World U21 Championships Nassau - Event

World U21 Championships Nassau

  • Date: 17 Oct 2018 - 21 Oct 2018
  • Place: Nassau, Bahamas
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U55
1 Rovshan Aliyev AZE
2 Balabay Aghayev AZE
3 Imam Ibragimov RUS
3 Hayate Handa JPN
5 Kubanychbek Aibek Uulu KGZ
5 Moises Rosado MEX
7 Daan Moes NED
7 Yadamsuren Ikhmongol MGL
U60
1 Genki Koga JPN
2 Seishiro Konishi JPN
3 Renan Torres BRA
3 Jaba Papinashvili GEO
5 Bauyrzhan Narbayev KAZ
5 Samet Kumtas TUR
7 Lucian Bors Dumitrescu ROU
7 Yhonice Goueffon FRA
U66
1 Manuel Lombardo ITA
2 Michael Marcelino BRA
3 Murad Chopanov RUS
3 Yuji Aida JPN
5 Sunggat Zhubatkan KAZ
5 Kazbek Naguchev RUS
7 Salvador Cases Roca ESP
7 Bakhitzhan Abdurakhmanov KAZ
U73
1 Bilal Ciloglu TUR
2 Ryo Tsukamoto JPN
3 Zhanbolat Bagtbergenov KAZ
3 Georgios Markarian GRE
5 David Gamosov RUS
5 Victor Sterpu MDA
7 Abdul Malik Umayev BEL
7 Adam Bydzovsky CZE
U81
1 Christian Parlati ITA
2 Hiromasa Kasahara JPN
3 Luka Maisuradze GEO
3 Alexandre Arencibia CAN
5 Dzhakhongir Madzhidov TJK
5 Robert Rajkai HUN
7 Tato Grigalashvili GEO
7 Guilherme Schimidt BRA
U90
1 Lasha Bekauri GEO
2 Sanshiro Murao JPN
3 Kosuke Mashiyama JPN
3 Mert Sismanlar TUR
5 Darko Brasnjovic SRB
5 Falk Petersilka GER
7 Tim Schmidt GER
7 Toni Miletic BIH
U100
1 Kiyotaka Sekine JPN
2 Simeon Catharina NED
3 Iwo Baraniewski POL
3 Onise Saneblidze GEO
5 Mathias Madsen DEN
5 Shady El Nahas CAN
7 Daniel Zorn GER
7 Lucas Lima BRA
O100
1 Gela Zaalishvili GEO
2 Stephan Hegyi AUT
3 Erik Abramov GER
3 Dzhamal Gamzatkhanov RUS
5 Enej Marinic SLO
5 Kemal Kaitov RUS
7 Francisco Solis CHI
7 Dimitrios Tsoumitas GBR
referee
9 Vasily Smolin MGL
9 Lubomir Petr AUS
9 Artur Fando BLR
9 Roland Poiger AUT
9 Olivier Desroses FRA
9 Jeferson Vieira BRA
9 Vyacheslav Pereteyko UZB
9 Jhon Ramaekers NED
9 Yasuhiko Okada JPN
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
9 Roberto Correa CHI
9 Ramzi Shamirov TJK

Results women

U44
1 Chihiro Todokoro JPN
2 Oumaima Bedioui TUN
3 Lois Petit BEL
3 Amanda Arraes BRA
5 Melanie Frigoul FRA
5 Shafag Hamidova AZE
7 Fatime Beringer HUN
7 Gamze Sayma TUR
U48
1 Daria Bilodid UKR
2 Sana Yoshida JPN
3 Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
3 Andrea Stojadinov SRB
5 Galiya Tynbayeva KAZ
5 Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
7 Laura Ferreira BRA
7 Chaimae Eddinari MAR
U52
1 Ryoko Takeda JPN
2 Gefen Primo ISR
3 Aleksandra Kaleta POL
3 Cleonia Riciu ROU
5 Coraline Marcus Tabellion FRA
5 Faiza Mokdar FRA
7 Nina Estefania Esteo Linne ESP
7 Irem Korkmaz TUR
U57
1 Haruka Funakubo JPN
2 Sarah Leonie Cysique FRA
3 Kaja Kajzer SLO
3 Kana Tomizawa JPN
5 Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
5 Marica Perisic SRB
7 Ghofran Khelifi TUN
7 Tihea Topolovec CRO
U63
1 Sanne Vermeer NED
2 Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
3 Anja Obradovic SRB
3 Asumi Ura JPN
5 Celinda Corozo ECU
5 Natalia Kropska POL
7 Renata Zachova CZE
7 Szofi Ozbas HUN
U70
1 Alice Bellandi ITA
2 Ryo Shimmori JPN
3 Margit De Voogd NED
3 Candice Lebreton FRA
5 Ellen Santana BRA
5 Donja Vos NED
7 Alina Boehm GER
7 Melisa Pennalver CUB
U78
1 Rinoko Wada JPN
2 Karla Prodan CRO
3 Patricia Sampaio POR
3 Shelley Ludford GBR
5 Camila Ponce BRA
5 Teresa Zenker GER
7 Julie Hoelterhoff GER
7 Fanni Toth HUN
O78
1 Hikaru Kodama JPN
2 Beatriz Souza BRA
3 Renee Lucht GER
3 Laura Fuseau FRA
5 Kamila Berlikash KAZ
5 Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
7 Luiza Cruz BRA
7 Paulina Dziopa POL
referee
9 Enkhsetseg Turbat MGL
9 Roberta Chyurlia ITA
9 Sook-Hee Hyun KOR
9 Ioana Babiuc ROU
9 Annamaria Fridrich HUN