Grand Slam Osaka - Event

Grand Slam Osaka

  • Date: 23 Nov 2018 - 25 Nov 2018
  • Place: Osaka, Japan
  • Type: Grand Slam
  • Comparable competitions:

Startlist

Filter country:

Results men

U60
Joshua Katz AUS
Tom Pappas AUS
Eric Takabatake BRA
Phelipe Pelim BRA
Valentin Alipiev BUL
Hugo Vera CHI
Rilege Su CHN
Wenzhi Liu CHN
Roberto Almenares CUB
David Pulkrabek CZE
Lenin Preciado ECU
Luka Mkheidze FRA
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
Moritz Plafky GER
Darren Elcock GUY
Ryuju Nagayama JPN
Naohisa Takato JPN
Toru Shishime JPN
Yuma Oshima JPN
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Yeldos Smetov KAZ
Otar Bestaev KGZ
Jaehyeon Kim KOR
Won Jin Kim KOR
Mounis Hawsani KSA
Soukphaxay Sithisane LAO
Amartuvshin Bayaraa MGL
Togtokhbayar Magsar MGL
Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
Mohan Bam NEP
Dilmer Calle PER
Yago Abuladze RUS
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Artem Lesyuk UKR
U66
Nathan Katz AUS
Noam Tidhar AUS
Jacob Valois CAN
Duanbin Ma CHN
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Osniel Solis CUB
Wander Mateo DOM
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Manuel Scheibel GER
Michel Adam GER
Nathon Burns IRL
Hifumi Abe JPN
Joshiro Maruyama JPN
Kenzo Tagawa JPN
Taroh Fujisaka JPN
Yeldos Zhumakanov KAZ
Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ
Artur Te KGZ
Almaz Altynbek Uulu KGZ
Lim-Hwan Kim KOR
Abdullah Alfaraidy KSA
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Baskhuu Yondonperenlei MGL
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Aram Grigoryan RUS
Islam Khametov RUS
Surasak Puntanam THA
Sheng-Ting Huang TPE
Chun Te Lien TPE
Bogdan Iadov UKR
Alaa El Idrissi USA
Cole Chandler USA
U73
Calvin Knoester AUS
Lukas Reiter AUT
Christopher Wagner AUT
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL
Marcelo Contini BRA
Eduardo Barbosa BRA
Mark Hristov BUL
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Hong-Yuan Fang CHN
Rigang Xu CHN
Julian Sancho CRC
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Igor Wandtke GER
Lukas Vennekold GER
Georgios Azoidis GRE
Mamadou Samba Bah GUI
Shohei Ono JPN
Arata Tatsukawa JPN
Masashi Ebinuma JPN
Rentaro Nogami JPN
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Bekadil Shaimerdenov KAZ
Ishen Amanov KGZ
Asad Masabirov KGZ
Heon-Cheol Kang KOR
Abdulelah Albali KSA
Abdulrahman Alruwali KSA
Kestutis Vitkauskas LTU
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
Keisei Nakano PHI
Jorge Fernandes POR
Nuno Saraiva POR
Jeffrey Ruiz PUR
Saian Ondar RUS
Lechi Ediev RUS
Tommy Macias SWE
Bilal Ciloglu TUR
Victor Scvortov UAE
Artem Khomula UKR
Nick Delpopolo USA
U81
Eoin Coughlan AUS
Shamil Borchashvili AUT
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Etienne Briand CAN
Haiyuan Gao CHN
Jaromir Musil CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Juan Diego Turcios ESA
Kristjan Toniste EST
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Nicolas Chilard FRA
Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO
Nugzari Tatalashvili GEO
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
Andrew Joshter GUM
Attila Ungvari HUN
Sveinbjörn Iura ISL
Matteo Marconcini ITA
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Takeshi Sasaki JPN
Kenya Kohara JPN
Takanori Nagase JPN
Seidai Sato JPN
Didar Khamza KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
Erlan Sherov KGZ
SeungSu Lee KOR
Hui-Jung Lee KOR
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL
Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNE
Frank De Wit NED
Luis Angeles PER
Anri Egutidze POR
Robin Pacek SWE
Masayuki Terada THA
Wei-Cheng Chang TPE
Vedat Albayrak TUR
Jack Hatton USA
U90
Sebastian Temesi AUS
Harrison Cassar AUS
Rafael Macedo BRA
Benjamin Kendrick CAN
Yadong Xie CHN
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
David Klammert CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Hatem Abd el Akher EGY
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Mattias Kuusik EST
Samuli Viitanen FIN
Ushangi Margiani GEO
Falk Petersilka GER
Eduard Trippel GER
Victor Ahiavor GHA
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Abdoulaye Millimono GUI
Aegir Valsson ISL
Shoichiro Mukai JPN
Mashu Baker JPN
Sanshiro Murao JPN
Goki Tajima JPN
Aziz Kalkamanuly KAZ
Islam Bozbayev KAZ
JaeYong Lee KOR
JuYeop Han KOR
Saleh Alzuwayyid KSA
Jesper Smink NED
Noël Van 't End NED
Iniki Uera NRU
Ovini Uera NRU
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Daryl Yamamoto PER
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Kittipong Hantratin THA
Tejen Tejenov TKM
Mikael Özerler TUR
Colton Brown USA
U100
Kaihan Takagi AUS
Aaron Fara AUT
Rafael Buzacarini BRA
Daniel Dichev BUL
Shady El Nahas CAN
Thomas Briceno CHI
EriHemubatu CHN
Bo Zhang CHN
Reginald De Windt CUW
Michal Horák CZE
Radek Hecl CZE
Lewis Medina DOM
Grigori Minaskin EST
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Daniel Herbst GER
Daniel Zorn GER
Benjamin Fletcher IRL
Aaron Wolf JPN
Kentaro Iida JPN
Ryunosuke Haga JPN
Yusuke Kumashiro JPN
Adilkhan Kozybayev KAZ
Jong-Hoon Won KOR
Jae Yun Kim KOR
Rokas Nenartavicius LTU
Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL
Khangal Odbaatar MGL
Michael Korrel NED
Shin Matsumura PHI
Jorge Fonseca POR
Popole Misenga ROT
Arman Adamian RUS
Joakim Dvärby SWE
WEI Puyang THA
Batyr Hojamuhammedov TKM
Guan Zhi Lu TPE
Ivan Remarenco UAE
Anton Savytskiy UKR
Danylo Hutsol UKR
L.A. Smith USA
Nate Keeve USA
O100
Stephan Hegyi AUT
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Rafael Silva BRA
Francisco Solis CHI
Andy Granda CUB
Lukas Krpálek CZE
Freddy Figueroa ECU
Angel Parra ESP
Guram Tushishvili GEO
Sven Heinle GER
Kokoro Kageura JPN
Hisayoshi Harasawa JPN
Takeshi Ojitani JPN
Yusei Ogawa JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Galymzhan Krikbay KAZ
Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
SungMin Kim KOR
Min-Jong Kim KOR
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGL
Henk Grol NED
Jur Spijkers NED
Tamerlan Bashaev RUS
Ruslan Shakhbazov RUS
Enej Marinic SLO
Sheng Min Chen TPE

Results women

U48
Caroline Hain AUS
Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
Yahong Jiang CHN
Julia Figueroa ESP
Melanie Clement FRA
Katharina Menz GER
Funa Tonaki JPN
Ami Kondo JPN
Hiromi Endo JPN
Sana Yoshida JPN
Yu Jeong Kang KOR
Hye-Kyeong Lee KOR
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
Joana Diogo POR
Maria Siderot POR
Akari Warasiha THA
Jun-Ying Gao TPE
U52
Tinka Easton AUS
Kimberley Chalmers AUS
Jessica Pereira BRA
Ecaterina Guica CAN
Marie Besson CAN
Sujie Pi CHN
Feng Xu CHN
Ana Perez Box ESP
Estrella Lopez Sheriff ESP
Amandine Buchard FRA
Shuk Ki Tsui HKG
Uta Abe JPN
Ai Shishime JPN
Natsumi Tsunoda JPN
Chishima Maeda JPN
Da Sol Park KOR
Ji-Young Nam KOR
Tessia Tsiorinirina MAD
Xuan Le Goh MAS
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasuren MGL
Joana Ramos POR
Kachakorn Warasiha THA
Gulbadam Babamuratova TKM
Guan-Yun Lin TPE
Irem Korkmaz TUR
U57
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
Mina Libeer BEL
Rafaela Silva BRA
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Christa Deguchi CAN
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Xuemei Feng CHN
Anailys Dorvigni CUB
Ana Rosa DOM
Jaione Equisoain ESP
Automne Pavia FRA
Theresa Stoll GER
Amelie Stoll GER
Po Sum Leung HKG
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN
Momo Tamaoki JPN
Haruka Funakubo JPN
Kana Tomizawa JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
You Jeong Kwon KOR
Jisu Kim KOR
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
Rena Furukawa PHI
Telma Monteiro POR
Yuriko Warasiha THA
Rushana Nurjavova TKM
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Wisneiby Machado VEN
U63
Katharina Haecker AUS
Alexia Castilhos BRA
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Marcela Alfaro CHI
Jing Tang CHN
Chang Su CHN
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Estefania Garcia ECU
Martyna Trajdos GER
Nadja Bazynski GER
Edwige Gwend ITA
Miku Tashiro JPN
Nami Nabekura JPN
Aimi Nouchi JPN
Masako Doi JPN
Hee-Ju Han KOR
Eun-sol Choi KOR
Lai Man Tang MAC
Damiella Nomenjanahary MAD
Juul Franssen NED
Phupu Lhamu Khatri NEP
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Tina Trstenjak SLO
Lia Ludvik SLO
Anriquelis Barrios VEN
U70
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Roxane Taeymans BEL
Maria Portela BRA
Kelita Zupancic CAN
Emily Burt CAN
Ya Zhu CHN
Hongyan Liu CHN
Barbara Matić CRO
Maria Bernabeu ESP
Fanny Estelle Posvite FRA
Margaux Pinot FRA
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Laura Vargas Koch GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Megan Fletcher IRL
Chizuru Arai JPN
Yoko Ono JPN
Saki Niizoe JPN
Shiho Tanaka JPN
Je-Young You KOR
Juhee Yun KOR
Anna Bernholm SWE
Surattana Thongsri THA
Liu-Yu Shang TPE
Busra Katipoglu TUR
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78
Bernadette Graf AUT
Cong Sun CHN
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Vanessa Chala ECU
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Luise Malzahn GER
Mamadama Sylla GUI
Shori Hamada JPN
Ruika Sato JPN
Mami Umeki JPN
Rika Takayama JPN
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Hyun-Ji Yoon KOR
Yahima Ramirez POR
Patricia Sampaio POR
Klara Apotekar SLO
Ikumi Oeda THA
Karen Leon VEN
O78
Larisa Ceric BIH
Beatriz Souza BRA
Yan Wang CHN
Ivana Maranic CRO
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Maya Akiba JPN
Sarah Asahina JPN
Akira Sone JPN
Nami Inamori JPN
Mi-Jin Han KOR
Jia Wen Tsai TPE
Gabriella Wood TTO
Kayra Sayit TUR
Sebile Akbulut TUR