European Open Malaga - Event
Date: 23 Oct 2021 - 24 Oct 2021
Place: Malaga, Spain
Type: World Cup - Continental Open
Comparable competitions:
Startlist men
U60  
Justo Nunez ESP
Jaume Bernabeu ESP
Pedro Gomez Llorens ESP
Ian Saiz Juan ESP
Gaizka Porras Ferreiro ESP
David Hinojosa ESP
Alberto Carranza Moreno ESP
Gorka Sanchez Velasco ESP
Luis Barroso Lopez ESP
Mateo Garcia Vicente ESP
Raul Diaz Lopez ESP
Pierre Dumontier FRA
Cedric Revol FRA
Joshua Giles GBR
Dylan Munro GBR
David Ferguson GBR
Nordine Adrif GBR
Maximilian Heyder GER
Hratschik Latschinjan GER
Mohammad Rashnonezhad IRT
Alessandro Aramu ITA
Andrea Carlino ITA
Meshal Alali KUW
Issam Bassou MAR
Tibo Volleman NED
B.Tralhao Fernandes POR
Francisco Mendes POR
Rafael Chambel POR
Ricardo Pires POR
Rodrigo Cordeiro POR
Bruno Caldeira POR
Bruno Bento POR
Iznaur Saaev RUS
Lionel Schwander SUI
Eduard Shtefanesa UKR
Denys Tupytskyi UKR
U66  
Karim Adarvez ARG
Julien Frascadore CAN
Hakim Chala CAN
Adrian Nieto Chinarro ESP
David García Torne ESP
Carlos Sotillo Gomez ESP
Oier Goikoetxea Alonso ESP
David Alvez Duarte ESP
Julen Toro ESP
Victor Garcia Osado ESP
Diego Fernandez Campillo ESP
Ismael Blazquez Codes ESP
Sergio Ibanez Banon ESP
Guillermo Caprani De Diego ESP
Luukas Saha FIN
Benjamin Gomes FRA
Gregg Varey GBR
Charlie Young GBR
Alexander Short GBR
Scott Thomson GBR
Michael Fryer GBR
Alexander Rijksen Salman GBR
Isaac Gagin GBR
Joshua Bell GBR
Dominic Agudoo GHA
Amit Bobovich ISR
Omer Man ISR
Eyal Zonis ISR
Yair Elkind ISR
Omer Shaiman ISR
Carmine Di Loreto ITA
Samuele Fascinato ITA
Victor Van Gerven NED
Miguel Gago POR
Andre Diogo POR
André Cravo POR
Goncalo Oliveira POR
Bruno Barros POR
Alexander Dahlin SWE
Emil Henriksson SWE
Vadym Chernov UKR
Stanislav Semkov UKR
Ari Berliner USA
Adonis Diaz USA
Andres Pariche VEN
U73  
Jeroen Casse BEL
Gabriel Juteau CAN
Guillaume Dadie CIV
Jorge Cano Garcia ESP
Alberto Varela Ferrer ESP
Daniel Segado Fernandez ESP
Luis Martinez Vazquez ESP
Alvaro Cano Martos ESP
Ibai Gracia ESP
Jose Antonio Aranda ESP
Eduardo Rosas Solano ESP
Aitor Goikoetxea Alonso ESP
Turpal Djoukaev FIN
Theo Riquin FRA
Lucas Otmane FRA
Eric Ham GBR
Daniel Powell GBR
Oliver Short GBR
Josef Lynch GBR
Ethan Nairne GBR
Alexander Gabler GER
Lukas Vennekold GER
Peter Thomas GER
Martin Setz GER
Luc Meyer GER
Michel Adam GER
Joshua Green IRL
Yehonatan Elbaz ISR
Ido Levin ISR
Sagiv Sahar ISR
Gabriele Sulli ITA
Luigi Brudetti ITA
Matteo Medves ITA
Alessandro Magnani ITA
Davide Nuzzo ITA
Cedric Bessi MON
Adam Stodolski POL
Ksawery Morka POL
Joao Fernando POR
João Crisóstomo POR
Guilherme Kobayashi POR
Diogo Rangel POR
Saba Danelia POR
Naim Matt SUI
Adam Batsiev SUI
Tom Witzig SUI
Siro Stump SUI
Glib Lubyanko UKR
U81  
Alex Marineau CAN
Constantin Gabun CAN
Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
Alexis Rosa Moya ESP
Pablo Sanchez Garcia ESP
Sergio Garcia Obensa ESP
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Jose Maria Mendiola ESP
Aslanbeg Magomedkerimov EST
Oskari Makinen FIN
Jonathan Allardon FRA
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Loïc Pietri FRA
Quentin Joubert FRA
Louis Delsol GBR
Daniel Pacitti GBR
Tommy Mercer GBR
Lachlan Moorhead GBR
Niklas Blöechl GER
Emil Hennebach GER
Schamil Dzavbatyrov GER
Eoin Fleming IRL
Ari Winkler ISR
Ron Wagner ISR
Tiziano Falcone ITA
Lorenzo Parodi ITA
Leonardo Casaglia ITA
Mattia Galina ITA
Andrea Gismondo ITA
Abdullah Alkhuzam KUW
Achraf Moutii MAR
Thomas Snijders NED
Elliott Connolly NZL
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz POL
Aleks Hoppe POL
Manuel Rodrigues POR
João Dias POR
Rodrigo Pires POR
Francisco Costa POR
Novruz Novruzov RUS
Michael Kistler SUI
Lukas Wittwer SUI
Markus Edlund SWE
Owe Dvarby SWE
Mykhailo Svidrak UKR
U90  
Louis Krieber Gagnon CAN
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Marc Sabater Brau ESP
Francisco Ruperto Piedrabuena ESP
Gorka Arambarri Pena ESP
Daniel Nieto ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Alexis Mathieu FRA
Eniel Caroly FRA
Arman Khalatian FRA
Jamal Petgrave GBR
Ryan Rijksen Salman GBR
Jacob Popplewell GBR
Christopher Kumesu-Egri GBR
Martin Matijass GER
Johann Lenz GER
Hugo Murphy GER
Richard Fiedler GER
Gennaro Pirelli ITA
Matteo Rovegno ITA
Sebastian Oldak POL
Anri Egutidze POR
Tiago Rodrigues POR
Vicente Rovira POR
Eldar Allakhverdiev RUS
Darko Brasnjovic SRB
Simon Gautschi SUI
Axel Oscarsson SWE
Olle Mattsson SWE
Leonidas Hytonen SWE
Marat Kryzhanskyi UKR
U100  
Robert Florentino DOM
Carlos Centeno Teran ESP
Luka Lomidze FRA
Max Gregory GBR
Harry Lovell-Hewitt GBR
Oliver Barratt GBR
Rhys Thompson GBR
Daniel Herbst GER
Kwadjo Anani GHA
Andres Felipe Moreno ITA
Davide Pozzi ITA
Abdullah Taleb KUW
Hamad Alrashed KUW
Diogo Brites POR
Ailton Cardoso POR
Daniel Eich SUI
Yevhen Vehera UKR
O100  
Jose Nova DOM
Irinel Chelaru ESP
Tieman Diaby FRA
Wesley Greenidge GBR
Daniel Zorn GER
Marvin Gadeau MON
Jelle Snippe NED
Alexandr Shalimov RUS
Islam Akarashev RUS
Emil Mattsson SWE
Yevheniy Balyevskyy UKR
Gregory Prior USA
Startlist women
U48  
Lois Petit BEL
Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
Gemma Maria Gomez Antona ESP
Carla Montanez Peirot ESP
Cinta Garcia Mesa ESP
Mireia Rodriguez ESP
Eva Perez Soler ESP
Raquel Villalba Campo ESP
Aitana Diaz Hernandez ESP
Maria Carazas ESP
Marine Gilly FRA
Manon Urdiales FRA
Amy Platten GBR
Nathalie Rouviere GER
Sarah Ischt GER
Tamar Malca ISR
Alessia Ritieni ITA
Matilda Avila ITA
Aziza Chakir MAR
Amber Gersjes NED
Joshlyn Supusepa NED
Raquel Brito POR
U52  
Fiona Vanbiesbroeck BEL
Kelly Deguchi CAN
Izaskun Ballesteros Gonzalez ESP
Marina Castello Diez ESP
Ariane Toro Soler ESP
Laura Bajo ESP
Marta Also Montserrat ESP
Paula Lanza ESP
Patricia Martin Gallardo ESP
Laura Gomez Antona ESP
Lucia Munoz Solano ESP
Pihla Salonen FIN
Lea Metrot FRA
Tatum Keen GBR
Kirsty Marsh GBR
Chloe Robyns-Landricombe GBR
Sian Bobrowska GBR
Hannah Wood GBR
Martina Castagnola ITA
Kenya Perna ITA
Giulia Pierucci ITA
Martina Scisciola ITA
Sofia Fiora ITA
Soumiya Iraoui MAR
Rachel Van de Meeberg NED
Joana Diogo POR
Teresa Santos POR
Mariana Maximo POR
Manon Monnard SUI
Olha Kalnytska UKR
U57  
Eveline Delbaen BEL
Ana Rosa DOM
Carla Ubasart ESP
Maria Ruiz Muro ESP
Valeria Torres Lumbreras ESP
Alicia Martin Gil ESP
Marina Garriga ESP
Pihla Matikainen FIN
Acelya Toprak GBR
Lele Nairne GBR
Bekky Livesey GBR
Lanina Solley GBR
Malin Wilson GBR
Amelie Stoll GER
Nora Bannenberg GER
Laila Goebel GER
Sophie Puechel GER
Giulia Caggiano ITA
Khanzada Kairatova KAZ
Tolganay Abeuova KAZ
Izabella Socha POL
Teresa Trindade POR
Beatriz Duarte POR
Maria Rosario POR
Liubov Timofeicheva RUS
Mariah Holguin USA
U63  
Selina Delen BEL
Ariela Sanchez DOM
Cristina Cabaña ESP
Laura Fernández ESP
Saray Padilla ESP
Irene Camus ESP
Alexandra Barton FIN
Cloe Yvin FRA
Gaetane Deberdt FRA
Nadja Bazynski GER
Sappho Coban GER
Annabelle Winzig GER
Agatha Schmidt GER
Vivian Herrmann GER
Nadia Simeoli ITA
Chiara Cacchione ITA
Nicolle D'Isanto ITA
Federica Luciano ITA
Rugile Nenartaviiute LTU
Anetta Mosr LUX
Nadiah Krachten NED
Agata Ozdoba POL
Barbara Timo POR
Wilsa Gomes POR
Margarida Bras POR
Aigul Bagautdinova RUS
Anastasia Kolyadenkova RUS
Zarja Tavcar SLO
Naemi Jaworowski SWE
Mariia Bulashevych UKR
Sara Golden USA
U70  
Maxine Heyns BEL
Alicia Fiandor CAN
Ai Tsunoda ESP
Vega Sanchez-Prieto ESP
Noelia Insua Iglesias ESP
Alison Linon FRA
Julie Hoelterhoff GER
Sarah Mehlau GER
Bertille Murphy GER
Shaked Amihai ISR
Martina Esposito ITA
Irene Pedrotti ITA
Carola Paissoni ITA
Dayana Talgat KAZ
Silja Kok NED
Margit De Voogd NED
Jorien Visser NED
Jessica Gorissen NED
Karolina Miller POL
Maria Baczek POL
Joana Crisóstomo POR
Ksenia Zadvornova RUS
Alina Lengweiler SUI
Ida Eriksson SWE
Katherine Bernier USA
U78  
Sophie Berger BEL
Eiraima Silvestre DOM
Sara Fernandez ESP
Lucia Perez Gomez ESP
Iara Lima Bordoli ESP
Emma Reid GBR
Rachel Tytler GBR
Lea Schmid GER
Giorgia Stangherlin ITA
Linda Politi ITA
Melora Rosetta ITA
Claudia Cerutti ITA
Migle Dudenaite LTU
Christina Heck NED
Beatriz Moreira POR
Madina Kaisinova RUS
Semanur Erdogan TUR
O78  
Moira Morillo DOM
Marta Anton ESP
Nisrin Bousbaa Dab ESP
Valentine Marchand FRA
Asya Tavano ITA
Erica Simonetti ITA
Annalisa Calagreti ITA
Kinga Wolszczak POL
Rochele Nunes POR
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!