World Championships women New York - Event

World Championships women New York

  • Date: 29 Nov 1980 - 30 Nov 1980
  • Place: New York, United States
  • Type: World Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Anita Staps NED NED Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Jocelyne Triadou FRA FRA Barbara Claßen FRG FRG
Margherita De Cal ITA ITA Paulette Fouillet FRA FRA
Edith Simon AUT AUT Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR
3/5
Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL Marjolein van Unen NED NED
Marie-France Mill BEL BEL Christine Penick USA USA
Christiane Kieburg FRG FRG Margaret Castro USA USA
Avril Malley GBR GBR Ines Kaspers ESP ESP
Herta Reiter AUT AUT Martine Rottier FRA FRA
Hiromi Fukuda JPN JPN Cathérine Pierre FRA FRA
Cristina Fiorentini ITA ITA Jolanda van Meggelen NED NED
Marina Angelovic SRB SRB Ingrid Berg FRG FRG
1/2
Jolanda van Meggelen NED NED Barbara Claßen FRG FRG
Anita Staps NED NED Ingrid Berg FRG FRG
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Margherita De Cal ITA ITA
Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR Christine Penick USA USA
Jocelyne Triadou FRA FRA Ines Kaspers ESP ESP
Laura Di Toma ITA ITA Martine Rottier FRA FRA
Edith Simon AUT AUT Cathérine Pierre FRA FRA
Margaret Castro USA USA Paulette Fouillet FRA FRA
5/7
Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL Sara Hockett CAN CAN
Christiane Kieburg FRG FRG Ana Morales PUR PUR
Karin Krueger GER GER Hiromi Fukuda JPN JPN
M Guadagnini ARG ARG Herta Reiter AUT AUT
Amy Kublin USA USA Avril Malley GBR GBR
Suesan McDonald AUS AUS Marie-France Mill BEL BEL
Slavica Saraja CRO CRO Cristina Fiorentini ITA ITA
Marina Angelovic SRB SRB Xiomara Orozco VEN VEN
9/12
I Farruggia ARG ARG Karin Krueger GER GER
Hirayo Sato JPN JPN Amy Kublin USA USA
1/4
Jolanda van Meggelen NED NED Daniels AUS AUS
Anita Staps NED NED Xiomara Orozco VEN VEN
Godelieve Lieckens BEL BEL Ines Kaspers ESP ESP
Marie-France Mill BEL BEL Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR
Barbara Claßen FRG FRG Cristina Fiorentini ITA ITA
Paulette Fouillet FRA FRA Ana Morales PUR PUR
Cathérine Pierre FRA FRA Paula Mallens NED NED
Jocelyne Triadou FRA FRA Avril Malley GBR GBR
Margherita De Cal ITA ITA Sara Hockett CAN CAN
Herta Reiter AUT AUT Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Edith Simon AUT AUT Hiromi Fukuda JPN JPN
Margaret Castro USA USA Menchu Gutiérrez ESP ESP
Ingrid Berg FRG FRG Ann Hughes GBR GBR
S. Bicchieri ARG ARG Marjolein van Unen NED NED
Lorraine Methot CAN CAN Christine Penick USA USA
Betty Stamm USA USA Martine Rottier FRA FRA
1/8
Barbara Claßen FRG FRG Slavica Saraja CRO CRO
Ann Hughes GBR GBR M. Rivera PUR PUR
Avril Malley GBR GBR Andrée Barrette CAN CAN
Paulette Fouillet FRA FRA Christiane Kieburg FRG FRG
Cathérine Pierre FRA FRA S Lin TPE TPE
Jocelyne Triadou FRA FRA Amy Kublin USA USA
Margherita De Cal ITA ITA Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
Herta Reiter AUT AUT Jeannine Peeters BEL BEL
Edith Simon AUT AUT Karin Krueger GER GER
Margaret Castro USA USA Heather Ford GBR GBR
Agneta Billby SWE SWE Ingrid Berg FRG FRG
Pia Olsson SWE SWE Daniels AUS AUS
Judith Salzmann SUI SUI Godelieve Lieckens BEL BEL
Soraia André BRA BRA Marjolein van Unen NED NED
Michiko Sasahara JPN JPN Martine Rottier FRA FRA
Susana Martínez ESP ESP Ines Kaspers ESP ESP
M Guadagnini ARG ARG Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Delia Blanco ESP ESP Paula Mallens NED NED
Pilar Otegui ESP ESP Xiomara Orozco VEN VEN
Colleen Kuriger NZL NZL Christine Penick USA USA
Suesan McDonald AUS AUS Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR
Cristina Fiorentini ITA ITA S Cheng TPE TPE
Nadia Amerighi ITA ITA Marie-France Mill BEL BEL
Helena Guimaraes BRA BRA Jolanda van Meggelen NED NED
Shu Huey Yang TPE TPE S. Bicchieri ARG ARG
Iveck Mata VEN VEN Hiromi Fukuda JPN JPN
T Huang TPE TPE Betty Stamm USA USA
Marina Angelovic SRB SRB Anita Staps NED NED
1/16
Karen Sheffield CAN CAN Agneta Billby SWE SWE
I Farruggia ARG ARG Edith Simon AUT AUT
Hirayo Sato JPN JPN Jocelyne Triadou FRA FRA
H Do Carmo BRA BRA T Huang TPE TPE
Mirsada Ganic YUG YUG Nadia Amerighi ITA ITA
Carolyn Hamblin AUS AUS Herta Reiter AUT AUT
Ruth Steiner SUI SUI Marina Angelovic SRB SRB
Result City Date
1Baku26 Sep
1Zagreb29 Jul
5Tel Aviv28 Apr
1Tbilisi1 Apr
5Paris11 Feb

Judo birthday