World Championships women Vienna - Event

World Championships women Vienna

  • Date: 10 Nov 1984 - 11 Nov 1984
  • Place: Vienna, Austria
  • Type: World Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Irene De Kok NED NED Brigitte Deydier FRA FRA
Barbara Claßen FRG FRG Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
Marie-France Colignon FRA FRA Karen Briggs GBR GBR
Maria Teresa Motta ITA ITA Gao Fenglian CHN CHN
Edith Hrovat AUT AUT Kaori Yamaguchi JPN JPN
Natasha Hernandez VEN VEN Chantal Han NED NED
AnnMaria Burns USA USA Suzanne Williams AUS AUS
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
3/5
Anna Chodakowska POL POL Darlene Anaya USA USA
Joanna Majdan POL POL Inge Heuvelmans NED NED
Anita Staps NED NED Merete Grey DEN DEN
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Regina Sigmund FRG FRG
Christina Boyd AUS AUS Robin Takemori USA USA
Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR Elisabeth Karlsson SWE SWE
Jaana Ronkainen FIN FIN Julie Reardon AUS AUS
Martine Rottier FRA FRA Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Véronique Vigneron FRA FRA Belinda Binkley USA USA
Kaori Hachinohe JPN JPN Lenka Sindlerova TCH TCH
Shinobu Kandori JPN JPN Jolanta Adamczyk POL POL
Gerda Winklbauer AUT AUT Domenica Soraci ITA ITA
Nilmari Santini PUR PUR Margaret Castro USA USA
Satsuki Watabe JPN JPN Cathérine Arnaud FRA FRA
Natalina Lupino FRA FRA Beáta Maksymow POL POL
Gao Fenglian CHN CHN Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN
1/2
Jolanta Adamczyk POL POL Brigitte Deydier FRA FRA
Chantal Han NED NED Lenka Sindlerova TCH TCH
Cathérine Arnaud FRA FRA Suzanne Williams AUS AUS
Julie Reardon AUS AUS Marie-France Colignon FRA FRA
Barbara Claßen FRG FRG Merete Grey DEN DEN
Regina Sigmund FRG FRG Gao Fenglian CHN CHN
Maria Teresa Motta ITA ITA Margaret Castro USA USA
Robin Takemori USA USA Edith Hrovat AUT AUT
Kaori Yamaguchi JPN JPN Inge Heuvelmans NED NED
Natasha Hernandez VEN VEN Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Darlene Anaya USA USA Karen Briggs GBR GBR
AnnMaria Burns USA USA Domenica Soraci ITA ITA
Elisabeth Karlsson SWE SWE Irene De Kok NED NED
Belinda Binkley USA USA Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Beáta Maksymow POL POL
Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
5/7
Anna Chodakowska POL POL Anna-Maria Valvano ITA ITA
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Jana Faksova TCH TCH
Christina Boyd AUS AUS Zemanova TCH TCH
Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR Heidi Andersen NOR NOR
Jaana Ronkainen FIN FIN María Elena Villapol VEN VEN
Martine Rottier FRA FRA Ann Hughes GBR GBR
Véronique Vigneron FRA FRA Theresa Hayden GBR GBR
Kaori Hachinohe JPN JPN Miglena Koeva BUL BUL
Shinobu Kandori JPN JPN Alexandra Schreiber GER GER
Nilmari Santini PUR PUR Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS
Laurie Pace MLT MLT Gerda Winklbauer AUT AUT
Satsuki Watabe JPN JPN Yael Arad ISR ISR
Natalina Lupino FRA FRA Heidi Bauersachs USA USA
Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS Gao Fenglian CHN CHN
Anita Staps NED NED Anne Akerblom FIN FIN
Kyoung-Sook Ock KOR KOR Joanna Majdan POL POL
Christina Boyd AUS AUS Elena Zemanova TCH TCH
9/12
Christina Boyd AUS AUS Alessandra Giungi ITA ITA
Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS Wen Hua Yeh TPE TPE
Ann Hughes GBR GBR Jekele NGR NGR
Kaori Hachinohe JPN JPN Klausen DEN DEN
Jiin Huey Chen TPE TPE Anna Chodakowska POL POL
Satsuki Watabe JPN JPN Karen Sheffield CAN CAN
Natalina Lupino FRA FRA Jana Faksova TCH TCH
Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Shinobu Kandori JPN JPN Tracey Downs NZL NZL
1/4
Joanna Majdan POL POL Kaori Yamaguchi JPN JPN
Chantal Han NED NED Miglena Koeva BUL BUL
Yael Arad ISR ISR Suzanne Williams AUS AUS
Anita Staps NED NED Barbara Claßen FRG FRG
Birgit Friedrich FRG FRG Julie Reardon AUS AUS
Regina Sigmund FRG FRG Natalina Lupino FRA FRA
Petra Wahnsiedler FRG FRG Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Karen Briggs GBR GBR Anna-Maria Valvano ITA ITA
Loretta Doyle GBR GBR Robin Takemori USA USA
Brigitte Deydier FRA FRA Alexandra Schreiber GER GER
Véronique Vigneron FRA FRA Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
Ibolya Kekes HUN HUN Jolanta Adamczyk POL POL
Maria Teresa Motta ITA ITA Nilmari Santini PUR PUR
Domenica Soraci ITA ITA Riitta Rihtamo FIN FIN
Heidi Andersen NOR NOR Irene De Kok NED NED
Edith Hrovat AUT AUT Zemanova TCH TCH
Gerda Winklbauer AUT AUT AnnMaria Burns USA USA
Lenka Sindlerova TCH TCH Wang CHN CHN
Natasha Hernandez VEN VEN Martine Rottier FRA FRA
Darlene Anaya USA USA Tina Takahashi CAN CAN
Margaret Castro USA USA Marica Arsenovic YUG YUG
Elisabeth Karlsson SWE SWE Renata Merinska TCH TCH
Dalila Sterckx BEL BEL Inge Heuvelmans NED NED
María Elena Villapol VEN VEN Marie-France Colignon FRA FRA
Merete Grey DEN DEN Éva Papp HUN HUN
Belinda Binkley USA USA Dora Jetchova BUL BUL
Gaihua Du CHN CHN Cathérine Arnaud FRA FRA
Heidi Bauersachs USA USA Marjolein van Unen NED NED
Dobrina Boskovic YUG YUG Beáta Maksymow POL POL
Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL Gao Fenglian CHN CHN
Anne Akerblom FIN FIN Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN
Edith Hrovat AUT AUT Elena Zemanova TCH TCH
1/8
Gao Fenglian CHN CHN Jana Faksova TCH TCH
Maria Gontowicz-Szalas POL POL Gerda Winklbauer AUT AUT
Beáta Maksymow POL POL Marica Arsenovic YUG YUG
Birgit Blum LIE LIE Wang CHN CHN
Chita Gross NED NED Riitta Rihtamo FIN FIN
Anita Staps NED NED Liu CHN CHN
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Renate Feyrer AUT AUT
Julie Reardon AUS AUS Nikolina Dimitrova BUL BUL
Suzanne Williams AUS AUS Karen Sheffield CAN CAN
Birgit Friedrich FRG FRG Dolores Veguillas ESP ESP
Sandra Bradshaw GBR GBR Regina Sigmund FRG FRG
Karen Briggs GBR GBR Anna Chodakowska POL POL
Loretta Doyle GBR GBR Ruth Magen ISR ISR
Ann Hughes GBR GBR Natasha Hernandez VEN VEN
Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR Irene De Kok NED NED
Marie-France Colignon FRA FRA Jaana Ronkainen FIN FIN
Brigitte Deydier FRA FRA Shinobu Kandori JPN JPN
Pascale Doger FRA FRA Inge Heuvelmans NED NED
Martine Rottier FRA FRA Boguslawa Olechnowicz POL POL
Ibolya Kekes HUN HUN Daniels AUS AUS
Laura Di Toma ITA ITA Ann De Brabandere BEL BEL
Maria Teresa Motta ITA ITA Wen Hua Yeh TPE TPE
Kaori Hachinohe JPN JPN Chantal Han NED NED
Kotomi Kurokawa JPN JPN Belinda Binkley USA USA
Robin Takemori USA USA Li Zhongyun CHN CHN
Heidi Andersen NOR NOR Tonnesen DEN DEN
Roswitha Hartl AUT AUT Alexandra Schreiber GER GER
Edith Hrovat AUT AUT Alessandra Giungi ITA ITA
Karin Posch AUT AUT Merete Grey DEN DEN
Sacramento Moyano ESP ESP Joanna Majdan POL POL
Lenka Sindlerova TCH TCH Susan Ulrich CAN CAN
Margaret Castro USA USA Martine Bogaert BEL BEL
Agneta Billby SWE SWE Miglena Koeva BUL BUL
Theresa Hayden GBR GBR Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL
Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN Natalina Lupino FRA FRA
Christine Penick USA USA Jolanta Adamczyk POL POL
Laurie Pace MLT MLT AnnMaria Burns USA USA
Dalila Sterckx BEL BEL Aartje Vroegh-Sheffield CAN CAN
Kristiina Pekkola SWE SWE Anna-Maria Valvano ITA ITA
Ivanka Ivanova I BUL BUL Domenica Soraci ITA ITA
Lorraine Methot CAN CAN Elisabeth Karlsson SWE SWE
Sonia Bella ESP ESP Nilmari Santini PUR PUR
Tina Takahashi CAN CAN Tomoka Kashimoto JPN JPN
Renata Merinska TCH TCH Maria Carmen Bellón ESP ESP
Dora Jetchova BUL BUL Sanda Corak CRO CRO
Tünde Varga HUN HUN Zemanova TCH TCH
Brigitta Bori HUN HUN Darlene Anaya USA USA
Éva Papp HUN HUN Anom NGR NGR
Isabelle Weidmann SUI SUI Petra Wahnsiedler FRG FRG
Gaihua Du CHN CHN Lucia Manes ESP ESP
Gerd Nyjordet NOR NOR Yael Arad ISR ISR
Margita Kovácová TCH TCH Cathérine Arnaud FRA FRA
Heidi Bauersachs USA USA Heidi Andersen NOR NOR
Marjolein van Unen NED NED Jana Faksova TCH TCH
Dobrina Boskovic YUG YUG Laraba NGR NGR
Karin Kutz GER GER Beáta Maksymow POL POL
Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN Karin Posch AUT AUT
Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL Laura Di Toma ITA ITA
Jetchkova BUL BUL Gao Fenglian CHN CHN
Anne Akerblom FIN FIN Barbara Claßen FRG FRG
Ibolya Kekes HUN HUN Anne Akerblom FIN FIN
Kyoung-Sook Ock KOR KOR Kaori Yamaguchi JPN JPN
Tünde Varga HUN HUN Elena Zemanova TCH TCH
Véronique Vigneron FRA FRA Nancy Filteau CAN CAN
1/16
Boguslawa Olechnowicz POL POL Kirsi Kokko FIN FIN
Chantal Han NED NED Klausen DEN DEN
Diane Bell GBR GBR Gerda Winklbauer AUT AUT
Yael Arad ISR ISR Leigh VEN VEN
Annika Aasa SWE SWE Lucia Manes ESP ESP
Anita Staps NED NED Annamaria Colagrossi ITA ITA
Christina Boyd AUS AUS Edith Hrovat AUT AUT
Julie Reardon AUS AUS Almuth Leitgeb AUT AUT
Sandra Bradshaw GBR GBR Tsetin NGR NGR
Karen Briggs GBR GBR Jiin Huey Chen TPE TPE
Ann Hughes GBR GBR Françoise Sosnowsky ISR ISR
Dawn Netherwood GBR GBR Abdullahi NGR NGR
Laura Di Toma ITA ITA Lynn Roethke USA USA
Maria Teresa Motta ITA ITA Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS
Domenica Soraci ITA ITA Regina Philips FRG FRG
Donna Guy NZL NZL Birgit Blum LIE LIE
Heidi Andersen NOR NOR Saraja SRB SRB
Roswitha Hartl AUT AUT Cristina Fiorentini ITA ITA
Karin Posch AUT AUT Isabel Cortavitarte ESP ESP
Begoña Gomez ESP ESP Isabelle Weidmann SUI SUI
Sacramento Moyano ESP ESP Ivelina Petrova BUL BUL
Lenka Sindlerova TCH TCH Gordana Tosinovic YUG YUG
Natasha Hernandez VEN VEN Jekele NGR NGR
Agneta Billby SWE SWE Shu Chiu Shiao TPE TPE
Tipi Kantojärvi SWE SWE Dalila Sterckx BEL BEL
Christine Penick USA USA Jin CHN CHN
Inger Lise Solheim-Engen NOR NOR Susan Ulrich CAN CAN
Marianne Moser Reiterer AUT AUT Petra Wahnsiedler FRG FRG
Shu-Rong Guo TPE TPE Kotomi Kurokawa JPN JPN
Kristina Oygarden NOR NOR Birgit Friedrich FRG FRG
Ivanka Ivanova I BUL BUL Cris De Bleser BEL BEL
Kim KOR KOR Gerd Nyjordet NOR NOR
Lorraine Methot CAN CAN Godelieve Lieckens BEL BEL
Astrid Schreiber SUI SUI Renata Merinska TCH TCH
Riitta Rihtamo FIN FIN Chita Gross NED NED
Yang TPE TPE Ibolya Kekes HUN HUN
Éva Marschalek HUN HUN Margita Kovácová TCH TCH
Diana Martínez PUR PUR Brigitta Bori HUN HUN
Gillian Booth AUS AUS Kaori Hachinohe JPN JPN
Gaihua Du CHN CHN Paris YUG YUG
Satsuki Watabe JPN JPN Suzanne Williams AUS AUS
Lih-Huah TPE TPE Laurie Pace MLT MLT
Robin Takemori USA USA Vigdis Nesse NOR NOR
Natalina Lupino FRA FRA Marjolein van Unen NED NED
Dobrina Boskovic YUG YUG Isabel Cortavitarte ESP ESP
Karin Kutz GER GER Sandra Bradshaw GBR GBR
Nilmari Santini PUR PUR Ibolya Kekes HUN HUN
Merete Grey DEN DEN Noriko Matsumoto JPN JPN
Ingrid Berghmans BEL BEL Yvonne Zuydam AUS AUS
Brigitte Deydier FRA FRA Tracey Downs NZL NZL
Kwi-Ja Oh KOR KOR Martine Rottier FRA FRA
Tu TPE TPE Kyoung-Sook Ock KOR KOR
Result City Date
1Brasilia8 Oct
1Montreal5 Jul
1Marrakech2017
1Zagreb2017
3Budapest2017

Judo birthday