaud FRA FRA
Nicole Geenen BEL BEL Barbara Schmidt GER GER
Frederik Colas FRA FRA Hendrik Schumacher GER GER
Linda Marguerite FRA FRA Daniela Lodahl GER GER
Linda Marguerite FRA FRA Daniela Lodahl GER GER
Koba Nadiradze UKR UKR Ralf Koser GER GER
Pedro Soares POR POR Martin van den Berg NED NED
Francisca Casco ESP ESP Ilse Heylen BEL BEL
Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP Ilya Chimchiuri UKR UKR
Danuse Zdenkova CZE CZE Stefanie Gross GER GER
Lena Goeldi SUI SUI Michele Krei DEN DEN
Susanne Schulz GER GER Birte Siemens GER GER
Alexander Grubner SUI SUI Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR
Alexander Grubner SUI SUI Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR
Gennady Kesherashvili GEO GEO Cyril Soyer FRA FRA
Ruslan Bashafen UKR UKR Koen Sleeckx BEL BEL
5/7
Miranda van den Broek NED NED Geli Dressler GER GER
Patrick van Loon NED NED Dean Wohlfart AUT AUT
Véronique Labeeuw BEL BEL Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED
Tim Pedus BEL BEL Michael Seipold GER GER
Carola Goetz GER GER Michaela Vernerova CZE CZE
Franz Birkfellner AUT AUT Peter Jákl CZE CZE
Angelika Fredel AUT AUT Mathilde Sevestre FRA FRA
José Tomás Toro ESP ESP Peter Vucina SLO SLO
Thomas Beck DEN DEN Martin Brenndoerfer GER GER
Barbara Dohmen GER GER Karine Lecoeuche FRA FRA
Silke Gerdes GER GER Angelika Birkmeier GER GER
Jenny Karl GER GER Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE
Marit Papenhausen GER GER Sophie Delwiche BEL BEL
Rudolphe Mechin FRA FRA Cédric Horman BEL BEL
Ana Ruíz ESP ESP Joan van Havezaat NED NED
David Von Kaenel SUI SUI Ferry Hendriks NED NED
Doris Auer AUT AUT Scarlet van der Toolen NED NED
Alicia Diaz ESP ESP Galina Tomyak UKR UKR
Pavlina Handlirova CZE CZE Patricia Kalsbeek NED NED
Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR Myhailo Tagirov UKR UKR
Roberto Cueto ESP ESP Roman Novacek CZE CZE
Frédéric Floret FRA FRA Thierry Beausire SUI SUI
Mykola Perebrodov   Olivier Schmutz SUI SUI
Volodimir Sednikov UKR UKR Mika Atti FIN FIN
9/12
Joan van Havezaat NED NED Séverine Buerki SUI SUI
Rogier Smulders NED NED Peter Jákl CZE CZE
Carola Goetz GER GER Jennifer De Wringer NED NED
Andrea Neumaier GER GER Karine Lecoeuche FRA FRA
Michael Seipold GER GER Martin Pulver SUI SUI
Patricia Kalsbeek NED NED Cécile Barberio FRA FRA
Johan Laats BEL BEL Patrick van Loon NED NED
Barbara Dohmen GER GER Deborah Gravenstijn NED NED
Jenny Karl GER GER Diana Amui GER GER
Rudolphe Mechin FRA FRA Keith Davis GBR GBR
Galina Tomyak UKR UKR Dani Libosan NED NED
Roman Novacek CZE CZE Kim Guenkel GER GER
Tamara Zoellig SUI SUI Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED
Mika Atti FIN FIN Thomas Hoellbacher AUT AUT
Angelika Birkmeier GER GER Marie Jirankova CZE CZE
Peter Huber SUI SUI Thomas Beck DEN DEN
David Von Kaenel SUI SUI Dejan Vogrinec SLO SLO
Marco Peter SUI SUI Ferry Hendriks NED NED
Bjarni Skulason ISL ISL Myhailo Tagirov UKR UKR
Doris Auer AUT AUT Juliane Brausse GER GER
Dean Wohlfart AUT AUT Dusan Koza CZE CZE
Cecilie Lille NOR NOR Véronique Labeeuw BEL BEL
Ulrike Kaiser LIE LIE Scarlet van der Toolen NED NED
Valentina Ciceri SUI SUI Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE
Patrice Camozzo FRA FRA Franz Birkfellner AUT AUT
Beat Oppliger SUI SUI Volodimir Sednikov UKR UKR
Andreas Weinzierl AUT AUT Peter Vucina SLO SLO
Svetlana Boyeva UKR UKR Silke Gerdes GER GER
Christian Jaeger AUT AUT Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR
Raphael Hirzel SUI SUI Martin Brenndoerfer GER GER
Frédéric Floret FRA FRA Jean-Paul Bell GBR GBR
Franck Oneto FRA FRA Olivier Schmutz SUI SUI
Ralf Junggebauer GER GER Tim Pedus BEL BEL
David Sigos SUI SUI Thierry Beausire SUI SUI
Mykola Perebrodov   Ludovic Godu FRA FRA
Martina Lecker AUT AUT Alicia Diaz ESP ESP
Frederike Hanisch GER GER Ana Ruíz ESP ESP
13/16
Franck Oneto FRA FRA Petr Novák CZE CZE
Mykola Perebrodov   Marco Lamprecht AUT AUT
1/4
Martin van den Berg NED NED Cédric Horman BEL BEL
Deborah Gravenstijn NED NED Olena Glebova UKR UKR
Ferry Hendriks NED NED Koen Sleeckx BEL BEL
Dani Libosan NED NED Sandra Schwalbe GER GER
Patrick van Loon NED NED Sergei Aschwanden SUI SUI
Scarlet van der Toolen NED NED Isabelle Schmutz SUI SUI
Sophie Delwiche BEL BEL Brenda van der Meulen NED NED
Heidi Goossens BEL BEL Juliane Brausse GER GER
Tim Pedus BEL BEL Roy Poels NED NED
Ralf Akoto GER GER Ludovic Godu FRA FRA
Andrea Andrei GER GER Alicia Diaz ESP ESP
Dirk Kuelker GER GER Raphael Broz SUI SUI
Dirk Kuelker GER GER Raphael Broz SUI SUI
Cécile Barberio FRA FRA Birte Siemens GER GER
Ilya Chimchiuri UKR UKR Thierry Beausire SUI SUI
Franz Birkfellner AUT AUT Koba Nadiradze UKR UKR
Angelika Fredel AUT AUT Francisca Casco ESP ESP
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL
Radka Stusakova CZE CZE Karine Lecoeuche FRA FRA
Nicole Geenen BEL BEL Miranda van den Broek NED NED
Thomas Beck DEN DEN Volker Lauer GER GER
Geli Dressler GER GER Barbara Schmidt GER GER
Silke Gerdes GER GER Leire Iglesias ESP ESP
Marit Papenhausen GER GER Esther San Miguel ESP ESP
Frederik Colas FRA FRA José Tomás Toro ESP ESP
Mathilde Sevestre FRA FRA Ilse Heylen BEL BEL
Ivana Remitska UKR UKR Séverine Buerki SUI SUI
Thomas Hoellbacher AUT AUT Raphael Boezio GER GER
Pedro Soares POR POR Keith Davis GBR GBR
Joze Marin SLO SLO Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR
Joze Marin SLO SLO Valentin Ruslyakov UKR UKR
Ana Ruíz ESP ESP Sophie Lutyn BEL BEL
Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP Jean-Paul Bell GBR GBR
Peter Jákl CZE CZE Ralf Koser GER GER
Danuse Zdenkova CZE CZE Véronique Labeeuw BEL BEL
Olivier Schmutz SUI SUI Emilio Juan ESP ESP
Lena Goeldi SUI SUI Jennifer De Wringer NED NED
Martin Pulver SUI SUI Anatoli Droga UKR UKR
Diana Amui GER GER Nicole Bruns GER GER
Dejan Vogrinec SLO SLO Ruslan Bashafen UKR UKR
Martin Brenndoerfer GER GER Thorvaldur Blondal ISL ISL
Marie Jirankova CZE CZE Marianne Charve FRA FRA
Dusan Koza CZE CZE Thierry Grimaud FRA FRA
Susanne Schulz GER GER Pavlina Handlirova CZE CZE
Peter Bevc SLO SLO Myhailo Tagirov UKR UKR
Hendrik Schumacher GER GER Peter Vucina SLO SLO
Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR Bernd Pirpamer GER GER
Roberto Cueto ESP ESP Gennady Kesherashvili GEO GEO
Stefanie Gross GER GER Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED
Michele Krei DEN DEN Michaela Vernerova CZE CZE
Volodimir Sednikov UKR UKR Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP
Kim Guenkel GER GER Cyril Soyer FRA FRA
1/8
Nicky Boontje NED NED Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE
Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED Valerie Krumpl AUT AUT
Deborah Gravenstijn NED NED Rasa Sraka SLO SLO
Dani Libosan NED NED Kristel Taelman BEL BEL
Patrick van Loon NED NED Oscar Fernández ESP ESP
Joan van Havezaat NED NED Ivana Remitska UKR UKR
Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL Valentina Ciceri SUI SUI
Véronique Labeeuw BEL BEL Brigitte Taennler SUI SUI
Tim Pedus BEL BEL Georg Bak SUI SUI
Andrea Andrei GER GER Martina Lecker AUT AUT
Raphael Boezio GER GER Mika Atti FIN FIN
Nicole Bruns GER GER Jenny Karl GER GER
Carola Goetz GER GER Lena Goeldi SUI SUI
Ralf Koser GER GER Rogier Smulders NED NED
Andrea Neumaier GER GER Radka Stusakova CZE CZE
Sandra Schwalbe GER GER Galina Tomyak UKR UKR
Birte Siemens GER GER Patricia Kalsbeek NED NED
Ilya Chimchiuri UKR UKR David Sigos SUI SUI
Olena Glebova UKR UKR Barbara Dohmen GER GER
Petra Berger AUT AUT Silke Gerdes GER GER
Marco Lamprecht AUT AUT Ralf Akoto GER GER
Kenji Uematsu ESP ESP Beat Oppliger SUI SUI
Michaela Vernerova CZE CZE Esther Durtschi SUI SUI
Johan Laats BEL BEL Sergei Aschwanden SUI SUI
Thomas Beck DEN DEN David Bozouklian FRA FRA
Jochen Burock GER GER Thierry Beausire SUI SUI
Rudolphe Mechin FRA FRA Pedro Soares POR POR
Stine Lastein NOR NOR Diana Amui GER GER
Anatoli Droga UKR UKR Michael Seipold GER GER
Koba Nadiradze UKR UKR Patrice Camozzo FRA FRA
Emilio Juan ESP ESP Petr Novák CZE CZE
Ana Ruíz ESP ESP Michaela Soukalova CZE CZE
Peter Jákl CZE CZE Michael Jurack GER GER
Roman Novacek CZE CZE Cyril Soyer FRA FRA
Danuse Zdenkova CZE CZE Cecilie Lille NOR NOR
Olivier Schmutz SUI SUI Gregor Brod SLO SLO
Rebecca Sueur SUI SUI Karine Lecoeuche FRA FRA
Sacha Jakobovic SUI SUI José Tomás Toro ESP ESP
Jean-Paul Bell GBR GBR Christoph Keller SUI SUI
André Allard FRA FRA Myhailo Tagirov UKR UKR
Angelika Birkmeier GER GER Marianne Charve FRA FRA
Leslie Bonnard FRA FRA Scarlet van der Toolen NED NED
Peter Huber SUI SUI Volker Lauer GER GER
Ricky Loeffl GER GER Ferry Hendriks NED NED
Marco Peter SUI SUI Koen Sleeckx BEL BEL
Marek Pizur CZE CZE Peter Vucina SLO SLO
Bjarni Skulason ISL ISL Peter Bevc SLO SLO
Dejan Vogrinec SLO SLO Franky Huybrechts BEL BEL
Alexandr Zhuravlyov ISR ISR Gennady Kesherashvili GEO GEO
Doris Auer AUT AUT Heidi Goossens BEL BEL
Martin Brenndoerfer GER GER Beat Hintermueller SUI SUI
Marie Jirankova CZE CZE Nadja Pronzini SUI SUI
Dusan Koza CZE CZE Valentin Grekov UKR UKR
Dean Wohlfart AUT AUT Thierry Grimaud FRA FRA
Ulrike Kaiser LIE LIE Isabelle Schmutz SUI SUI
Andrea Keller SUI SUI Alicia Diaz ESP ESP
Svetlana Boyeva UKR UKR Leire Iglesias ESP ESP
Hendrik Schumacher GER GER Andreas Weinzierl AUT AUT
Aleksei Akhremenko UKR UKR Keith Davis GBR GBR
Roberto Cueto ESP ESP Michelangelo Della Vecchia SUI SUI
Raphael Hirzel SUI SUI Thorvaldur Blondal ISL ISL
Frédéric Floret FRA FRA Ignacio Salvador ESP ESP
Ralf Junggebauer GER GER Roy Poels NED NED
Stefanie Gross GER GER Tamara Zoellig SUI SUI
Ludovic Godu FRA FRA Patrick Möhring GER GER
Benoît Gobbato FRA FRA Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR
Steve Aubert SUI SUI Franz Birkfellner AUT AUT
Frederike Hanisch GER GER Sophie Lutyn BEL BEL
Volodimir Sednikov UKR UKR Valeriu Filimonov MDA MDA
Ruslan Bashafen UKR UKR David Von Kaenel SUI SUI
1/16
Ingrid Herman BEL BEL Rasa Sraka SLO SLO
Thomas Kerrinckx BEL BEL José Tomás Toro ESP ESP
Véronique Labeeuw BEL BEL Christel Seigle-Vatte FRA FRA
Johanne Vanbergen BEL BEL Andrea Neumaier GER GER
Marco Lamprecht AUT AUT Thilo Pachmann SUI SUI
Jirí Pokorny CZE CZE Ludovic Godu FRA FRA
Barbara Dohmen GER GER Réhane Zobrist SUI SUI
Andrei Krokhmalev UKR UKR Johan Laats BEL BEL
Emilio Juan ESP ESP Franck Oneto FRA FRA
Josef Vensek CZE CZE Frédéric Floret FRA FRA
Thierry Beausire SUI SUI Christoph Stangl AUT AUT
Jean-Paul Bell GBR GBR Diederik Kunst NED NED
André Allard FRA FRA Wolfgang Miller AUT AUT
Gregor Brod SLO SLO Holger Doering GER GER
Martin Hubinka CZE CZE Ferry Hendriks NED NED
Aleksander Sorsak SLO SLO Oscar Fernández ESP ESP
Regina Jernejc SLO SLO Tamara Zoellig SUI SUI
Oliver Grimm SUI SUI Peter Vucina SLO SLO
Alexandr Grechnev UKR UKR Patrick Hugener SUI SUI
Albin Blaas AUT AUT Jochen Burock GER GER
David Sigos SUI SUI Sven Karpinski GER GER
Mykola Perebrodov   Ralf Akoto GER GER
Klemens Goeldi SUI SUI Patrick Möhring GER GER
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday