• Grand Prix Zagreb - Event

    Grand Prix Zagreb

    • Date: 27 Jul 2018 - 29 Jul 2018
    • Place: Zagreb, Croatia
    • Type: Grand Prix
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Naohisa Takato JPN
    2 Adonis Diaz USA
    3 Ashley McKenzie GBR
    3 David Pulkrabek CZE
    5 Rustam Ibrayev KAZ
    5 Andrea Carlino ITA
    7 Vijay Kumar Yadav IND
    7 Artem Lesyuk UKR
    U66
    1 Tal Flicker ISR
    2 Georgii Zantaraia UKR
    3 Hifumi Abe JPN
    3 Baruch Shmailov ISR
    5 Altansukh Dovdon MGL
    5 Adrian Gomboc SLO
    7 Aram Grigoryan RUS
    7 Denis Vieru MDA
    U73
    1 Akil Gjakova KOS
    2 Fabio Basile ITA
    3 Tohar Butbul ISR
    3 Rustam Orujov AZE
    5 Tommy Macias SWE
    5 Martin Hojak SLO
    7 Arthur Margelidon CAN
    7 Artem Khomula UKR
    U81
    1 Dominic Ressel GER
    2 Matthias Casse BEL
    3 Anri Egutidze POR
    3 Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
    5 Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
    5 Antonio Esposito ITA
    7 Stuart McWatt GBR
    7 Abdelrahman Mohamed EGY
    U90
    1 Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
    2 Asley Gonzalez CUB
    3 Nemanja Majdov SRB
    3 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
    5 Axel Clerget FRA
    5 Max Stewart GBR
    7 Milan Randl SVK
    7 Batuhan Efemgil TUR
    U100
    1 Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
    2 Kyle Reyes CAN
    3 Lasha Taveluri GEO
    3 Kentaro Iida JPN
    5 Elkhan Mammadov AZE
    5 Danylo Hutsol UKR
    7 Kirill Denisov RUS
    7 Daniel Mukete BLR
    O100
    1 Guram Tushishvili GEO
    2 Or Sasson ISR
    3 Inal Tasoev RUS
    3 Iakiv Khammo UKR
    5 Stephan Hegyi AUT
    5 Ruan Isquierdo BRA
    7 Ushangi Kokauri AZE
    7 Jur Spijkers NED
    referee
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
    9 Evgeny Rakhlin RUS
    9 Lubomir Petr AUS
    9 Matthieu Bataille FRA
    9 Raúl Camacho ESP
    9 Everado Garcia MEX
    9 Balázs Gosztonyi HUN
    9 Roland Poiger AUT
    9 Ramziddin Sayidov UZB
    9 Jeferson Vieira BRA
    9 Frank Wolf GER
    9 Jean-Claude Djimbi GAB
    9 Yasuhiko Okada JPN
    Country Gold
    Japan5
    Hungary3
    Brazil2
    Georgia1
    Bosnia and Herzegovina1
    France1
    Azerbaijan1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!