World Cup Baku - Event
Date: | 10 Oct 2009 - 11 Oct 2009 |
---|---|
Place: | Baku, Azerbaijan |
Type: | World Cup - Continental Open |
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60 | ||
1 | Robert Mshvidobadze | RUS |
2 | Vugar Shirinli | AZE |
3 | Anatoliy Laskuta | UKR |
3 | Amiran Papinashvili | GEO |
5 | Soso Nizharadze | GEO |
5 | Julien Ottaviani | FRA |
7 | Oleksii Poltavtzev | UKR |
7 | Rashid Shamizade | AZE |
U66 | ||
1 | Tarlan Karimov | AZE |
2 | Sarkhan Ahmadov | AZE |
3 | Jordan Amoros | FRA |
3 | Vladimir Rogalskiy | UKR |
5 | Sandro Yakobashvili | GEO |
5 | Giorgi Persashvili | GEO |
7 | Tural Abbasov | AZE |
7 | Andrii Burdun | UKR |
U73 | ||
1 | Zaza Kedelashvili | GEO |
2 | David Kuprashvili | GEO |
3 | Hiroyuki Akimoto | JPN |
3 | Dmytro Sheretov | UKR |
5 | Mikheil Khomizuri | GEO |
5 | Yuri Omadze | RUS |
7 | Michal Kubieniec | POL |
7 | Piotr Kurkiewicz | POL |
U81 | ||
1 | Elkhan Rajabli | AZE |
2 | Antoine Jeannin | FRA |
3 | Vitalii Dudchyk | UKR |
3 | Arsen Pshmakhov | RUS |
5 | Mehmet Barkin Basol | TUR |
5 | Khvicha Khutsishvili | GEO |
7 | Kanan Gasimov | AZE |
7 | Kanan Nagiyev | AZE |
U90 | ||
1 | Elkhan Mammadov | AZE |
2 | Grigori Mamrikishvili | GEO |
3 | Mindia Bodaveli | GEO |
3 | Romain Buffet | FRA |
5 | Hervé Fichot | FRA |
5 | Kamil Magomedov | RUS |
7 | Kacper Larem | POL |
7 | Aleksey Valkov | RUS |
U100 | ||
1 | Sergei Samoilovich | RUS |
2 | David Bitiev | RUS |
3 | Artur Khursinov | RUS |
3 | Levan Zhorzholiani | GEO |
5 | Samir Akhmadov | AZE |
5 | Yaroslav Rytko | UKR |
7 | Vyacheslav Denysov | UKR |
7 | Orkhan Safarov I | AZE |
O100 | ||
1 | Lasha Gujejiani | GEO |
2 | Maciej Sarnacki | POL |
3 | Adam Okruashvili | GEO |
3 | Renat Saidov | RUS |
5 | Soslan Dzhanaev | RUS |
5 | Thomas Sinsou | FRA |
7 | Yauheni Kavalevski | BLR |
7 | Olexandr Tytarenko | UKR |
Results women
Featured event
Cat. | Name |
---|---|
U60 | Samir Dadashzade (AZE) |
U66 | Mikhail Puliaev (RUS) |
U73 | Samir Ismayilov (AZE) |
U81 | Murat Khabachirov (RUS) |
U90 | Elkhan Mammadov (AZE) |
U100 | Fariz Ramizzade (AZE) |
O100 | Giorgi Kizilashvili (GEO) |
U48 | Maryna Cherniak (UKR) |
U52 | Olha Sukha (UKR) |
U57 | Ioulietta Boukouvala (GRE) |
U63 | Ekaterina Onoprienko (RUS) |
U70 | Tetyana Savenko (UKR) |
U78 | Catherine Roberge (CAN) |
O78 | Gulsah Kocaturk Ozen (TUR) |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!