A-tournament Sofia 'Liberation' - Event
Date: 1 Feb 1997 - 2 Feb 1997
Place: Sofia, Bulgaria
Type: World Cup - Continental Open
Comparable competitions:
1/4
Elsa Rebollo ESP ESP Ivelina Tzvetkova BUL BUL
Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP Huseyin Ozkan TUR TUR
Salim Abanoz TUR TUR Valery Merenkov RUS RUS
Emine Nur Gökdemir TUR TUR Tsvetana Bozhilova BUL BUL
Èkatarina Hristova BUL BUL Henar Parra ESP ESP
Galina Ivanova BUL BUL Minodora Nemes ROU ROU
Ivan Netov BUL BUL Efthimios Trifonopoulos GRE GRE
Robert Hepper CAN CAN Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP
Pascale Mainville CAN CAN Kristel Taelman BEL BEL
Maria Karagiannopoulou GRE GRE Leposava Markovic SRB SRB
Erifylli Poulopoulou GRE GRE Krasimira Kirova BUL BUL
Yiannis Tsaparas GRE GRE Aleksander Okhapkin RUS RUS
Mara Kovacevic SRB SRB Ofelia Dimova BUL BUL
Nebojsa Mandic SRB SRB H Tzvetkov BUL BUL
Dano Pantic SRB SRB Stoil Filipov BUL BUL
Ivana Remitska UKR UKR Ioanna Selinopoulou GRE GRE
Aleksey Timoshkin RUS RUS Alex Smeets NED NED
Joze Marin SLO SLO Sergey Kulikov RUS RUS
David Alarza ESP ESP I Hristov BUL BUL
Carlos Amores ESP ESP Odysseas Tzigouzidis GRE GRE
Ana Belén Fernández ESP ESP Milana Kleina RUS RUS
Alicia Salazar ESP ESP Maria Miteva BUL BUL
Gamze Sakizligil TUR TUR Vinka Radovic SRB SRB
Oliver Bogdanovski MKD MKD V. Stoimenov BUL BUL
Ioanna Bounia GRE GRE Stanislava Atanasova BUL BUL
L Iliev BUL BUL Mojmir Kovac SLO SLO
V Ivanova BUL BUL Miriam Blasquez ESP ESP
Arzu Karaagac TUR TUR Inna Mileva BUL BUL
Christina Karonidou GRE GRE Sengul Demirel TUR TUR
Dimitar Kostadinov BUL BUL Robert Rajh SLO SLO
Jelena Kostic SRB SRB Ilieva BUL BUL
G Mihailovic SRB SRB Kamo Balayan UKR UKR
Biljana Mirkovic SRB SRB Zarife Yildirim TUR TUR
Ester Murillo ESP ESP Nicole Flagothier BEL BEL
Eleni Patsiou GRE GRE Anastasia Tukmachova UKR UKR
Kalliroi Poulopoulou GRE GRE Mutafchiska BUL BUL
Kirill Sirakov BUL BUL Christodoulos Christodoulides CYP CYP
Igor Sorokin RUS RUS Samuel Salvador ESP ESP
D. Todorovski MKD MKD Georgi Tonkov BUL BUL
Sevda Apaydin TUR TUR Iskra Stancheva BUL BUL
Vladimir Degtyarev RUS RUS Orlin Russev BUL BUL
Ella Kuzmenko RUS RUS Raeva BUL BUL
Nese Sensoy TUR TUR Yankova BUL BUL
Vencislav Stoianov BUL BUL Igor Zhuchkov RUS RUS
Elisaveta Toleva BUL BUL Alexia Kourtelesi GRE GRE
Vural Kurbanoglu TUR TUR Nikolay Kutergin RUS RUS
Peter Bevc SLO SLO Robert Boulountidis GRE GRE
Alper Gemalmaz TUR TUR Aleksei Akhremenko UKR UKR
Aliosha Stoianov BUL BUL Irakli Uznadze TUR TUR
Margarita Montes ESP ESP Blagojeva BUL BUL
Georgi Georgiev BUL BUL Nikolaos Babas GRE GRE
Mihail Apostolov BUL BUL Valeriano Esteban ESP ESP
Milan Miljkovic SRB SRB Sergey Kaminski UKR UKR
Miteva MDA MDA Gorjana Radoman SRB SRB
Andrija Djurisic SRB SRB Petar Ardashev BUL BUL
Peter Bevc SLO SLO Robert Boulountof GRE GRE
1/8
Salim Abanoz TUR TUR M. Assiotis CYP CYP
Ivan Netov BUL BUL S. Peichich YUG YUG
Alex Smeets NED NED Ozgur Yilmaz TUR TUR
Fotini Papadaki GRE GRE Èkatarina Hristova BUL BUL
Yiannis Tsaparas GRE GRE Dejan Bogoevski MKD MKD
Lajos Kobleher YUG YUG Vencislav Stoianov BUL BUL
Nebojsa Mandic SRB SRB Marco Vulev BUL BUL
Dano Pantic SRB SRB Georgios Petrakis GRE GRE
Kamo Balayan UKR UKR M. Koshi SLO SLO
David Alarza ESP ESP Mustafa Djambaski BUL BUL
Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP S. Sherbinka UKR UKR
Ana Belén Fernández ESP ESP G. Fendeva BUL BUL
Gamze Sakizligil TUR TUR Yulia Volos RUS RUS
Andrija Djurisic SRB SRB Dean Wohlfart AUT AUT
L Iliev BUL BUL Marco Lamprecht AUT AUT
Athanasios Liaskos GRE GRE Irakli Uznadze TUR TUR
Ivo Metodiev BUL BUL G Mihailovic SRB SRB
Eleni Patsiou GRE GRE Mina Armenkova BUL BUL
Oleg Putij UKR UKR Huseyin Ozkan TUR TUR
Ivana Sekulic SRB SRB Pascale Mainville CAN CAN
Kirill Sirakov BUL BUL M. Manoilovich YUG YUG
Stoil Filipov BUL BUL Andreas Panagiotou GRE GRE
I Hristov BUL BUL Faethon Michaelides CYP CYP
Sergey Kaminski UKR UKR I. Dimitrijoski MKD MKD
Christos Karatzas GRE GRE Nikolay Kutergin RUS RUS
Iakim Rankov BUL BUL Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP
Antoanette Sokolova BUL BUL Kristel Taelman BEL BEL
H Tzvetkov BUL BUL Christodoulos Zenious CYP CYP
Dessislava Groneva BUL BUL Sengul Demirel TUR TUR
Elenita Finou GRE GRE Nicole Flagothier BEL BEL
Kalli Kallis CYP CYP Samuel Salvador ESP ESP
Peter Bevc SLO SLO Nicos Dimitriou CYP CYP
Alper Gemalmaz TUR TUR D. Doichinov BUL BUL
George Georgiou CYP CYP Dimitar Kostadinov BUL BUL
Oswaldo Granell ESP ESP Vladimir Degtyarev RUS RUS
Georgi Georgiev BUL BUL Sergei Rovnianskiy UKR UKR
Bojidar Stainov BUL BUL Christodoulos Christodoulides CYP CYP
Milan Miljkovic SRB SRB Rossen Mihaylov BUL BUL
Nelly Dzhermanova BUL BUL Ester Murillo ESP ESP
Neli Marinova BUL BUL Ivana Remitska UKR UKR
M. Stojakovich YUG YUG Christina Karonidou GRE GRE
S. Mavrov BUL BUL Efthimios Trifonopoulos GRE GRE
L. Ognianov BUL BUL Valery Merenkov RUS RUS
S. Boyko UKR UKR Mojmir Kovac SLO SLO
A. Deyanov BUL BUL Igor Sorokin RUS RUS
I. Michailovsky MKD MKD Aliosha Stoianov BUL BUL
Tzekov BUL BUL Aleksander Okhapkin RUS RUS
Vural Kurbanoglu TUR TUR Nikolay Vratchov BUL BUL