European Junior Championships Bucharest - Event
Date: 19 Nov 1998 - 22 Nov 1998
Place: Bucharest, Romania
Type: European Junior Championships
Comparable competitions:
9/12
Edith Bosch NED NED Annett Boehm GER GER
Dani Libosan NED NED Viktória Nagy HUN HUN
Patrícia Nagy HUN HUN Tetiana Gavryushenko UKR UKR
Jeffrey Peper NED NED Danil Antisin RUS RUS
Ann Simons BEL BEL Kristina Tutlyte LTU LTU
Marie Elisabeth Veys BEL BEL Teresa Loprete ITA ITA
Jana Grenzdorfer GER GER Kristina Decman SLO SLO
Kim Dunkley GBR GBR Alina Dumitru ROU ROU
Noam Chami ISR ISR Bojan Milojevic SRB SRB
Giulio Sacchi ITA ITA Liviu Zourean MDA MDA
Wolfgang Miller AUT AUT Björn Bachmann GER GER
Yvonne Schernthaner AUT AUT Larissa Caluori SUI SUI
Ana Carrascosa ESP ESP Laura Maddaloni ITA ITA
Libor Hruby CZE CZE Christophe Humbert FRA FRA
Monika Cabaj POL POL Tatjana Trivic SRB SRB
Grzegorz Zimolag POL POL Dumitru Hadarca ROU ROU
Sascha Artmann GER GER Roland Stegmüller AUT AUT
Emma Delaney GBR GBR Oana Geanina Hanganu ROU ROU
Katre Tekkel EST EST Sarah Musialik FRA FRA
Laura Rucinskaite LTU LTU Anne-Sophíe Mondíère FRA FRA
Miguel Galhardas POR POR Ehud Vaks ISR ISR
Iulian Surla ROU ROU David Moret SUI SUI
Noa Bower ISR ISR Alina Sandu ROU ROU
Tatyana Shushakova RUS RUS Sarah Riester GER GER
Vassilios Iliadis GRE GRE Sergey Blyznetsov UKR UKR
Natalia Sefter MDA MDA Ioanna Bounia GRE GRE
Sergiy Lipilin UKR UKR Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Oriana Malachowska POL POL Elitza Razheva BUL BUL
Martin Martak CZE CZE Jorge Rodriguez (ESP) ESP ESP
Gadzhimurad Muslimov RUS RUS Cristian Otet ROU ROU
Marina Prokofieva UKR UKR Alicia Alonso ESP ESP
Viktor Lopatin BLR BLR Mindaugas Simenas LTU LTU
Enida Mujcanovic BIH BIH Ana Repida MDA MDA
Marina Zikou GRE GRE Patricia Bokiej POL POL
Jurgita Kuliesyte LTU LTU Asia Sauquillo ESP ESP
Rade Basta SRB SRB Meelis Höövelson EST EST
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL Georg Stradner AUT AUT
Ali Sarioglu BUL BUL Roberto Meloni ITA ITA
Varuzhan Israyelyan ARM ARM Yehuda Cohen ISR ISR
Jolanta Dubrovina LTU LTU Ida Lindgren SWE SWE
Blazenka Baric CRO CRO Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Ramin Mamedov AZE AZE Krzysztof Wilkomirski POL POL
Evgeni Rusu MDA MDA Daniel Crisci FRA FRA
Eugen Crigan MDA MDA Javier Fernández ESP ESP
Elkhan Rajabli AZE AZE Claudiu Bastea ROU ROU
Harald Lubgans LAT LAT Maxim Kharlov UKR UKR
Galina Fedoseeva RUS RUS Rosalina Oukoloff FRA FRA
Vanja Mandic SRB SRB Anastasia Matrosova UKR UKR
Svetlana Tcaci MDA MDA Meile Stonyte LTU LTU
Sanela Miletic SRB SRB Yulia Khekhneva RUS RUS
Dzhamlet Abuladze RUS RUS Milko Nakov BUL BUL
1/4
Bas-Jan Berkhout NED NED Bojan Milojevic SRB SRB
Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED Ana Repida MDA MDA
Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL Asia Sauquillo ESP ESP
Andreas Toelzer GER GER Georg Stradner AUT AUT
Anastasia Matrosova UKR UKR Miranda van den Broek NED NED
Ehud Vaks ISR ISR Yann Duprat FRA FRA
Paolo Bianchessi ITA ITA Sergey Blyznetsov UKR UKR
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT AUT Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Rupert Riess AUT AUT Rasul Salimov AZE AZE
Roland Stegmüller AUT AUT Elchin Ismayilov AZE AZE
Claudiu Bastea ROU ROU Dmitri Kalchenko UKR UKR
Nicolae Ivan USA USA Krzysztof Wilkomirski POL POL
Danil Antisin RUS RUS Martin Padar EST EST
Lyubov Belskaya RUS RUS Sarah Musialik FRA FRA
Svetlana Panteleeva RUS RUS Kristina Decman SLO SLO
Alicia Alonso ESP ESP Virginie Jaulin FRA FRA
Henar Parra ESP ESP Veronica Tataru MDA MDA
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE Oana Geanina Hanganu ROU ROU
Patricia Bokiej POL POL Claudia Heill AUT AUT
Adriana Dadci POL POL Annett Boehm GER GER
Malgorzata Górnicka POL POL Meile Stonyte LTU LTU
Barbara Krzywda POL POL Viktória Nagy HUN HUN
Barbara Wojcicka POL POL Anne-Sophíe Mondíère FRA FRA
Rosalina Oukoloff FRA FRA Maja Frece SLO SLO
Piruz Tkeshelashvili GEO GEO Daniel Crisci FRA FRA
László Szilágyi HUN HUN Meelis Höövelson EST EST
Zoltán Vein HUN HUN Maxim Kharlov UKR UKR
Marius Paskevicius LTU LTU Dumitru Hadarca ROU ROU
Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT Martin Drechsler GER GER
Rasa Sraka SLO SLO Alina Sandu ROU ROU
Claire Scourfield WAL WAL Laura Maddaloni ITA ITA
Larissa Caluori SUI SUI Esther Armela ESP ESP
David Moret SUI SUI David Margoshvili GEO GEO
Lena Goeldi SUI SUI Sarah Riester GER GER
Yehuda Cohen ISR ISR André Korb GER GER
Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA Liviu Zourean MDA MDA
Javier Fernández ESP ESP Michael Neale GBR GBR
Piotr Golus POL POL Rasul Salimov AZE AZE
Christophe Humbert FRA FRA Thomas Cousins GBR GBR
Giedrius Janciauskas LTU LTU Milko Nakov BUL BUL
Asker Khadzegov RUS RUS Piotr Golus POL POL
Yulia Khekhneva RUS RUS Gertrud Mueller GER GER
Janja Lamut SLO SLO Kristina Tutlyte LTU LTU
Ida Lindgren SWE SWE Kifayat Gasimova AZE AZE
Mindaugas Simenas LTU LTU Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS
Tatjana Trivic SRB SRB Lioudmila Lusnikova UKR UKR
Krzysztof Trzebiatowski POL POL Roberto Meloni ITA ITA
Kyrylo Volovik UKR UKR Asker Khadzegov RUS RUS
Ioanna Bounia GRE GRE Nadia Minardi GBR GBR
Oleksii Grishakin UKR UKR Björn Bachmann GER GER
Cristian Otet ROU ROU Mickhaël Mouchart FRA FRA
Jorge Rodriguez (ESP) ESP ESP Ihar Makarau BLR BLR
Alina Dumitru ROU ROU Cécile Barberio FRA FRA
Tetiana Gavryushenko UKR UKR Myriam Gonzalez (ESP) ESP ESP
Teresa Loprete ITA ITA Karina Bryant GBR GBR
Elitza Razheva BUL BUL Lydie Ayrault FRA FRA
Tetiana Gavryushenko UKR UKR Miriam Gonzalez MEX MEX
1/8
Walter Beukeboom NED NED Sergey Blyznetsov UKR UKR
Miranda van den Broek NED NED Vanja Mandic SRB SRB
Guillaume Elmont NED NED Yehuda Cohen ISR ISR
Jeffrey Peper NED NED Martin Padar EST EST
Ann Simons BEL BEL Janja Lamut SLO SLO
Marie Elisabeth Veys BEL BEL Karina Bryant GBR GBR
Björn Bachmann GER GER Nikola Senicic SLO SLO
Annett Boehm GER GER Sigrid Huber AUT AUT
Jana Grenzdorfer GER GER Svetlana Panteleeva RUS RUS
André Korb GER GER Varuzhan Israyelyan ARM ARM
Volker Lauer GER GER Peter Cousins GBR GBR
Sarah Riester GER GER Radmila Kurgic SRB SRB
Kim Dunkley GBR GBR Cécile Barberio FRA FRA
Kellie Roberts GBR GBR Alina Sandu ROU ROU
Daniel Crisci FRA FRA Javier Delgado ESP ESP
Anne-Sophíe Mondíère FRA FRA Barbara Weiss AUT AUT
Sarah Musialik FRA FRA Boriana Zaborina BUL BUL
Noam Chami ISR ISR Bas-Jan Berkhout NED NED
Laura Maddaloni ITA ITA Juliane Brausse GER GER
Roberto Meloni ITA ITA Frane Zecic CRO CRO
Giulio Sacchi ITA ITA Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA
Lioudmila Lusnikova UKR UKR Monika Cabaj POL POL
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT AUT Blazenka Baric CRO CRO
Claudia Heill AUT AUT Marina Zikou GRE GRE
Wolfgang Miller AUT AUT Oleksii Grishakin UKR UKR
Rupert Riess AUT AUT Renato Morais POR POR
Nicolae Ivan USA USA Stilian Mavrov BUL BUL
Danil Antisin RUS RUS Olivier Melicine FRA FRA
Asia Sauquillo ESP ESP Jelena Kostic SRB SRB
Andrea Pokorná-Pazoutova CZE CZE Emma Delaney GBR GBR
Adriana Dadci POL POL Edith Bosch NED NED
Malgorzata Górnicka POL POL Svetlana Tcaci MDA MDA
Barbara Krzywda POL POL Dani Libosan NED NED
Barbara Wojcicka POL POL Laura Rucinskaite LTU LTU
Grzegorz Zimolag POL POL Marius Paskevicius LTU LTU
Ghazaros Grigoryan ARM ARM David Moret SUI SUI
Katre Tekkel EST EST Lyubov Belskaya RUS RUS
Piruz Tkeshelashvili GEO GEO Evgeni Rusu MDA MDA
László Szilágyi HUN HUN Rade Basta SRB SRB
Zoltán Vein HUN HUN Harald Lubgans LAT LAT
Sinisa Supic SRB SRB Piotr Golus POL POL
Ana Repida MDA MDA Anna Nikitina UKR UKR
Renat Mirzaliyev AZE AZE Roland Stegmüller AUT AUT
Miguel Galhardas POR POR Yann Duprat FRA FRA
Ruslan Gadzhiev RUS RUS Thomas Cousins GBR GBR
Kristina Decman SLO SLO Maja Ferizovic BIH BIH
Zehra Dogan TUR TUR Tetiana Gavryushenko UKR UKR
Larissa Caluori SUI SUI Zsuzsa Fekete HUN HUN
Klara Fekete HUN HUN Alicia Alonso ESP ESP
Séverine Pesch GER GER Alina Dumitru ROU ROU
Esther Armela ESP ESP Yvonne Schernthaner AUT AUT
Noa Bower ISR ISR Rasa Sraka SLO SLO
Stuart Harris GBR GBR Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT
Nadia Minardi GBR GBR Natalia Sefter MDA MDA
Tatyana Shushakova RUS RUS Lena Goeldi SUI SUI
Myriam Gonzalez (ESP) ESP ESP Patrícia Nagy HUN HUN
Vassilios Iliadis GRE GRE Paolo Bianchessi ITA ITA
Dmitri Kalchenko UKR UKR Tamás Bere HUN HUN
Ida Lindgren SWE SWE Gülsah Taner TUR TUR
Sergiy Lipilin UKR UKR Martin Drechsler GER GER
Oriana Malachowska POL POL Lydie Ayrault FRA FRA
David Margoshvili GEO GEO Giovanni Casale ITA ITA
Martin Martak CZE CZE Ihar Makarau BLR BLR
Gadzhimurad Muslimov RUS RUS Mickhaël Mouchart FRA FRA
Marina Prokofieva UKR UKR Virginie Jaulin FRA FRA
Rasul Salimov AZE AZE Igor Lambertucci ITA ITA
Mindaugas Simenas LTU LTU Viktor Szeles HUN HUN
Meile Stonyte LTU LTU Fulten Saritas TUR TUR
Tatjana Trivic SRB SRB Natalia Morgunova RUS RUS
Kyrylo Volovik UKR UKR Anton Novik BLR BLR
Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS Danny Ober NED NED
Ioanna Bounia GRE GRE Arijana Jaha BIH BIH
Enida Mujcanovic BIH BIH Kyra Gerritsjans NED NED
Dimitar Doytchinov BUL BUL Stéphane Joseph-Rose FRA FRA
Miko Silde EST EST Christophe Humbert FRA FRA
Jurgita Kuliesyte LTU LTU Cathérine Jacques BEL BEL
Valentina Bardacheva UKR UKR Rosalina Oukoloff FRA FRA
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL Andreas Toelzer GER GER
Bojan Milojevic SRB SRB Amel Mekic BIH BIH
Vesa Rantala FIN FIN Krzysztof Trzebiatowski POL POL
Liviu Zourean MDA MDA Jirí Pokorny CZE CZE
Milko Nakov BUL BUL Elmedin Heco BIH BIH
George Nadirashvili GEO GEO Claudiu Bastea ROU ROU
Nestor Nelea MDA MDA Claire Scourfield WAL WAL
Dzenita Ajanovic BIH BIH Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Martina Papanova SVK SVK Kifayat Gasimova AZE AZE
Kristine Najaryan ARM ARM Viktória Nagy HUN HUN
Valentina Razumenka BLR BLR Oana Geanina Hanganu ROU ROU
Ulrike Koehler GER GER Patricia Bokiej POL POL
Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR Krzysztof Wilkomirski POL POL
Omer Kepenek TUR TUR Javier Fernández ESP ESP
Wojciech Wysocki POL POL Ehud Vaks ISR ISR
Eugen Crigan MDA MDA Michael Neale GBR GBR
Paul Bilan ROU ROU Asker Khadzegov RUS RUS
Slobodan Klacar BIH BIH Elco van der Geest BEL BEL
Bogdan Roibu ROU ROU Jorge Rodriguez (ESP) ESP ESP
Paolo Isabella ITA ITA Maxim Kharlov UKR UKR
Dumitru Hadarca ROU ROU Milorad Jaksic SRB SRB
Galina Fedoseeva RUS RUS Maja Frece SLO SLO
Claudia Enache ROU ROU Veronica Tataru MDA MDA
Raluca Mihaela Pascuta ROU ROU Yulia Khekhneva RUS RUS
Sanela Miletic SRB SRB Gertrud Mueller GER GER
Elitza Razheva BUL BUL Jennifer De Wringer NED NED
Dzhamlet Abuladze RUS RUS Giedrius Janciauskas LTU LTU
Elchin Ismayilov AZE AZE Matus Konarsky SVK SVK
Kristina Tutlyte LTU LTU Ivana Krajinovic CRO CRO
Miriam Gonzalez MEX MEX Patrícia Nagy HUN HUN
1/16
Natascha van Gurp NED NED Janja Lamut SLO SLO
Gerd Derkinderen BEL BEL Anthony Rodriguez FRA FRA
Björn Bachmann GER GER Dumitru Sora ROU ROU
Juliane Brausse GER GER Ivana Sekulic SRB SRB
Michael Jurack GER GER Grzegorz Zimolag POL POL
André Korb GER GER Mario Vale POR POR
Thomas Cousins GBR GBR Libor Hruby CZE CZE
Daniel Crisci FRA FRA Branislav Babic SVK SVK
Noam Chami ISR ISR Andrei Pauliuchenka BLR BLR
Roberto Meloni ITA ITA Ioakim Christos CYP CYP
Giulio Sacchi ITA ITA Kalli Kallis CYP CYP
Nicolae Ivan USA USA Ramin Mamedov AZE AZE
Lyubov Belskaya RUS RUS Tatjana Starcevic CRO CRO
Ana Carrascosa ESP ESP Claire Scourfield WAL WAL
Javier Delgado ESP ESP Goran Hasaj SLO SLO
Jirí Pokorny CZE CZE Ilkka Porna FIN FIN
Patricia Bokiej POL POL Sladjana Cvetkovic SRB SRB
Monika Cabaj POL POL Sima Guseinova AZE AZE
Ghazaros Grigoryan ARM ARM Nikola Nikolic SRB SRB
Viktor Szeles HUN HUN David Von Kaenel SUI SUI
Cristina Petolicchio ITA ITA Arijana Jaha BIH BIH
Miguel Galhardas POR POR Evaldas Bunevicius LTU LTU
Larissa Caluori SUI SUI Deniz Aktas TUR TUR
Patrick Rusch AUT AUT Martin Martak CZE CZE
Nikolett Szabó HUN HUN Anna Nikitina UKR UKR
Yehuda Cohen ISR ISR Zeljko Kelemen SRB SRB
Viktória Nagy HUN HUN Giovanna Lamanna FRA FRA
Marlon Boons NED NED Michael Neale GBR GBR
Noa Bower ISR ISR Laura Urbonaviciute LTU LTU
Inés Cavalleri POR POR Tetiana Gavryushenko UKR UKR
Francisco Gracia ESP ESP Nikola Senicic SLO SLO
Stuart Harris GBR GBR Charalambos Charalambous CYP CYP
Lydie Ayrault FRA FRA Laura Badita ROU ROU
Javier Fernández ESP ESP Aldis Parstrauts LAT LAT
Dmitri Kalchenko UKR UKR Elkhan Rajabli AZE AZE
Sergiy Lipilin UKR UKR Senad Smajlovic BIH BIH
David Margoshvili GEO GEO Iulian Surla ROU ROU
Tatjana Trivic SRB SRB Natalia Sarieva BUL BUL
Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS Viktor Lopatin BLR BLR
Sasa Safranic CRO CRO Milko Nakov BUL BUL
Miko Silde EST EST Nikos Mimos GRE GRE
Raquel Soares POR POR Kim Dunkley GBR GBR
Sergiu Cumpata MDA MDA Bojan Milojevic SRB SRB
Ali Sarioglu BUL BUL Krzysztof Trzebiatowski POL POL
Vasco Silva POR POR Christophe Humbert FRA FRA
Georgi Nikolov I BUL BUL Oleksii Grishakin UKR UKR
Frane Zecic CRO CRO Andrius Stankevicius LTU LTU
Sergei Zhdan BLR BLR Dzhamlet Abuladze RUS RUS
Borut Marosek SLO SLO Varuzhan Israyelyan ARM ARM
Ivan Oviedo ESP ESP Giedrius Janciauskas LTU LTU
Elmedin Heco BIH BIH Marek Kolman SVK SVK
Michalis Pavlis GRE GRE Guillaume Elmont NED NED
Tamás Bere HUN HUN Wojciech Zajkowski POL POL
Matthew Purssey GBR GBR Claudiu Bastea ROU ROU
Murat Saritas TUR TUR Liviu Zourean MDA MDA
Jolanta Dubrovina LTU LTU Kifayat Gasimova AZE AZE
Oxana Mustafaeva RUS RUS Gülsah Taner TUR TUR
Iuliana Pielaru ROU ROU Dani Libosan NED NED
Maria Lindberg SWE SWE Myriam Gonzalez (ESP) ESP ESP
Marijana Miskovic CRO CRO Tatyana Shushakova RUS RUS
Ineta Klimaviciute LTU LTU Elitza Razheva BUL BUL
Ercan Cakiroglu TUR TUR Fabrizio Chimento ITA ITA
Ioannis Gounashvili GRE GRE Danny Ober NED NED
Evgeni Rusu MDA MDA Denis Cherniavski LAT LAT
Maxim Karamnov RUS RUS Renat Mirzaliyev AZE AZE
Eino Vainikka FIN FIN Wojciech Wysocki POL POL
Eugen Crigan MDA MDA Rossen Mihaylov BUL BUL
Giovanni Casale ITA ITA Ihar Sotnikov BLR BLR
Amir Kofrc BIH BIH Yann Duprat FRA FRA
Alexei Cornescu MDA MDA Renato Morais POR POR
Elchin Ismayilov AZE AZE Sascha Artmann GER GER
Vera Pintchuk UKR UKR Petra Nareks SLO SLO
Vasilis Korozidis GRE GRE Roland Stegmüller AUT AUT
Dejan Tomkovic SRB SRB Stilian Mavrov BUL BUL
Maria Lindberg SWE SWE Miriam Gonzalez MEX MEX