Goodwill Games Seattle - Event

Goodwill Games Seattle

  • Date: 3 Aug 1990 - 4 Aug 1990
  • Place: Seattle, United States
  • Type: Goodwill Games
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Amiran Totikashvili GEO GEO Dashgombyn Battulga MGL MGL
Jimmy Pedro USA USA Hyo-San Kim KOR KOR
Yukiharu Yoshitaka JPN JPN Michael Swain USA USA
Bashir Varaev RUS RUS Fumitaka Kaburagi JPN JPN
Waldemar Legien POL POL Hirotaka Okada JPN JPN
Detlef Knorrek GER GER Baek-Chang Jang Ki KOR KOR
Sergey Kosorotov RUS RUS Frank Moreno Garcia CUB CUB
Sun-Yong Jung KOR KOR Nicola Fairbrother GBR GBR
Diane Bell GBR GBR Elena Petrova RUS RUS
3/5
Hitoshi Noguchi JPN JPN Shigueto Yamasaki BRA BRA
Ralf Wylenzek GER GER Ed Liddie USA USA
Marco-Antonio Da Costa BRA BRA Davor Vlaskovac GER GER
Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO Sergio Oliveira BRA BRA
Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN Stefan Dott GER GER
Hartley Jones CAN CAN Dave Southby GBR GBR
Jürgen Hoffmann FRG FRG David Faulkner USA USA
Vladimir Shestakov RUS RUS Ben Spijkers NED NED
Katsuhiko Akiyama JPN JPN Leo White USA USA
Hirotoshi Watanabe JPN JPN Rafal Kubacki POL POL
James Bacon USA USA Jose Mario Nery BRA BRA
Marina Nevdaschenko URS URS Chiyori Tateno JPN JPN
Nathalie Gosselin CAN CAN Kate Donahoo USA USA
Lynn Roethke USA USA Vânia Ishii BRA BRA
Silvia Garcia Ramirez MEX MEX Kimiko Yamada JPN JPN
1/2
Hitoshi Noguchi JPN JPN Amiran Totikashvili GEO GEO
Ed Liddie USA USA Dashgombyn Battulga MGL MGL
Davor Vlaskovac GER GER Jimmy Pedro USA USA
Yosuke Yamamoto JPN JPN Hyo-San Kim KOR KOR
Sergio Oliveira BRA BRA Yukiharu Yoshitaka JPN JPN
Stefan Dott GER GER Michael Swain USA USA
Bashir Varaev RUS RUS Dave Southby GBR GBR
Fumitaka Kaburagi JPN JPN Han Lee KOR KOR
Waldemar Legien POL POL David Faulkner USA USA
Ben Spijkers NED NED Hirotaka Okada JPN JPN
Leo White USA USA Detlef Knorrek GER GER
Baek-Chang Jang Ki KOR KOR Koba Kurtanidze URS URS
Hirotoshi Watanabe JPN JPN Rafal Kubacki POL POL
Frank Moreno Garcia CUB CUB Jose Mario Nery BRA BRA
Chiyori Tateno JPN JPN Sun-Yong Jung KOR KOR
Kate Donahoo USA USA Nicola Fairbrother GBR GBR
Diane Bell GBR GBR Vânia Ishii BRA BRA
Kimiko Yamada JPN JPN Elena Petrova RUS RUS
1/4
Amiran Totikashvili GEO GEO Shigueto Yamasaki BRA BRA
József Wagner HUN HUN Ed Liddie USA USA
Dashgombyn Battulga MGL MGL Ralf Wylenzek GER GER
Davor Vlaskovac GER GER Udo Quellmalz GER GER
Jimmy Pedro USA USA Marco-Antonio Da Costa BRA BRA
Sergio Oliveira BRA BRA Man-Bae Chun KOR KOR
Vladimir Dgebuadze GEO GEO Yukiharu Yoshitaka JPN JPN
Francisco Rodriguez I PUR PUR Stefan Dott GER GER
Michael Swain USA USA Bertalan Hajtós HUN HUN
Hartley Jones CAN CAN Bashir Varaev RUS RUS
Ralf Matusche GER GER Dave Southby GBR GBR
Han Lee KOR KOR Jason Morris USA USA
Waldemar Legien POL POL Jürgen Hoffmann FRG FRG
David Faulkner USA USA José González Rosabal CUB CUB
Ben Spijkers NED NED Jong-Ok Yang KOR KOR
Hirotaka Okada JPN JPN Vladimir Shestakov RUS RUS
Leo White USA USA Daniel Dell'Aquila BRA BRA
Katsuhiko Akiyama JPN JPN Detlef Knorrek GER GER
Koba Kurtanidze URS URS Belarmino Salgado Martinez CUB CUB
Kun-Soo Kim KOR KOR Rafal Kubacki POL POL
Hirotoshi Watanabe JPN JPN Sergey Kosorotov RUS RUS
James Bacon USA USA Frank Moreno Garcia CUB CUB
Bernd Von Eitzen GER GER Jose Mario Nery BRA BRA
Chiyori Tateno JPN JPN Patricia Belivacqua BRA BRA
Marina Nevdaschenko URS URS Sun-Yong Jung KOR KOR
Gudrun Hausch GER GER Kate Donahoo USA USA
Nicola Fairbrother GBR GBR Nathalie Gosselin CAN CAN
Diane Bell GBR GBR Lynn Roethke USA USA
Vânia Ishii BRA BRA Frauke Eickhoff GER GER
Hyun-Sook Koo KOR KOR Kimiko Yamada JPN JPN
Jon-Man Kim KOR KOR Hitoshi Noguchi JPN JPN
Yosuke Yamamoto JPN JPN Sergi Kocumenin RUS RUS
Elena Petrova RUS RUS Silvia Garcia Ramirez MEX MEX