Head to head

Filter opponent

Match balance per year

YearMatchesWonLost% Won
2012127558.3%
20112014670.0%
2010147750.0%
2009105550.0%
20082191242.9%
200721101147.6%
2006136746.2%
2005106460.0%
200428141450.0%
200363350.0%
2000168850.0%
199993633.3%
199843175.0%
19972020.0%
Total186959151.1%

Head-To-Heads

DateOpponentNOCRnd
W/L
TypeEventCat.
19-Feb-2012 Keiji SuzukiJPN1/8
L
GPDüsseldorfO100
19-Feb-2012 Mohamed MotieEGY1/16
W
GPDüsseldorfO100
12-Feb-2012 Sung-Min KimKOR5/7
L
WCupOberwartO100
12-Feb-2012 Kazuhiko TakahashiJPN1/4
L
WCupOberwartO100
12-Feb-2012 Benjamin HarmegniesBEL1/8
W
WCupOberwartO100
12-Feb-2012 Bilal ZouaniALG1/16
W
WCupOberwartO100
05-Feb-2012 Jalal BenallaMAR1/16
L
GSLParisO100
29-Jan-2012 Jean-Sébastien BonvoisinFRA3/5
W
WCupTbilisiO100
29-Jan-2012 Lasha GujejianiGEO5/7
W
WCupTbilisiO100
29-Jan-2012 Adam OkruashviliGEO1/4
L
WCupTbilisiO100
29-Jan-2012 Batsuuri NamsraijavMGL1/8
W
WCupTbilisiO100
29-Jan-2012 Azat AbrahamyanARM1/16
W
WCupTbilisiO100
18-Oct-2011 Jian LiuCHN1/8
L
GPAbu DhabiO100
28-Aug-2011 Matthieu BatailleFRA1/8
W
WTCParisO90
27-Aug-2011 Andreas ToelzerGER1/8
L
WChParisO100
27-Aug-2011 Zviadi KhanjaliashviliGEO1/16
W
WChParisO100
27-Aug-2011 Marko RadulovicMNE1/32
W
WChParisO100
17-Jul-2011 David MouraBRA3/5
W
WCupSan SalvadorO100
17-Jul-2011 Joao SchlittlerBRA1/2
L
WCupSan SalvadorO100
17-Jul-2011 Carlos ZegarraPER1/4
W
WCupSan SalvadorO100
17-Jul-2011 Patrick AntakiLIB1/8
W
WCupSan SalvadorO100
10-Jul-2011 Matjaz CerajSLOfinal
W
WCupPurto La CruzO100
10-Jul-2011 Daniel Andrey HernandesBRA1/2
W
WCupPurto La CruzO100
10-Jul-2011 Ramon FloresMEX1/4
W
WCupPurto La CruzO100
10-Jul-2011 Eliezer AcunaVEN1/8
W
WCupPurto La CruzO100
02-Jul-2011 Dmitry SterkhovRUSfinal
L
WCupMiamiO100
02-Jul-2011 Matjaz CerajSLO1/2
W
WCupMiamiO100
02-Jul-2011 Rafael SilvaBRA1/4
W
WCupMiamiO100
02-Jul-2011 Mark FletcherUSA1/8
W
WCupMiamiO100
12-Jun-2011 Grim VuijstersNED5/7
L
WCupTallinnO100
12-Jun-2011 Marius PaskeviciusLTU1/4
L
WCupTallinnO100
12-Jun-2011 Ali Sahin BilgicTUR1/8
W
WCupTallinnO100
09-Sep-2010 Martin PadarEST1/32
L
WChTokyoO100
25-Jul-2010 Soslan BostanovRUSfinal
W
WCupUlaanbaatarO100
25-Jul-2010 Sergey ProkinRUS1/2
W
WCupUlaanbaatarO100
25-Jul-2010 Aslan KambievRUS1/4
W
WCupUlaanbaatarO100
13-Jun-2010 Teddy RinerFRAfinal
L
WCupLisbonO100
13-Jun-2010 Vladimirs OsnacsLAT1/2
W
WCupLisbonO100
13-Jun-2010 Pierre RobinFRA1/4
W
WCupLisbonO100
13-Jun-2010 António CostaPOR1/8
W
WCupLisbonO100
06-Jun-2010 Rafael SilvaBRA1/8
L
WCupMadridO100
06-Jun-2010 Stanislav BondarenkoUKR1/16
W
WCupMadridO100
25-Apr-2010 Lasha GujejianiGEO1/2
L
ETCViennaO90
25-Apr-2010 Daniel BrataROU1/4
L
ETCViennaO90
21-Feb-2010 Matthias SchmunkGER1/16
L
GPDüsseldorfO100
14-Feb-2010 Masaru MomoseJPN1/16
L
WCupViennaO100
13-Dec-2009 Oscar BraysonCUB1/8
L
GSLTokyoO100
13-Dec-2009 Matthieu ThorelFRA1/16
W
GSLTokyoO100
11-Jul-2009 Sung-Min KimKORfinal
L
WUCBelgradeOpen
10-Jul-2009 Dániel HadfiHUN1/16
W
WUCBelgradeOpen
14-Jun-2009 Vladimirs OsnacsLAT3/5
W
WCupTallinnO100
14-Jun-2009 Dmytro PolyanskyyUKR5/7
W
WCupTallinnO100
14-Jun-2009 Martin PadarEST1/4
L
WCupTallinnO100
01-Mar-2009 Lasha GujejianiGEO1/8
L
WCupWarsawO100
01-Mar-2009 Farid BabayevAZE1/16
W
WCupWarsawO100
22-Feb-2009 Anis ChedlyTUN1/8
L
GPHamburgO100
21-Dec-2008 Teddy RinerFRA1/2
L
WChLevalloisOpen
20-Dec-2008 Barna BorHUN1/4
W
WChLevalloisOpen
20-Dec-2008 Andreas ToelzerGER1/8
W
WChLevalloisOpen
20-Dec-2008 Frédéric DemontfauconFRA1/16
W
WChLevalloisOpen
27-Sep-2008 Andrey VolkovRUS3/5
L
SWCRotterdamO100
27-Sep-2008 Adam OkruashviliGEO5/7
W
SWCRotterdamO100
27-Sep-2008 Grim VuijstersNED1/4
L
SWCRotterdamO100
27-Sep-2008 Angel ParraESP1/8
W
SWCRotterdamO100
02-Mar-2008 Andreas ToelzerGER1/8
L
WCupPragueO100
02-Mar-2008 Libor UhlíkCZE1/16
W
WCupPragueO100
24-Feb-2008 Mohamed Reza RodakiIRI13/16
L
SWCHamburgO100
24-Feb-2008 Aleksandar PetkovicSRB17/20
W
SWCHamburgO100
24-Feb-2008 Abdullo TangrievUZB1/32
L
SWCHamburgO100
17-Feb-2008 Juri RybakBLR13/16
L
WCupViennaO100
17-Feb-2008 Satoshi IshiiJPN1/8
L
WCupViennaO100
17-Feb-2008 Andrian KordonISR1/16
W
WCupViennaO100
10-Feb-2008 Adrien PinFRA13/16
L
SWCParisO100
10-Feb-2008 Kosei InoueJPN1/8
L
SWCParisO100
10-Feb-2008 Matjaz CerajSLO1/16
W
SWCParisO100
28-Jan-2008 Zviadi KhanjaliashviliGEO13/16
L
WCupTbilisiO100
28-Jan-2008 Yohei TakaiJPN1/16
L
WCupTbilisiO100
01-Dec-2007 Martin PadarEST3/5
L
EChWarsawOpen
01-Dec-2007 Alexander MikhailinRUS1/2
L
EChWarsawOpen
01-Dec-2007 Pawel SmoliniecPOL1/4
W
EChWarsawOpen
01-Dec-2007 Vakhtang ZoidzeGEO1/8
W
EChWarsawOpen
27-Oct-2007 Juri RybakBLR3/5
W
ETCMinskO100
27-Oct-2007 Lasha GujejianiGEO1/4
L
ETCMinskO100
14-Oct-2007 Alexey GladkovRUS3/5
W
WCupBakuO100
14-Oct-2007 Nickolay BarabanovRUS5/7
W
WCupBakuO100
14-Oct-2007 Juri RybakBLR1/8
L
WCupBakuO100
30-Sep-2007 Grim VuijstersNED5/7
L
SWCRotterdamO100
30-Sep-2007 Pierre RobinFRA9/12
W
SWCRotterdamO100
30-Sep-2007 Zviadi KhanjaliashviliGEO1/4
L
SWCRotterdamO100
30-Sep-2007 Fabian HubertGER1/8
W
SWCRotterdamO100
30-Sep-2007 Paolo BianchessiITA1/16
W
SWCRotterdamO100
23-Sep-2007 Jean-Sébastien BonvoisinFRA9/12
L
WCupBirminghamO100
23-Sep-2007 Dennis van der GeestNED1/4
L
WCupBirminghamO100
23-Sep-2007 Yevgeni SotnikovUKR1/8
W
WCupBirminghamO100
23-Sep-2007 Vassilios IliadisGRE1/16
W
WCupBirminghamO100
20-May-2007 Jose De MingoESP1/16
L
WCupBucharestO100
06-May-2007 Maxim BryanovRUS1/16
L
SWCMoscowO100
29-Apr-2007 Angel ParraESP1/16
L
WCupRomeO100
09-Dec-2006 Martin PadarEST1/4
L
EChNovi SadOpen
09-Dec-2006 Novica MilovicMNE1/8
W
EChNovi SadOpen
09-Dec-2006 Drazen SuboticBIH1/16
W
EChNovi SadOpen
26-Mar-2006 Tomas VaicekonisLTU9/12
L
WCupBorasO100
26-Mar-2006 Nickolay BarabanovRUS1/4
L
WCupBorasO100
19-Mar-2006 Barna BorHUN5/7
L
WCupRotterdamO100
19-Mar-2006 Maxim BryanovRUS1/4
L
WCupRotterdamO100
19-Mar-2006 Willy BilstraNED1/8
W
WCupRotterdamO100
26-Feb-2006 Janusz WojnarowiczPOL3/5
L
SWCHamburgO100
26-Feb-2006 Adiljan TulendibaevUZB5/7
W
SWCHamburgO100
26-Feb-2006 Fabian HubertGER9/12
W
SWCHamburgO100
26-Feb-2006 Alexander MikhailinRUS1/4
L
SWCHamburgO100
26-Feb-2006 Joel BrutusHAI1/8
W
SWCHamburgO100
03-Dec-2005 Lasha GujejianiGEO1/8
L
EChMoscowOpen
06-Mar-2005 Ihar MakarauBLR3/5
L
WCupWarsawO100
06-Mar-2005 Andrei TarasovBLR5/7
W
WCupWarsawO100
06-Mar-2005 Fred FinzelbergGER9/12
W
WCupWarsawO100
06-Mar-2005 Olexiy DanilovUKR1/8
L
WCupWarsawO100
20-Feb-2005 Alexander MikhailinRUSfinal
L
SWCHamburgO100
20-Feb-2005 Vladimir VladimirovRUS1/2
W
SWCHamburgO100
20-Feb-2005 Fred FinzelbergGER1/4
W
SWCHamburgO100
20-Feb-2005 Anis ChedlyTUN1/8
W
SWCHamburgO100
20-Feb-2005 Rostislav LisISR1/16
W
SWCHamburgO100
21-Aug-2004 Song PanCHN1/16
L
OGAthensO100
16-May-2004 Andrian KordonISR13/16
L
EChBucharestO100
16-May-2004 Paolo BianchessiITA1/8
L
EChBucharestO100
04-Apr-2004 Alexander DavitashviliGEOfinal
L
WCupTbilisiO100
04-Apr-2004 Lasha GujejianiGEO1/2
W
WCupTbilisiO100
04-Apr-2004 Andrey SelivanovRUS1/4
W
WCupTbilisiO100
28-Mar-2004 Frank MoellerGER5/7
L
WCupMinskO100
28-Mar-2004 Ryu SuzukiJPN9/12
W
WCupMinskO100
28-Mar-2004 Juri RybakBLR1/4
L
WCupMinskO100
28-Mar-2004 Aythami RuanoESP1/8
W
WCupMinskO100
28-Mar-2004 Indrek PertelsonEST1/16
W
WCupMinskO100
20-Mar-2004 Indrek PertelsonEST9/12
L
WCupRotterdamO100
20-Mar-2004 Ryu SuzukiJPN13/16
W
WCupRotterdamO100
20-Mar-2004 Yevgeni SotnikovUKR1/16
L
WCupRotterdamO100
14-Mar-2004 Gabriel MunteanuROU3/5
L
WCupPragueO100
14-Mar-2004 Zoltán CsizmadiaHUN5/7
W
WCupPragueO100
14-Mar-2004 Juri RybakBLR9/12
W
WCupPragueO100
14-Mar-2004 Obren BozovicSRB13/16
W
WCupPragueO100
14-Mar-2004 Selim TatarogluTUR1/8
L
WCupPragueO100
14-Mar-2004 Matthieu BatailleFRA1/16
W
WCupPragueO100
22-Feb-2004 Dennis van der GeestNED3/5
L
SWCHamburgO100
22-Feb-2004 Andreas ToelzerGER1/2
L
SWCHamburgO100
22-Feb-2004 Frédéric LeCanuFRA1/4
W
SWCHamburgO100
22-Feb-2004 Steve Nguema NdongGAB1/8
W
SWCHamburgO100
22-Feb-2004 Ignacio LlorenteESP1/16
W
SWCHamburgO100
15-Feb-2004 Sung-Bum KimKOR1/8
L
WCupBudapestO100
15-Feb-2004 Trevor McAlpineCAN1/16
W
WCupBudapestO100
08-Feb-2004 Sung-Bum KimKOR1/32
L
SWCParisO100
29-Mar-2003 Martin PadarEST3/5
L
WCupWarsawO100
29-Mar-2003 Aythami RuanoESP1/2
L
WCupWarsawO100
29-Mar-2003 Islam El ShehabyEGY1/4
W
WCupWarsawO100
29-Mar-2003 Trevor McAlpineCAN1/8
W
WCupWarsawO100
29-Mar-2003 Marek MadzinSVK1/16
W
WCupWarsawO100
23-Feb-2003 Aythami RuanoESP1/16
L
SWCHamburgO100
10-Dec-2000 Paolo BianchessiITAfinal
W
EChJunNicosiaO100
10-Dec-2000 László SzilágyiHUN1/2
W
EChJunNicosiaO100
10-Dec-2000 Marek MadzinSVK1/4
W
EChJunNicosiaO100
10-Dec-2000 Pierre RobinFRA1/8
W
EChJunNicosiaO100
29-Oct-2000 Yohei TakaiJPN5/7
L
WJCNabeulO100
29-Oct-2000 Zviadi KhanjaliashviliGEO9/12
W
WJCNabeulO100
29-Oct-2000 László SzilágyiHUN1/4
L
WJCNabeulO100
29-Oct-2000 Vassilios IliadisGRE1/8
W
WJCNabeulO100
25-Mar-2000 Koichiro HiraiJPN9/12
L
WCupRomeO100
25-Mar-2000 Denis BraidottiITA1/8
L
WCupRomeO100
25-Mar-2000 Yevgeni SotnikovUKR1/16
W
WCupRomeO100
19-Mar-2000 Folly TometyFRA9/12
L
WCupWarsawO100
19-Mar-2000 Alexander DavitashviliGEO1/8
L
WCupWarsawO100
13-Feb-2000 Daniel Andrey HernandesBRA9/12
L
WCupParisO100
13-Feb-2000 Yasuyuki MunetaJPN1/8
L
WCupParisO100
13-Feb-2000 Leonid SviridBLR1/16
W
WCupParisO100
19-Nov-1999 Gadzhimurad MuslimovRUS3/5
W
EChJunRomeO100
19-Nov-1999 Andreas ToelzerGER1/2
L
EChJunRomeO100
19-Nov-1999 Robert StilwellGBR1/4
W
EChJunRomeO100
27-Mar-1999 Aythami RuanoESP9/12
L
WCupRomeO100
27-Mar-1999 Volker HeyerGER1/8
L
WCupRomeO100
21-Mar-1999 Pavel BondarenkoRUS1/16
L
WCupWarsawO100
21-Feb-1999 Steve Nguema NdongGAB9/12
L
WCupLeondingO100
21-Feb-1999 Ramaz ChochishviliGEO1/8
L
WCupLeondingO100
21-Feb-1999 Joseph FeltonUSA1/16
W
WCupLeondingO100
11-Oct-1998 Reinaldo VargasBRA3/5
W
WJCCaliO100
11-Oct-1998 Yasuyuki MunetaJPN1/2
L
WJCCaliO100
11-Oct-1998 Emanuel SanchezARG1/4
W
WJCCaliO100
11-Oct-1998 Walter BeukeboomNED1/8
W
WJCCaliO100
16-Nov-1997 Pieter HeermaNED9/12
L
EChJunLjubljanaO95
16-Nov-1997 Aythami RuanoESP1/8
L
EChJunLjubljanaO95