World Championships Baku - Event

World Championships Baku

  • Date: 20 Sep 2018 - 26 Sep 2018
  • Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
  • Type: World Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Startlist

Filter country:

Results men

U60
Alikozay Zelgai AFG
Isaac Croes ARU
Bryan Jolly AUS
Orkhan Safarov AZE
Karamat Huseynov AZE
Mohammed Jomir Uddin Rony BAN
Joran Schildermans BEL
Jorre Verstraeten BEL
Edwin Sello BOT
Eric Takabatake BRA
Phelipe Pelim BRA
Yanislav Gerchev BUL
Valentin Alipiev BUL
Yi Shang CHN
David Pulkrabek CZE
Lenin Preciado ECU
Francisco Garrigós ESP
Luka Mkheidze FRA
Ashley McKenzie GBR
Amiran Papinashvili GEO
Lukhumi Chkhvimiani GEO
Moritz Plafky GER
Julio Molina GUA
Martin Lau HKG
Csaba Szabó HUN
Mohammed Alsultani IRQ
Ahmed Allami IRQ
Andrea Carlino ITA
Ryuju Nagayama JPN
Naohisa Takato JPN
Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
Furqat Muborakqadamov KGZ
Otar Bestaev KGZ
Ha-Rim Lee KOR
In Hyuk Choi KOR
Mutaz Khawjah KSA
Abdou Nazir Bin MAD
Issam Bassou MAR
Yassine Moudatir MAR
Chikondi Samuel Kathewera MAW
Emmanuel Ndawu MAW
Dorin Mihu MDA
Amartuvshin Bayaraa MGL
Yann Siccardi MON
Mauro Nassone MOZ
Tornike Tsjkadoea NED
Roy Koffijberg NED
Mohan Bam NEP
Dilmer Calle PER
Goncalo Mansinho POR
Jae Yong An PRK
Yong Gwon Kim PRK
Robert Mshvidobadze RUS
Beslan Mudranov RUS
Moussa Diop SEN
David Starkel SLO
Matjaz Trbovc SLO
Mohamad Akkash SYR
Sukhrob Boqiev TJK
Yung Wei Yang TPE
Bekir Ozlu TUR
Ahmet Sahin Kaba TUR
Artem Lesyuk UKR
Adonis Diaz USA
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev UZB
Ali Khousrof YEM
Lazarus Arufandika ZIM
U66
Abdul Fahim Fazli AFG
Indrit Cullhaj ALB
Nathan Katz AUS
Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
Auguste Daga BEN
Petar Zadro BIH
Dzmitry Minkou BLR
Dzmitry Shershan BLR
Gavin Mogopa BOT
Letlhogile Tsheko BOT
Daniel Cargnin BRA
Charles Chibana BRA
Zhiqiang Wu CHN
Rodrick Kuku COD
Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
Osniel Solis CUB
Pavel Petrikov CZE
Wander Mateo DOM
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud EGY
Ahmed Abelrahman EGY
Alberto Gaitero ESP
Daniel Jean FRA
Diogo César GBS
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO
Sebastian Seidl GER
Darren Elcock GUY
Gerard Cadet HAI
Zsolt Gorjanacz HUN
Nathon Burns IRL
Mohammed Alsaedi IRQ
Tal Flicker ISR
Baruch Shmailov ISR
Matteo Medves ITA
Hifumi Abe JPN
Yerlan Serikzhanov KAZ
Artur Te KGZ
Bektur Rysmambetov KGZ
Ba-Ul An KOR
Abdulaziz Albashi KSA
Tom Schmit LUX
Imad Bassou MAR
Abderrahmane Boushita MAR
Dylesi Wyson MAW
Denis Vieru MDA
Vadim Bunescu MDA
Kherlen Ganbold MGL
Jeremy Saywell MLT
Marko Gusic MNE
Jusuf Nurkovic MNE
Kevin Loforte MOZ
Artur Carlos Junior MOZ
Indra Bahadur Shrestha NEP
Ismael Alhassane NIG
James Entwistle NZL
Juan Postigos PER
Shugen Nakano PHI
Patryk Wawrzyczek POL
João Crisóstomo POR
Ayoub El Idrissi QAT
Mikhail Puliaev RUS
Adrian Gomboc SLO
Strahinja Buncic SRB
Matej Poliak SVK
Yokubdzhon Bokiev TJK
Navruz Karimzod TJK
Adebayo Frederic Olympio TOG
Sinan Sandal TUR
Georgii Zantaraia UKR
Bogdan Iadov UKR
Ryan Vargas USA
Sardor Nurillaev UZB
Mohammed Salem YEM
Mathews Punza ZAM
Brian Chiminya ZIM
U73
Mod Reshad Aryan AFG
Fethi Nourine ALG
Calvin Knoester AUS
Lukas Reiter AUT
Christopher Wagner AUT
Rustam Orujov AZE
Hidayet Heydarov AZE
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL
Vadzim Shoka BLR
Thato Lebang BOT
Tirelo Lekoko BOT
Lucas Diallo BUR
Arthur Margelidon CAN
Antoine Bouchard CAN
Daga Qing CHN
Hong-Yuan Fang CHN
Leider Navarro COL
Magner Mendes CPV
Magdiel Estrada CUB
Jakub Jecminek CZE
Mohamed Mohyeldin EGY
Benjamin Axus FRA
Guillaume Chaine FRA
Faye Njie GAM
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
Anthony Zingg GER
Igor Wandtke GER
Emmanuel Nartey GHA
Georgios Azoidis GRE
Mamadou Samba Bah GUI
Philippe Abel Metellus HAI
Kwok Wing Lee HKG
Miklós Ungvári HUN
Frigyes Szabó HUN
Mohammad Mohammadi IRI
Sajjad Sehen IRQ
Tohar Butbul ISR
Fabio Basile ITA
Soichi Hashimoto JPN
Zhansay Smagulov KAZ
Bekadil Shaimerdenov KAZ
Ishen Amanov KGZ
Chang-Rim An KOR
Joon-Sung Ahn KOR
Akil Gjakova KOS
Sulaiman Hamad KSA
Claudio Nunes Dos Santos LUX
Safouane Boutit MAR
Iulian Peaticovschi MDA
Victor Sterpu MDA
Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir MGL
Nikola Gardasevic MNE
Nikola Gusic MNE
Cedric Bessi MON
Ayton Siquiri MOZ
Sam Van 't Westende NED
Alonso Wong PER
Keisei Nakano PHI
Michal Bartusik POL
Wiktor Mrowczynski POL
Jorge Fernandes POR
Nuno Saraiva POR
Cholgwang Kim PRK
Jeffrey Ruiz PUR
Khalil Rebahi QAT
Alexandru Raicu ROU
Martin Hojak SLO
Nils Stump SUI
Timo Allemann SUI
Tommy Macias SWE
Behruzi Khojazoda TJK
Somon Makhmadbekov TJK
Victor Scvortov UAE
Artem Khomula UKR
Alexander Turner USA
Nick Delpopolo USA
Giyosjon Boboev UZB
Khikmatillokh Turaev UZB
Ahmed Ayash YEM
U81
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
Tomas Morales ARG
Eoin Coughlan AUS
Samuel Kwitonda BDI
Matthias Casse BEL
Sami Chouchi BEL
Eduardo Yudy Santos BRA
Victor Penalber BRA
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
Etienne Briand CAN
Rigaqi Nai CHN
Willy Marvel Ngouozeu Moyo CMR
Cedrick Kalonga COD
David Guillen Vargas CRC
Phedias Konnaris CYP
Ivan Petr CZE
Jaromir Musil CZE
Medickson Del Orbe DOM
Mohamed Abdelaal EGY
Juan Diego Turcios ESA
Alfonso Urquiza ESP
Kristjan Toniste EST
Alpha Oumar Djalo FRA
Terence Kouamba GAB
Stuart McWatt GBR
Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO
Dominic Ressel GER
Alexander Wieczerzak GER
Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
Andrew Joshter GUM
Attila Ungvari HUN
Saeid Mollaei IRI
Sveinbjörn Iura ISL
Sagi Muki ISR
Antonio Esposito ITA
Baker Alzidaneen JOR
Sotaro Fujiwara JPN
Didar Khamza KAZ
Aziz Kalkamanuly KAZ
Vladimir Zoloev KGZ
SeungSu Lee KOR
Steven Azar LBN
Bilge Bayanaa LUX
Achraf Moutii MAR
Dorin Gotonoaga MDA
Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL
Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNE
Nebojsa Gardasevic MNE
Frank De Wit NED
Damian Szwarnowiecki POL
Anri Egutidze POR
Adrian Gandia PUR
Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS
Aslan Lappinagov RUS
Filip Stancel SVK
Robin Pacek SWE
Akmal Murodov TJK
Sacha Denanyoh TOG
Abdelaziz Ben Ammar TUN
Vedat Albayrak TUR
Ilker Güldüren TUR
Alain Aprahamian URU
Jack Hatton USA
Sharofiddin Boltaboev UZB
Andrew Kaswanga ZAM
U90
Harrison Cassar AUS
Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
Muhammed Abdul Kalam Ajad BAN
Celtus Williams Abiola Dossou Yovo BEN
Yahor Varapayeu BLR
Viktar Kliavusau BLR
Rafael Macedo BRA
Zachary Burt CAN
Louis Krieber Gagnon CAN
Hebilige Bu CHN
Xuewen Wang CHN
Dieudonné Dolassem CMR
Eyale Le Beau COD
Francisco Balanta COL
Ivan Felipe Silva Morales CUB
Asley Gonzalez CUB
David Klammert CZE
Jiri Petr CZE
Robert Florentino DOM
Ali Hazem EGY
Adrian Nacimiento Lorenzo ESP
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ESP
Klen Kristofer Kaljulaid EST
Aatu Laamanen FIN
Jaakko Alli FIN
Axel Clerget FRA
Aurelien Diesse FRA
Paul Kibikai GAB
Max Stewart GBR
Ushangi Margiani GEO
Beka Gviniashvili GEO
Eduard Trippel GER
Victor Ahiavor GHA
Theodoros Tselidis GRE
Abdoulaye Millimono GUI
Krisztian Toth HUN
Shihab Alquraishi IRQ
Egill Blondal ISL
Li Kochman ISR
Nicholas Mungai ITA
Kenta Nagasawa JPN
Islam Bozbayev KAZ
Faruch Bulekulov KGZ
DongHan Gwak KOR
Davis Duda LAT
Nacif Elias LBN
Rokas Nenartavicius LTU
Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
Jesper Smink NED
Noël Van 't End NED
Ravin Shrestha NEP
Iniki Uera NRU
Ovini Uera NRU
Qaisar Khan PAK
Yuta Galarreta Villar PER
Piotr Kuczera POL
Rafal Kozlowski POL
Joao Martinho POR
Tiago Rodrigues POR
Khusen Khalmurzaev RUS
Mikhail Igolnikov RUS
Nantenaina Finesse SEY
David Kukovica SLO
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
Nemanja Majdov SRB
Ciril Grossklaus SUI
Peter Zilka SVK
Milan Randl SVK
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
Mikael Özerler TUR
Mihail Marchitan UAE
Quedjau Nhabali UKR
Colton Brown USA
Matthew Koch USA
Davlat Bobonov UZB
U100
Lyes Bouyacoub ALG
Laurin Boehler AUT
Aaron Fara AUT
Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
Elmar Gasimov AZE
Fleury Nihozeko BDI
Daniel Mukete BLR
Mikita Sviryd BLR
Daniel Dichev BUL
Kyle Reyes CAN
Thomas Briceno CHI
Huilin Li CHN
Koffi Kreme Kobena CIV
Zlatko Kumric CRO
Michal Horák CZE
Lewis Medina DOM
Ramadan Darwish EGY
Grigori Minaskin EST
Tevita Takayawa FIJ
Cyrille Maret FRA
Alexandre Iddir FRA
Omar Jobe GAM
Varlam Liparteliani GEO
Karl-Richard Frey GER
Michel Kalivogui GUI
Zalan Ohat HUN
Ali Alzaidi IRQ
Peter Paltchik ISR
Aaron Wolf JPN
Viktor Demyanenko KAZ
Gu-Ham Cho KOR
Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
Karolis Bauza LTU
Otgonbaatar Lkhagvasuren MGL
Danilo Pantic MNE
Anto Dubreta MNE
Michael Korrel NED
Jason Koster NZL
Hussain Shah Shah PAK
Jorge Fonseca POR
Kirill Denisov RUS
Niyaz Ilyasov RUS
Baye Diawara SEN
Bojan Dosen SRB
Patrik Moser SUI
Matej Hajas SVK
Joakim Dvärby SWE
Martin Pacek SWE
Ivan Remarenco UAE
Anton Savytskiy UKR
Danylo Hutsol UKR
L.A. Smith USA
Sherali Juraev UZB
Mukhammadkarim Khurramov UZB
O100
Hector Campos ARG
Liam Park AUS
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT
Ushangi Kokauri AZE
Harun Sadikovic BIH
Uladzislau Tsiarpitski BLR
David Moura BRA
Rafael Silva BRA
Francisco Solis CHI
Shaotong Yuan CHN
Andy Granda CUB
Lukas Krpálek CZE
Freddy Figueroa ECU
Angel Parra ESP
Guram Tushishvili GEO
Javad Mahjoub IRI
Or Sasson ISR
Yusei Ogawa JPN
Hisayoshi Harasawa JPN
Yerassyl Kazhibayev KAZ
Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
Min-Jong Kim KOR
Raivis Cakstins LAT
Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGL
Roy Meyer NED
Henk Grol NED
Maciej Sarnacki POL
Daniel Natea ROU
Mbagnick Ndiaye SEN
Vito Dragic SLO
Zarko Culum SRB
Shakarmamad Mirmamadov TJK
Temur Rakhimov TJK
Faicel Jaballah TUN
Oleksandr Gordiienko UKR
Iakiv Khammo UKR
Ajax Tadehara USA
Bekmurod Oltiboev UZB
Pedro Pineda VEN

Results women

U48
Paula Pareto ARG
Keisy Perafan ARG
Caroline Hain AUS
Aisha Gurbanli AZE
Nada Kezakimana BDI
Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
Gabriela Chibana BRA
Mary Dee Vargas Ley CHI
Yao Xiong CHN
Philomene Bata CMR
Melissa Hurtado Munoz CUB
Julia Figueroa ESP
Laura Martinez Abelenda ESP
Melanie Clement FRA
Jacqueline Solis GUA
Éva Csernoviczki HUN
Shira Rishony ISR
Noa Minsker ISR
Francesca Milani ITA
Funa Tonaki JPN
Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh KAZ
Yu Jeong Kang KOR
Distria Krasniqi KOS
Chaimae Eddinari MAR
Harriet Bonface MAW
Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
Amber Gersjes NED
Emma Rouse NZL
Catarina Costa POR
Joana Diogo POR
Monica Ungureanu ROU
Geronay Whitebooi RSA
Irina Dolgova RUS
Sabina Giliazova RUS
Marusa Stangar SLO
Milica Nikolic SRB
Gülkader Sentürk TUR
Daria Bilodid UKR
Maryna Cherniak UKR
Anne Suzuki USA
Katelyn Bouyssou-Jarrell USA
Marjona Salokhitdinova UZB
Tinh Hoang Thi VIE
U52
Tinka Easton AUS
Buyankhishig Purevsuren AZE
Charline Van Snick BEL
Kseniya Danilovich BLR
Erika Miranda BRA
Jessica Pereira BRA
Ecaterina Guica CAN
Shugen Wu CHN
Salimata Fofana CIV
Djamila Silva CPV
Ana Perez Box ESP
Katri Kakko FIN
Amandine Buchard FRA
Chelsie Giles GBR
Shuk Ki Tsui HKG
Reka Pupp HUN
Emoke Knetig HUN
Betina Temelkova ISR
Gefen Primo ISR
Odette Giuffrida ITA
Uta Abe JPN
Ai Shishime JPN
Da Sol Park KOR
Fatima Zahra El Qorachi MAR
Khorloodoi Bishrelt MGL
Gantsetseg Ganbold MGL
Jacira Ferreira MOZ
Madelene Rubinstein NOR
Kristine Jimenez PAN
Brillith Gamarra Carbajal PER
Agata Perenc POL
Karolina Pieńkowska POL
Joana Ramos POR
Mariana Esteves POR
Song Sim Rim PRK
Andreea Chitu ROU
Natalia Kuziutina RUS
Yulia Kazarina RUS
Petra Nareks SLO
Evelyne Tschopp SUI
Fabienne Kocher SUI
Irem Korkmaz TUR
Angelica Delgado USA
Gulnoza Ziyaeva UZB
Thuy Nguyen VIE
U57
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
Ichinkhorloo Munkhtsedev AZE
Mina Libeer BEL
Rafaela Silva BRA
Ivelina Ilieva BUL
Jessica Klimkait CAN
Christa Deguchi CAN
Tongjuan Lu CHN
Wen Zhang CHN
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne CIV
Sandra Borges CPV
Anailys Dorvigni CUB
Jaione Equisoain ESP
Helene Receveaux FRA
Priscilla Gneto FRA
Nekoda Smythe-Davis GBR
Amelie Stoll GER
Theresa Stoll GER
Po Sum Leung HKG
Hedvig Karakas HUN
Timna Nelson Levy ISR
Hadeel Elalmi JOR
Tsukasa Yoshida JPN
Sevara Nishanbayeva KAZ
You Jeong Kwon KOR
Jisu Kim KOR
Nora Gjakova KOS
Brenda Andriatiana MAD
Soumiya Iraoui MAR
Enkhriilen Lkhagvatogoo MGL
Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
Margriet Bergstra NED
Dewy Karthaus NED
Manita Shrestha Pradhan NEP
Miryam Roper PAN
Anna Borowska POL
Julia Kowalczyk POL
Telma Monteiro POR
Jin A Kim PRK
Hyo Sun Ri PRK
Corina Stefan ROU
Anastasiia Konkina RUS
Ndeye Oumy Kamara SEN
Kaja Kajzer SLO
Jovana Rogic SRB
Viktoria Majorosova SVK
Chen-Ling Lien TPE
Mariia Skora UKR
Amelia Fulgentes USA
Leilani Akiyama USA
Amina Mamedova UZB
Wisneiby Machado VEN
U63
Katharina Haecker AUS
Kathrin Unterwurzacher AUT
Magdalena Krssakova AUT
Ketleyn Quadros BRA
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
Stéfanie Tremblay CAN
Junxia Yang CHN
Helene Wezeu Dombeu CMR
Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
Estefania Garcia ECU
Isabel Puche ESP
Emilia Kanerva FIN
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA
Alice Schlesinger GBR
Amy Livesey GBR
Martyna Trajdos GER
Nadja Bazynski GER
Gili Sharir ISR
Edwige Gwend ITA
Miku Tashiro JPN
Akniyet Turdan KAZ
Jijeong Kim KOR
Silva Suellen LBN
Damiella Nomenjanahary MAD
Soufia Belattar MAR
Prisca Awiti MEX
Mungunchimeg Baldorj MGL
Gankhaich Bold MGL
Juul Franssen NED
Sanne Vermeer NED
Phupu Lhamu Khatri NEP
Kiyomi Watanabe PHI
Agata Ozdoba POL
Karolina Talach POL
Stefania Dobre ROU
Daria Davydova RUS
Ekaterina Valkova RUS
Tina Trstenjak SLO
Andreja Leski SLO
Meriem Bjaoui TUN
Busra Katipoglu TUR
Hannah Martin USA
Alisha Galles USA
U70
Aoife Coughlan AUS
Michaela Polleres AUT
Farina Khanom BAN
Ange Ciella Niragira BDI
Roxane Taeymans BEL
Gabriella Willems BEL
Maria Portela BRA
Kelita Zupancic CAN
Emily Burt CAN
Demos Memneloum CHA
Zi Yan CHN
Ayuk Otay Arrey Sophina CMR
Yuri Alvear COL
Emilie Sook DEN
Maria Bernabeu ESP
Sara Rodriguez ESP
Marie Eve Gahié FRA
Karene Agono Wora GAB
Sally Conway GBR
Gemma Howell GBR
Giovanna Scoccimarro GER
Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
Szabina Gercsák HUN
Renata Lőrinc HUN
Megan Fletcher IRL
Carola Paissoni ITA
Chizuru Arai JPN
Yoko Ono JPN
Aelita Chsherbakova KAZ
Azhar Salykova KAZ
Hye-Jin Jeong KOR
Assmaa Niang MAR
Naranjargal Tsend-Ayush MGL
Sanne Van Dijke NED
Hilde Jager NED
Mariya Takahashi PHI
Daria Pogorzelec POL
Sun Yong Kwon PRK
María Pérez PUR
Alena Prokopenko RUS
Anna Bernholm SWE
Natalia Smal UKR
Chantal Wright USA
Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
Shokhista Nazarova UZB
Elvismar Rodriguez VEN
U78
Melanie Wallis AUS
Bernadette Graf AUT
Sophie Berger BEL
Mayra Aguiar BRA
Zhenzhao Ma CHN
Audrey Dilane Njepang Njapa CMR
Diana Brenes CRC
Kaliema Antomarchi CUB
Alice Matejckova CZE
Vanessa Chala ECU
Audrey Tcheumeo FRA
Madeleine Malonga FRA
Sarah Myriam Mazouz GAB
Natalie Powell GBR
Jemima Yeats-Brown GBR
Anna-Maria Wagner GER
Luise Malzahn GER
Mamadama Sylla GUI
Evelin Salánki HUN
Shori Hamada JPN
Zarina Raifova KAZ
Jeong-Yun Lee KOR
Loriana Kuka KOS
Guusje Steenhuis NED
Marhinde Verkerk NED
Beata Pacut POL
Paula Kulaga POL
Yahima Ramirez POR
Patricia Sampaio POR
Unelle Snyman RSA
Alexandra Babintceva RUS
Bigue Ndiaye SEN
Klara Apotekar SLO
Nodira Yuldasheva UZB
Karen Leon VEN
O78
Iryna Kindzerska AZE
Tahmina Aktar Lopa BAN
Larisa Ceric BIH
Maryna Slutskaya BLR
Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
Beatriz Souza BRA
Yan Wang CHN
Xin Su CHN
Hortence Vanessa Mballa Atangana CMR
Adysangela Moniz CPV
Ivana Šutalo CRO
Ivana Maranic CRO
Idalys Ortiz CUB
Anne M Bairo FRA
Sarah Adlington GBR
Carolin Weiss GER
Kristin Buessow GER
Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
Sarah Asahina JPN
Gulzhan Issanova KAZ
Kamila Berlikash KAZ
Min-Jeong Kim KOR
Mi-Jin Han KOR
Sandra Jablonskyte LTU
Munkhtuya Battulga MGL
Melissa Mojica PUR
Monica Sagna SEN
Anamari Velensek SLO
Nihel Cheikh Rouhou TUN
Kayra Sayit TUR
Yelyzaveta Kalanina UKR
Galyna Tarasova UKR
Nina Cutro-Kelly USA