Judoka
Judoka search
Judoka birthdays
Judo stats generator
Judo Legends
Events
Latest judo results
Judo competitions
Search judo events
Add your event
News
Videos
Countries
JudoInside
.com
Contact us
Shop
en
de
es
fr
hr
hu
ja
nl
pt
ru
Norwegian Championships Stavanger - Event
Home
Event
Norwegian Championships Stavanger
Judo results
Date:
29 Jun 2019 - 30 Jun 2019
Place:
Stavanger, Norway
Type:
National Championships
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Select...
Norwegian Championships Sande (2022)
Norwegian Championships Fredrikstad (2021)
Norwegian Championships Sandnes (2018)
Norwegian Championships Sande i Vestfold (2017)
Norwegian Championships Levanger (2016)
Norwegian Championships Sandnes (2015)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2014)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2013)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2012)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2011)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2010)
Norwegian Championships Bolkesjø (2009)
Norwegian Championships Sandnes (2008)
Norwegian Championships Mjondalen (2007)
Norwegian Championships Alesund (2006)
Norwegian Championships Nadderud (2005)
Norwegian Championships (2004)
Norwegian Championships Sandefjord (2003)
Norwegian Championships Stavern (2002)
Norwegian Championships Sandnes (2001)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (2000)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (1999)
Norwegian Championships Trondheim (1997)
Norwegian Championships Trondheim (1996)
Norwegian Championships (1992)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (1991)
Norwegian Championships Asker (1985)
Norwegian Championships Hamar (1984)
Norwegian Championships Sandefjord (1983)
Norwegian Championships Floro (1983)
Norwegian Championships (1980)
Norwegian Championships Fredrikstad (1979)
Norwegian Championships (1977)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (1972)
Norwegian Championships Baerum (1971)
Norwegian Championships Baerum (1970)
Norwegian Championships Oslo (1969)
Judo results
28
Age stats
57%
Medal table
1
All...
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
CIS
Colombia
Comoros
Congo CGO
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Estonia
EUN
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Polynesia
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Great Britain
Greece
GSY
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
IJF
India
Individual Neutral Athletes
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Refugee Olympic Team
Romania
Russia
Russian Judo Federation
Rwanda
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
South Africa
South Korea
Soviet Union
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Taipei
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
West Germany
Yemen
Yugoslavia
Zaire
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Results men
U60
1
Gustav Brovold
NOR
2
Morten Rein
NOR
3
Egilsten Pius
NOR
3
Clovis Labes
NOR
U66
1
Johan-Fredrik Heffermehl
NOR
2
Khusein Dudorkanov
NOR
3
Brice Kyung Min Fournier
NOR
3
Alfredo Chinchilla
NOR
U73
1
Yoan Tutunarov
NOR
2
Felipe Mesquita Do Valle
NOR
3
Sigurd Grotle Stokke
NOR
3
Morten Andersen
NOR
U81
1
Sander Berli
NOR
2
Erik Alsgaard
NOR
3
Magnus Bautz-Holter
NOR
3
Ali Rahimi
NOR
U90
1
Mohammad Sedaghati
NOR
2
Vidar Skretting
NOR
3
Geirmund Glendrange
NOR
U100
1
Farrukh Zoitov
NOR
2
Hamza Ahmad Khan
NOR
3
Simon Johannes De Wit
NOR
3
Hani Alsaid
NOR
O100
1
Mariusz Miroslaw Biela
NOR
2
Dainius Jasinskas
NOR
Results women
U63
1
Rosa Alsgaard
NOR
2
Birgitte Ursin
NOR
3
Helene Gerhardsen
NOR
Get JudoTV with 15% discount
Use code "JudoInside"
Featured event
World Championships Abu Dhabi 2024
52
days
Norwegian Championships Sandnes 2018
Cat.
Name
U60
Gustav Brovold (NOR)
U66
Johan-Fredrik Heffermehl (NOR)
U73
Yoan Tutunarov (NOR)
U81
Erik Alsgaard (NOR)
U90
Mohammad Sedaghati (NOR)
U100
Bard Nesbo Skreien (NOR)
O100
Arnstein Brekke (NOR)
OpenM
Erik Alsgaard (NOR)
U52
Madelene Rubinstein (NOR)
U63
Rosa Alsgaard (NOR)
U78
Cecilie Bolander (NOR)
OpenW
Rosa Alsgaard (NOR)
Norwegian Championships Sandnes 2018
Country
Gold
Norway
12
All JudoInside profiles of…
Teddy Riner
Daria Bilodid
Tadahiro Nomura
Shohei Ono
Matthias Casse
Majlinda Kelmendi
Clarisse Agbegnenou
Ilias Iliadis
Flávio Canto
Fabio Basile
Lukas Krpálek
Anna-Maria Wagner
Hifumi Abe
Uta Abe
Amandine Buchard
Joshiro Maruyama
Nemanja Majdov
Tato Grigalashvili
Jessica Klimkait
Tina Trstenjak
Jorge Fonseca
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili
Martti Puumalainen
Varlam Liparteliani
Nora Gjakova
Noël Van 't End
Saeid Mollaei
Christa Deguchi
Manuel Lombardo
Marie Eve Gahié
Sanne Van Dijke
Luka Maisuradze
Peter Paltchik
Michaela Polleres
Walide Khyar
Ryuju Nagayama
Lasha Bekauri
Denis Vieru
Barbara Matić
Romane Dicko
Ilia Sulamanidze
Lucy Renshall
Vazha Margvelashvili
Krisztian Toth
Marica Perisic
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir
Tara Babulfath
Khasan Khalmurzaev
Vedat Albayrak
Saki Niizoe
Miriam Butkereit
Sabina Giliazova
Timur Arbuzov
Ariane Toro Soler
Renee Lucht
Yuliia Kurchenko
Judo results, photos, videos from…
Grand Prix Portugal
Grand Slam Paris
Grand Slam Baku
Grand Slam Tashkent
Grand Slam Tbilisi
Grand Slam Antalya
European Open Warsaw
Grand Prix Upper Austria Linz
International Masters Bremen U18
International Masters Bremen U21
Thuringia Cup U18 Bad Blankenburg
Thuringia Cup U21 Bad Blankenburg
Cadet European Cup Porec
Dutch Championships U21 Dordrecht
German U18 Championships Leipzig
Junior European Cup Anadia
Cadet European Cup Antalya
Junior European Cup Podgorica
Junior European Cup Sarajevo
World Championships Abu Dhabi
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!