European Cup U21 Paks - Event

European Cup U21 Paks

  • Date: 15 Jul 2017 - 16 Jul 2017
  • Place: Paks, Hungary
  • Type: IJF Junior World Tour
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U55
1 Vlad Luncan ROU
2 Bryan Jolly AUS
3 Gaspar Hayrapetyan ARM
3 Dominik Roeder GER
5 Erik Harutyunyan ARM
5 Daniel Szegedi HUN
7 Laszlo Balazs ROU
7 Bogdan Drimba ROU
U60
1 Biagio D'Angelo ITA
2 Patrick Cala Lesina ITA
3 Lucian Bors Dumitrescu ROU
3 Raphael Erne SUI
5 Alin Albu ROU
5 Lehel Orban ROU
7 Pierre Dumontier FRA
7 Bence Pongracz HUN
U66
1 Gabriele Sulli ITA
2 Bence Boros HUN
3 Salvador Cases Roca ESP
3 Mattia Miceli ITA
5 Samuele Fascinato ITA
5 Reda Seddouki FRA
7 Jonas Czajkowski DEN
7 Jusuf Nurkovic MNE
U73
1 Martin Hojak SLO
2 Francois Gauthier-Drapeau CAN
3 Daniel Powell GBR
3 Gabor Sarhegyi HUN
5 Schamil Dzavbatyrov GER
5 Naim Matt SUI
7 Eric Ham GBR
7 Hugo Metifiot FRA
U81
1 Lukas Wittwer SUI
2 Maxim Cote CAN
3 Adrian Gandia PUR
3 Roland Goz HUN
5 Hugo Murphy GER
5 Dusan Saric SRB
7 Razvan Ciolan ROU
7 Alex Marineau CAN
U90
1 Toni Miletic BIH
2 Tim Schmidt GER
3 Jamal Petgrave GBR
3 Grigor Sahakyan ARM
5 Miroslav Blahusiak SVK
5 Lazar Cupic MNE
7 Sofiane Ait Mohamed Amer FRA
7 Andrea Fusco ITA
U100
1 Daniel Zorn GER
2 Martti Puumalainen FIN
3 Otto Imala SUI
3 John Jayne USA
5 Peter Arvai HUN
5 Aaron Fara AUT
7 Gasper Trusnovec SLO
7 Mathias Madsen DEN
O100
1 Richard Waczulik HUN
2 Enej Marinic SLO
3 Erik Abramov GER
3 Veselin Ivanov BUL
5 Wesley Greenidge GBR
5 Tanel Karro EST
7 Przemyslaw Szuta POL
7 Krzysztof Zaleczny POL
referee
9 Sinisa Djukic BIH
9 Herve Fillon FRA
9 Archi Shrimpton GBR
9 Stefan Newbury GBR
9 Marcian Smoleanu ROU
9 Sandor Magyar SWE
9 Tibor Vari HUN
9 Petter Grime NOR
9 Jhon Ramaekers NED
9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
9 Davor Marinic CRO
9 Tibor Gáspár HUN
9 Aljaz Sedej SLO
9 Gregor Rankel SLO
9 Lorenzo Bagnoli ITA
9 Viktor Havasi HUN
9 Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA

Results women

U44
1 Mihaela Chiss ROU
2 Fatime Beringer HUN
3 Dorina Klein HUN
3 Lidia Marin ROU
5 Giorgia Pirrone ITA
5 Patricia Szladovics HUN
7 Erzsebet Lazar HUN
U48
1 Mireia Lapuerta Comas ESP
2 Celia Hidalgo Ledo ESP
3 Virginia Nemeth CAN
3 Brigitta Varga HUN
5 Elena Hidalgo Ledo ESP
5 Alessia Ritieni ITA
7 Emily Conran AUS
7 Sarah Wiesenhofer AUT
U52
1 Nina Estefania Esteo Linne ESP
2 Simona Pollera ITA
3 Annarita Campese ITA
3 Olivia Piechota GBR
5 Martina Castagnola ITA
5 Martina Scisciola ITA
7 Marie Besson CAN
7 Andrea Karman HUN
U57
1 Iva Oberan CRO
2 Nora Bannenberg GER
3 Yumi Amal Bellali CAN
3 Kitti Kovács HUN
5 Lele Nairne GBR
5 Acelya Toprak GBR
7 Asimina Theodorakis AUT
7 Stephanie Walker GBR
U63
1 Emily Burt CAN
2 Hanako Kuno CAN
3 Andreja Leski SLO
3 Laerke Marie Olsen DEN
5 Mzia Beboshvili GEO
5 Marta Palombini ITA
7 Chiara Cacchione ITA
7 Ivana Sunjevic MNE
U70
1 Aleksandra Samardžić BIH
2 Michaela Polleres AUT
3 Zala Pecoler SLO
3 Adriana Portuondo-Isasi CAN
5 Sophie Brendicke GBR
5 Shelley Ludford GBR
7 Petra Opresnik SLO
7 Jovana Pekovic MNE
U78
1 Maria Hoellwart AUT
2 Ilaria Qualizza ITA
3 Anna Fortunio ITA
3 Fanni Toth HUN
5 Allayah Copeland CAN
5 Melanie Niederdorfer AUT
7 Urska Torkar SLO
7 Keira Trotter CAN
O78
1 Mercedesz Szigetvári HUN
2 Katarina Vukovic CRO
3 Ina Bauernfeind GER
3 Zrinka Miocic CRO
5 Annalisa Calagreti ITA
5 Jovana Nikic MNE
7 Sarah Perks CAN
7 Mariam Tsertsvadze GEO
referee
9 Jadranka Pongrac CRO
9 Annamaria Fridrich HUN
Country Gold
Russia6
Great Britain3
Kazakhstan2
Slovenia1
Montenegro1
Moldova1
Hungary1
Switzerland1