• Grand Slam Baku - Event

    Grand Slam Baku

    • Date: 9 May 2014 - 11 May 2014
    • Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Orkhan Safarov AZE
    2 Vugar Shirinli AZE
    3 Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
    3 Sofiane Milous FRA
    5 Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
    5 Ilgar Mushkiyev AZE
    7 Kherlen Ganbold MGL
    7 Diyorbek Urozboev UZB
    U66
    1 Colin Oates GBR
    2 Kamal Khan-Magomedov RUS
    3 Lim-Hwan Kim KOR
    3 Golan Pollack ISR
    5 Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
    5 Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ
    7 Shalva Kardava GEO
    7 Elio Verde ITA
    U73
    1 Sagi Muki ISR
    2 Florent Urani FRA
    3 Rustam Orujov AZE
    3 Victor Scvortov UAE
    5 Pierre Duprat FRA
    5 Tsagaanbaatar Khashbaatar MGL
    7 Saeid Mollaei IRI
    7 Sarvar Shomurodov UZB
    U81
    1 Alan Khubetsov RUS
    2 Ushangi Margiani GEO
    3 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
    3 Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
    5 Arsen Pshmakhov RUS
    5 Yakhyo Imamov UZB
    7 Hannes Conrad GER
    7 Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO
    U90
    1 Guillaume Elmont NED
    2 Noël Van 't End NED
    3 Murat Gasiev RUS
    3 Beka Gviniashvili GEO
    5 Walter Facente ITA
    5 Magomed Magomedov RUS
    7 Erkin Doniyorov UZB
    7 Shahin Gahramanov AZE
    U100
    1 Maxim Rakov KAZ
    2 Elkhan Mammadov AZE
    3 Soyib Kurbonov UZB
    3 Ramziddin Sayidov UZB
    5 Flavio Orlik SUI
    5 Zafar Makhmadov RUS
    7 Ivan Remarenco UAE
    7 Adilkhan Kozybayev KAZ
    O100
    1 Faicel Jaballah TUN
    2 Anton Krivobokov RUS
    3 Daniel Natea ROU
    3 Renat Saidov RUS
    5 Vakhtangi Bitiev AZE
    5 Ushangi Kokauri AZE
    7 Boltoboy Baltaev UZB
    7 El Mehdi Malki MAR
    referee
    9 Vladimir Vostrikov RUS
    9 Vladimir Hnidka CZE
    9 Manuel Cortes ESP
    9 Edison Minakawa BRA
    9 Andreas Hempel GER
    9 Guaqiao Wang CHN
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Marius Jeberean ROU
    9 Thierry Clauw BEL
    9 Everado Garcia MEX
    9 Gary Takemoto USA
    9 Fariz Huseynov AZE
    9 Alejandro Kaidar ARG
    Country Gold
    Azerbaijan3
    Mongolia2
    Brazil2
    Israel1
    Turkey1
    Canada1
    Finland1
    Hungary1
    Georgia1
    Germany1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!