twitterfacebook

Asian Championships Almaty, 2004, Kazakhstan

Event > Asian Championships Almaty, 2004, Kazakhstan >
Results

Results Men

U60
1.Bazarbek DonbayKAZ
2.Nam-Suk ChoKOR
3.Tatsuaki EgusaJPN
3.Khashbaatar TsagaanbaatarMGL
5.Sanjar ZokirovUZB
5.Rustam BokievTJK
7.Chol-Jun HongPRK
7.Mohsen GhaffarIRI
U66
1.Muratbek KipshakbayevKAZ
2.Dashdavaa GantumurMGL
3.Mourat KalikulovUZB
3.Gui-Man BangKOR
5.Guangjun ZhangCHN
5.Masato UchishibaJPN
7.Sami Al MakneQAT
U70
7. disqualified
U73
1.Jae-Hoon KimKOR
2.Sagdat SadykovKAZ
3.Egamnazar AkbarovUZB
3.Masahiro TakamatsuJPN
5.Xie JianhuaCHN
5.Hamed MalekmohammadiIRI
7.Chia Luan WuTPE
7.Zholdoshkeldi KainazarovKGZ
U81
1.Ramziddin SayidovUZB
2.Reza Chah khandaghIRI
3.Masahiko TomouchiJPN
3.Yong-Woo KwonKOR
5.Deqiang XiaoCHN
5.Denis KorobkovKGZ
7.John BaylonPHI
7.Dinmukhar MusraliyevKAZ
U90
1.Sun-Woo ParkKOR
2.Vyacheslav PereteykoUZB
3.Krisna BayuINA
3.Hiroshi IzumiJPN
5.Zhiming XuCHN
5.Hossein GhomiIRI
7.Yousef Al EneziKUW
7.Parviz SobirovTJK
U100
1.Askhat ZhitkeyevKAZ
2.Sung-Ho JangKOR
3.Fallah AbbasIRI
3.Takeo ShojiJPN
5.Batjargal OdkhuuMGL
5.Yahya HasabaSYR
7.Tegen AoCHN
7. disqualified
O100
1.Sung-Bum KimKOR
2.Keiji SuzukiJPN
3.Yeldos IkhsangaliyevKAZ
3.Abdullo TangrievUZB
5.Song PanCHN
5.Saeed KhosravinejadIRI
7.Majid AlaliKUW
7.Vyacheslav BeglaryanTKM
Open
1.Sung-Hyun HongKOR
2.Yeldos IkhsangaliyevKAZ
3.Hidekazu ShodaJPN
3.Fallah AbbasIRI
5.Utkur SalyamovUZB
5.Anil KumarIND
7.Liu ShenggangCHN
7.Mohammed AlzabakSYR

Results Women

U48
1.Kayo KitadaJPN
2.Kyong Ok RiPRK
3.Tatyana ShishkinaKAZ
3.Shunxin ZhaoCHN
5.Gue-Rin YeKOR
5.Gereltuya ErdenechimegMGL
7.Zinura DjuraevaUZB
7.Siu Pou LeongMAC
U52
1.Eun-Hee LeeKOR
2.Dongmei XianCHN
3.Kum Ae AnPRK
3.Natsuko KimijimaJPN
5.Sholpan KaliyevaKAZ
5.Yu-Shuang ShihTPE
U57
1.Yuxiang LiuCHN
2.Erdenet-Od KhishigbatMGL
3.Kie KusakabeJPN
3.Hyon Ju ChoePRK
5.Hsien Tzu YangTPE
5.Mi-Yung YangKOR
7.Nurjul JumabayevaKAZ
7.Nirupama DeviIND
U63
1.Ayumi TanimotoJPN
2.Bok-Hee LeeKOR
3.Shufang LiCHN
3.Ok Song HongPRK
5.Nadezhda ZheltakovaTKM
5.Odonchimeg BadrakhMGL
7.Nurgul TagayevaKAZ
7.Tamara KandaurovaUZB
U66
7.Myong Hui KimPRK
U70
1.Masae UenoJPN
2.Ryon Mi KimPRK
3.Sagat AbikeevaKAZ
3.Mi Jung KimKOR
5.Haixia WangCHN
5.Shu Yun LiuTPE
7.Lyudmila KojemyakinaUZB
U78
1.Sae NakazawaJPN
2.Liu XiaCHN
3.Varvara MassyaginaKAZ
3.Soo-Hee ChoKOR
5.Tserenkhand DorjgotovMGL
5.Nasiba Salaeva-SurkiyevaTKM
O78
1.Fuyan XueCHN
2.Erdene-Ochir DolgormaaMGL
3.Sook-ie ChoiKOR
3.Kei EguchiJPN
5.Almagul KashinaKAZ
5.Hsiu-Ya TsaiTPE
Open
1.Lihui XuCHN
2.Mika SugimotoJPN
3.Hye-Jin ChoKOR
3.Maria ShekerovaRUS
5.Erdene-Ochir DolgormaaMGL
5.Gulduz AitmagabetovaKAZ
Judo Results Profiles and News JudoInside.com
Event dates:
From: Saturday 15 May 2004
City/Country:
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Competition:
Asian Championships
Comparable competitions

go back to top of page
judoinside.com