Cadet World Championships Sarajevo - Event
Date: 24 Aug 2022 - 27 Aug 2022
Place: Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Type: World Cadet Championships
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U50  
1 Yahn Motoly Bongambe FRA
2 Sebestyen Kollar HUN
3 Dias Zholdybayev KAZ
3 David Leiva USA
5 Gor Safaryan ARM
5 Mahammad Mamishov AZE
7 Mirjahon Sayfidinov UZB
7 Adis Orozmamatov KGZ
U55  
1 Zacharie Dijol FRA
2 Shahin Orujzade AZE
3 Daviti Lomitashvili GEO
3 Saba Sabashvili GEO
5 Roy Rubinstein ISR
5 Anvarjon Ibrohimov UZB
7 Ail Mahdy KUW
7 Oleksandr Martynchuk UKR
U60  
1 Davit Kareli GEO
2 Kelvin Ray FRA
3 Talgat Orynbassar KAZ
3 Nizami Imranov AZE
5 Dayyan Boulemtafes FRA
5 Sardor Khimmatov UZB
7 Christopher Velazco USA
7 Kristian Genov BUL
U66  
1 Saba Samadashvili GEO
2 Shohjakhon Otaboev UZB
3 Dimitrios Giannopoulos GRE
3 Federico Bosis ITA
5 Alexis Renard FRA
5 Nijat Naghiyev AZE
7 Abil Yusubov AZE
7 Kohsei Toyoshima AUS
U73  
1 Keito Kihara JPN
2 Luka Javakhishvili GEO
3 Giorgi Mishvelidze GEO
3 Samariddin Muxibiddinov UZB
5 Antonio Medeiros Neto BRA
5 Joshua De Lange NED
7 Lasha Tsatsalashvili CAN
7 Akbar Altay KAZ
U81  
1 Gor Karapetyan ARM
2 Alisher Samanov UZB
3 Igor Tsurkan UKR
3 Dusan Grahovac SRB
5 Thomas Puchly FRA
5 Panagiotis Kyvelidis GRE
7 Francesco Sansonetti ITA
7 Jamal Bagishov AZE
U90  
1 Peter Kenderesi HUN
2 Abbos Shermakhmatov UZB
3 Oleksii Boldyriev UKR
3 Milan Bulaja SRB
5 Nikita Yudanov UKR
5 Jesse Barbosa BRA
7 Keziah Harvent FRA
7 Maksims Bizans LAT
O90  
1 John Jr. Messé A Bessong CAN
2 Gabriel Santos BRA
3 Dota Arai JPN
3 Bogdan Petre ROU
5 Recep Ergin TUR
5 Darius Georgescu ROU
7 Janis Strazdins LAT
7 Emirkhan Zholdoshkaziev KGZ
Results women
U40  
1 Anastasiia Superson UKR
2 Begumnaz Dogruyol TUR
3 Patricia Tomankova SVK
3 Zilan Ertem TUR
5 Laziza Haydarova UZB
5 Nina Auer AUT
7 Sabina Yuldashbekova KAZ
7 Natalija Prolic SRB
U44  
1 Vera Wandel NED
2 Zeynep Betul Sarikaya TUR
3 Umidakhon Burkhonjonova UZB
3 Rebecca Valeriani ITA
5 Enkhbulag Jamiyan MGL
5 Marta Beorlegui Oses ESP
7 Marharyta Miroshnichenko UKR
7 Marketa Korcakova CZE
U48  
1 Kano Miyaki JPN
2 Tara Babulfath SWE
3 Aydan Valiyeva AZE
3 Nandin-Erdene Myagmarsuren MGL
5 Ilaria Finestrone ITA
5 Luca Veg HUN
7 Charlize Isabelle Medilo CAN
7 Alyssia Poulange FRA
U52  
1 Gaia Massimetti ITA
2 Sugdiyona Rafkatova UZB
3 Anna Tieliegina UKR
3 Yi-Hsi Shen TPE
5 Karolina Siennicka POL
5 Michela Terranova ITA
7 Nicole Cancela USA
7 Hili Zakroisky ISR
U57  
1 Linthoi Chanambam IND
2 Bianca Reis BRA
3 Anna Gulite LAT
3 Savita Russo ITA
5 Emma Melis FRA
5 Julia Bulanda POL
7 Munkhtuya Ganbat MGL
7 Dana Abdirova KAZ
U63  
1 Sinem Oruc TUR
2 Franziska Schloegl AUT
3 Khurshida Razzokberdieva UZB
3 Lenka Tomankova SVK
5 Emily Starzer AUT
5 Sagda Ghonim EGY
7 Euna Koh KOR
7 Emily Daniela Jaspe USA
U70  
1 Barchinoy Kodirova UZB
2 Serena Ondei ITA
3 Ingrid Nilsson SWE
3 Lila Mazzarino FRA
5 Sandra Teophila Darbes Takam FRA
5 Azhar Askhat KAZ
7 Shavon Gonzalez USA
7 Jael Wernert AUT
O70  
1 Grace Esther Mienandi Lalou FRA
2 Celia Cancan FRA
3 Nyam-Erdene Batsuuri MGL
3 Mika Nakano JPN
5 Diana Semchenko UKR
5 Jovana Stjepanovic SRB
7 Safa Soliman EGY
7 Nigar Suleymanova AZE
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!