Olympic Games Athens - Event

Olympic Games Athens

  • Date: 14 Aug 2004 - 20 Aug 2004
  • Place: Athens, Greece
  • Type: Olympic Games
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Roman Gontyuk UKR UKR Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
3/5
Flávio Canto BRA BRA Robert Krawczyk POL POL
Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS
1/2
Robert Krawczyk POL POL Roman Gontyuk UKR UKR
Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS
5/7
Flávio Canto BRA BRA Yong-Woo Kwon KOR KOR
Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE Florian Wanner GER GER
9/12
Flávio Canto BRA BRA Roberto Meloni ITA ITA
Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE Rick Hawn USA USA
Adil Belgaid MAR MAR Florian Wanner GER GER
Morgan Endicott-Davies AUS AUS Yong-Woo Kwon KOR KOR
13/16
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Roberto Meloni ITA ITA
Adil Belgaid MAR MAR Reza Chah khandagh IRI IRI
Morgan Endicott-Davies AUS AUS Ariel Sganga ARG ARG
Mohamed Bensaleh LBA LBA Rick Hawn USA USA
1/4
Robert Krawczyk POL POL Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE
Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS Flávio Canto BRA BRA
Roman Gontyuk UKR UKR Florian Wanner GER GER
Yong-Woo Kwon KOR KOR Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
1/8
Flávio Canto BRA BRA Alexei Budolin EST EST
Gabriel Arteaga CUB CUB Yong-Woo Kwon KOR KOR
Robert Krawczyk POL POL Rick Hawn USA USA
Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE Siarhei Shundzikau BLR BLR
Florian Wanner GER GER Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG
Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS Roberto Meloni ITA ITA
Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE Ariel Sganga ARG ARG
Reza Chah khandagh IRI IRI Roman Gontyuk UKR UKR
1/16
Guillaume Elmont NED NED Mekhman Azizov AZE AZE
Alexei Budolin EST EST Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO
Roberto Meloni ITA ITA Nuno Delgado POR POR
Sergei Aschwanden SUI SUI Ariel Sganga ARG ARG
Flávio Canto BRA BRA Mario Valles COL COL
Gabriel Arteaga CUB CUB Damdinsuren Nyamkhuu MGL MGL
Masahiko Tomouchi JPN JPN Dmitry Nosov RUS RUS
Robert Krawczyk POL POL Mohamed Bensaleh LBA LBA
Florian Wanner GER GER José Boissard DOM DOM
Adil Belgaid MAR MAR Roman Gontyuk UKR UKR
Rick Hawn USA USA Erkin Ibragimov KGZ KGZ
Siarhei Shundzikau BLR BLR Ramziddin Sayidov UZB UZB
Yong-Woo Kwon KOR KOR Cédric Claverie FRA FRA
Morgan Endicott-Davies AUS AUS Ilias Iliadis GRE GRE
Amar Benikhlef ALG ALG Aboumedan El Sayed EGY EGY
Reza Chah khandagh IRI IRI Ricardo Echarte ESP ESP
Result City Date
3The Hague16 Nov
7Baku26 Sep
3Budapest12 Aug
5Hohhot27 May
5Tel Aviv28 Apr

Judo birthday