Pan American Championships Buenos Aires - Event

Pan American Championships Buenos Aires

  • Date: 25 May 2006 - 26 May 2006
  • Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Type: Pan American Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Results men

U55
1 Robert Gomez DOM
2 Jorge Morales CUB
3 Carlos Tenesaca ECU
3 Thiago Aoki BRA
5 Jaime Jaramillo COL
5 Ever Galvis VEN
7 Diego Rodriguez ARG
7 Roberto Paz ESA
U60
1 Frazer Will CAN
2 Jeremy Liggett USA
3 Javier Guedez VEN
3 Denílson Lourenço BRA
5 Modesto Lara DOM
5 Miguel Albarracin ARG
7 Juan Barahona ECU
7 Juan Postigos PER
U66
1 Yordanis Arencibia CUB
2 Leandro Cunha BRA
3 Sasha Mehmedovic CAN
3 Ludwing Ortíz VEN
5 Taylor Takata USA
5 Roberto Ibañez ECU
7 Laureano Martin ARG
7 Felipe Novoa CHI
U73
1 Moacir Mendes BRA
2 Rodrigo Lucenti ARG
3 Richard León VEN
3 Ronald Girones CUB
5 Leandro Vaz URU
5 Abraham Negrete MEX
7 Stalin González ECU
7 Marcos Figuereo DOM
U81
1 Flávio Canto BRA
2 Tyler Boras CAN
3 Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
3 Aaron Cohen USA
5 Mario Valles COL
5 Victor Palafox MEX
7 Francisco Ayala CHI
7 Fidero Vis ARU
U90
1 Hugo Pessanha BRA
2 Jorge Benavides CUB
3 Eduardo Costa ARG
3 José Camacho VEN
5 Alexis Chiclana PUR
5 Julian Gutierrez MEX
7 Amado Santos DOM
7 Gregory Vallarino URU
U100
1 Oreydis Despaigne CUB
2 Mario Sabino BRA
3 Teofilo Diek DOM
3 Alexandru Ciupe CAN
5 Daniel Insua VEN
5 Djamaldin Aliev USA
7 Carlos Santiago PUR
7 Carlos Cajina NCA
O100
1 Daniel Andrey Hernandes BRA
2 Oscar Brayson CUB
3 Trevor McAlpine CAN
3 Pablo Figueroa PUR
5 Joel Brutus HAI
5 Carlos Cisneros ARG
7 Carlos Zegarra PER
7 Claudio Zupo MEX
OpenM
1 Carlos Honorato BRA
2 Oscar Brayson CUB
3 Claudio Zupo MEX
3 Pablo Figueroa PUR
5 Sergio Camacho COL
5 Jonathan Leonhardt USA
7 Carlos Zegarra PER
7 Leonel Ruíz VEN

Results women

U44
1 Milagros Gonzalez VEN
1 Diana Cobos ECU
3 Dayaris Mestre Alvarez CUB
3 Lorrayne Costa BRA
5 Luz Adiela Alvarez COL
5 Vanesa Sibaja CRC
7 Maria Bondi ARG
7 Liliana Mendoza BOL
U48
1 Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB
2 Daniela Polzin BRA
3 Isabel Latulippe CAN
3 Sayaka Matsumoto USA
5 Glenda Miranda ECU
5 Paula Pareto ARG
7 Zuleyma García ESA
7 Maritsa Garcia HON
U52
1 Aminata Sall CAN
2 Melissa Rodriguez ARG
3 Erika Miranda BRA
3 Edilia Amoros CUB
5 Flor Velazquez VEN
5 Adriana Negrete MEX
7 María García DOM
7 Carrie Chandler USA
U57
1 Yurisleidys Lupetey CUB
2 Danielle Zangrando BRA
3 Valerie Gotay USA
3 Diana Villavicencio ECU
5 Ange Mercie Jean Baptiste HAI
5 María Pérez PUR
7 Deglimar Aguillón VEN
7 Michelle Buckingham CAN
U63
1 Yaritza Abel CUB
2 Ronda Rousey USA
3 Daniela Krukower ARG
3 Marie-Hélène Chisholm CAN
5 Isis Barreto VEN
5 Vânia Ishii BRA
7 Yadinys Amaris COL
7 Jessica García PUR
U70
1 Yalennis Castillo CUB
2 Kelly Silva BRA
3 Katie Mocco USA
3 Cathérine Roberge CAN
5 Elizabeth Copes ARG
5 Verónica Mendoza ESA
7 Gaelle Legerme HAI
7 Diana Chala ECU
U78
1 Edinanci Silva BRA
2 Amy Cotton CAN
3 Yurisel Laborde CUB
3 Lorena Briceño ARG
5 Nicole Kubes USA
5 Mirla Nolberto Labriel GUA
7 Anny Cortés COL
7 Keivi Pinto VEN
O78
1 Ibis Dueñas CUB
2 Giovanna Blanco VEN
3 Carmen Chala ECU
3 Melissa Mojica PUR
5 Olia Berger CAN
5 Aline Puglia BRA
7 Mavi Mendoza MEX
7 Eva Smith USA
OpenW
1 Giovanna Blanco VEN
2 Priscilla Marques BRA
3 Melissa Mojica PUR
3 Ibis Dueñas CUB
5 Rhonda Morrell-Pruitt USA
5 Mirla Nolberto Labriel GUA
7 Mavi Mendoza MEX